Office of Analysis, Assessment and Accreditation

Utah State University Logo


Survey says...

A majority of respondents (76.1%) felt safe at their Regional Campus or Center. Only 2.2% of the respondents disagreed or strongly disagreed.

RCDE Graduating Students 2015



Graduation Summary Degree Counts by Major



Choose a Major:


MajorDegree 2012-20132013-2014 2014-20152015-2016 2016-2017

General StudiesAssociate of Science738859105610241224
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationBachelor of Science392327335353268
EconomicsBachelor of Science232254256290351
Human Movement ScienceBachelor of Science136150158154159
Business AdministrationBachelor of Science6594126141157
Mechanical EngineeringBachelor of Science8299102122127
Elementary EducationBachelor of Science147130133120127
Master of Bus AdminMaster of Business Administrat123145125119126
PsychologyBachelor of Science10894110118136
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloBachelor of Science113133116109122
General StudiesAssociate of Arts19209810693
Interdisciplinary StudiesBachelor of Science15613712910693
EnglishBachelor of Science6767739278
AccountingBachelor of Science10087738985
MarketingBachelor of Science5154668579
Management Information SystemsBachelor of Science4455566974
Computer ScienceBachelor of Science3948516864
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Bachelor of Science5153466355
BiologyBachelor of Science4760606274
Social WorkBachelor of Science4563846271
FinanceBachelor of Science5964555966
PsychologyMaster of Education00315741
Human ResourcesMaster of Human Resources00545556
Health Education and PromotionBachelor of Science1834345465
Civil EngineeringBachelor of Science4355595368
DieteticsCertificate/Graduate00475225
Family Life StudiesBachelor of Science3734334852
Nutrition, Dietetics &Food SciBachelor of Science4463404651
ArtBachelor of Fine Arts5050524232
Electrical EngineeringBachelor of Science2830394234
AccountingMaster of Accounting3132514138
SociologyBachelor of Science3236454139
JournalismBachelor of Science6549394140
Ornamental HorticultureCertificate/Undergrad1214284010
Special EducationBachelor of Science5343513935
Communication StudiesBachelor of Science1924273938
Registered NurseAssociate of Applied Science0003749
General Studies in Ed/Human SeBachelor of Science011283649
MusicBachelor of Music3941383529
Licensed Pract NursingCertificate of Completion0003536
Management Information SystemsMaster of Mngmt Info Sys00283534
HistoryBachelor of Arts4318153325
Wildlife ScienceBachelor of Science202825338
Liberal ArtsBachelor of Arts3034183130
Political ScienceBachelor of Science3135323035
Biological EngineeringBachelor of Science1010152952
SpanishBachelor of Arts3122252926
Social WorkMaster of Social Work02656272
HistoryBachelor of Science2720172722
BiochemistryBachelor of Science1619192721
Aviation Technology-Prof PilotBachelor of Science910182737
International StudiesBachelor of Arts2523152515
EnglishBachelor of Arts2723222525
AgribusinessBachelor of Science1511142419
MarketingBachelor of Arts710142315
General Studies in AgBachelor of Science01372319
ArtBachelor of Science1414212217
Civil and Environ EngineeringMaster of Engineering1412142216
Early Childhood EducationBachelor of Science2024232223
AnthropologyBachelor of Science121292121
Ornamental HorticultureAssociate of Applied Science1815212117
Mechanical EngineeringMaster of Science3021152118
Business AdministrationBachelor of Arts511212022
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationMaster of Arts00222022
Public HealthBachelor of Science2017181927
Secondary EducationMaster of Education2436291921
Criminal JusticeAssociate of Science/Crim Just1216201923
Instructional LeadershipMaster of Education1524201819
PhysicsBachelor of Science1414231816
Rehabilitation CounselingMaster of Rehabilitation Couns2127201818
International BusinessBachelor of Arts2430181822
StatisticsBachelor of Science910141821
Plant ScienceBachelor of Science79201814
Family & Consumer Sciences EdBachelor of Science1423171812
EconomicsBachelor of Arts3228191618
Landscape ArchitectureBachelor of Landscape Arch1831161617
Computer ScienceMaster of Science3118251529
Civil and Environ EngineeringMaster of Science3325181519
MathematicsBachelor of Science101071512
BusinessBachelor of Science1068434154
Interdisciplinary StudiesBachelor of Arts12921156
Financial EconomicsMaster of Science81113155
Residential Landscape Design&CBachelor of Science131081410
Theatre ArtsBachelor of Fine Arts1014171425
Global CommunicationBachelor of Arts313141419
Math/Stats - Comp TeachingBachelor of Science192281413
PsychologyBachelor of Arts519143
Agricultural Systems TechBachelor of Science114101411
Interior DesignBachelor of Interior Design1818181315
Political ScienceBachelor of Arts161511133
Master of Dietetics AdminMaster of Dietetics Administra67121328
Aviation Technology-Maint MgtBachelor of Science1111101315
AccountingBachelor of Arts1314151316
Recreation Resource ManagementBachelor of Science48111213
Instructional Tech&Learning ScMaster of Inst Tech & Inst Des0021231
Instructional Tech&Learning ScMaster of Science312831117
Social Studies Composite TeachBachelor of Science151017117
Elementary EducationMaster of Education3525151123
General Studies in ScienceBachelor of Science236118
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationBachelor of Arts356109
Electrical EngineeringMaster of Science18107107
Rehabilitation CounselingCertificate/Graduate0721018
Parks and RecreationBachelor of Science920221020
Biological Science-Comp TeachBachelor of Science4441011
Conservation & Restoration EcoBachelor of Science472107
Electrical EngineeringMaster of Engineering7813108
FinanceBachelor of Arts139211014
EducationDoctor of Philosophy161113103
Management Information SystemsBachelor of Arts773103
Environmental StudiesBachelor of Science161712109
Environmental EngineeringBachelor of Science45295
Health and Human MovementMaster of Science20141594
Special EducationMaster of Science34896
Welding Technology/WelderAssociate of Applied Science87395
Second Language TeachingMaster of Second Language Teac103598
HistoryMaster of Arts54593
Career and Technical EducationMaster of Education006917
Natural ResourcesMaster of Natural Resources201111912
Special Ed & Elementary EdBachelor of Science34983
GeologyBachelor of Science6121489
Nutrition and Food SciencesMaster of Science37885
Elementary EducationBachelor of Arts55586
Doctor of AudiologyDoctor of Audiology46682
Mathematics EducationBachelor of Science1514588
EnglishMaster of Arts531085
Computer EngineeringBachelor of Science9613814
Welding Technology/WelderCertificate of Completion70683
Law and Constitutional StudiesBachelor of Science7111188
Asian StudiesBachelor of Arts39574
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationMaster of Education301216710
Physical and Sport EducationMaster of Education1113577
StatisticsMaster of Science35573
EcologyMaster of Science851079
Aerospace EngineeringMaster of Science674712
SociologyBachelor of Arts98374
Ag Communication & JournalismBachelor of Science40271
Communication StudiesBachelor of Arts979610
Instructional Tech&Learning ScMaster of Education13145610
Wildlife BiologyMaster of Science66463
JournalismBachelor of Arts138668
ForestryBachelor of Science23365
Elementary Education K-6Bachelor of Science1115864
Computer EngineeringMaster of Engineering31264
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist GenAssociate of Applied Science25566
Biological EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy13660
BiologyBachelor of Arts41664
Music TherapyBachelor of Science131211610
Watershed ScienceMaster of Science55462
Master of Technical CommunMaster of Technical Commun00365
MathematicsMaster of Mathematic54267
Biological EngineeringMaster of Science33766
Marriage and Family TherapyMaster Marriage Family Therapy54366
Disability DisciplinesDoctor of Philosophy66567
Civil and Environ EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy1051067
NEPA Certificate ProgramCertificate/Graduate000611
General Studies in Nat ResourcBachelor of Science26556
EcologyDoctor of Philosophy758510
Computer EngineeringMaster of Science24255
Law and Constitutional StudiesBachelor of Arts310253
EconomicsMaster of Science37354
Mechanical EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy26453
Agricultural EducationBachelor of Science7816510
AnthropologyBachelor of Arts56853
Family and Human DevelopmentDoctor of Philosophy02252
PhilosophyBachelor of Arts43356
CAD/CADD Draft/Design TechCertificate of Completion25253
PsychologyDoctor of Philosophy1211259
Medical Laboratory TechnicianAssociate of Applied Science00051
PsychologyMaster of Science3657758
General TechnologyAssociate of Applied Science33357
Technology & Engineering EdBachelor of Science831045
Computer ScienceDoctor of Philosophy24444
Mathematical SciencesDoctor of Philosophy65345
Automobile/Auto Mech Tech/ThnAssociate of Applied Science53244
GeographyBachelor of Science84447
GeologyMaster of Science29447
Family and Consumer SciencesBachelor of Science31741
Rangeland ResourcesBachelor of Science63441
Social WorkBachelor of Arts115643
MusicMaster of Music52442
Diesel Mechanics Tech/TechnAssociate of Applied Science12344
Automobile/Auto Mech Tech/ThnCertificate of Completion20040
PsychologyEducational Specialist76343
Special EducationMaster of Education98547
International Food & AgribusMaster of Science10241
HorticultureBachelor of Science1612548
Nutrition and Food SciencesDoctor of Philosophy41443
FrenchBachelor of Arts77544
Elementary Ed & Special EdBachelor of Science59745
Pre-EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering25741
MathematicsMaster of Science22240
Electrical EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy25746
HistoryMaster of Science23245
Social Studies Composite TeachBachelor of Arts31041
Elementary Ed & Deaf EdBachelor of Science24033
ArtBachelor of Arts20431
SociologyMaster of Science42335
International BusinessBachelor of Science91036
Secondary EducationBachelor of Science37131
Instructional Tech&Learning ScDoctor of Philosophy23335
Women and Gender StudiesCertificate/Graduate04130
Master of Fitness PromotionMaster of Fitness Promotion00133
Engineering EducationDoctor of Philosophy02432
ChemistryBachelor of Science8136314
American StudiesBachelor of Science23233
Landscape ArchitectureMaster of Landscape Arch128537
ArtMaster of Fine Arts761232
Agricultural Machinery TechAssociate of Applied Science44433
Watershed & Earth SystemsBachelor of Science21234
BiochemistryMaster of Science13031
Environmental & NR EconomicsBachelor of Science00232
Environmental Soil/Water ScienBachelor of Science31833
Plant ScienceMaster of Science86535
Master of Food Safety&QualityMaster of Food Safety&Quality55030
Mathematics/StatisticsBachelor of Science25234
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloMaster of Family and Human Dev00130
American StudiesMaster of Arts12632
BiologyDoctor of Philosophy45432
Irrigation EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy21030
EconomicsDoctor of Philosophy03132
General Studies in HumanitiesBachelor of Science00136
AnthropologyMaster of Science13530
Applied EconomicsMaster of Science46421
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationMaster of Science1523423
General Studies in Social ScieBachelor of Science00027
Theatre ArtsBachelor of Arts15121
Soil ScienceMaster of Science11222
Instructional Tech&Learning ScEducational Specialist03620
Human Dim Eco Sci & MgmtDoctor of Philosophy10420
Human Dim Eco Sci & MgmtMaster of Science62320
Business/Commerce GeneralAssociate of Science/Business22120
Fisheries & Aquatic SciencesBachelor of Science52621
EnglishMaster of Science2215820
PhysicsDoctor of Philosophy63222
Management Information SystemsMaster of Science2617820
Range ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00020
Religious StudiesBachelor of Arts30623
Political ScienceMaster of Arts21120
Clinical/Medical Lab AssistantCertificate of Completion93023
Geography TeachingBachelor of Science11020
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Master of Science16224
ChemistryDoctor of Philosophy43125
Agricultural Systems TechMaster of Science109324
EntrepreneurshipBachelor of Science156121
Political ScienceMaster of Science51523
ForestryMaster of Science12020
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloMaster of Science551024
Applied Environmntl GeoscienceMaster of Science10111
Animal ScienceMaster of Science31010
PhilosophyBachelor of Science55013
GermanBachelor of Arts75511
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloBachelor of Arts52115
Crop ScienceBachelor of Science13010
Building Const Finsh/Mgmt/InspCertificate of Completion01015
Elementary Ed & Deaf EdBachelor of Arts00011
Theatre ArtsMaster of Fine Arts32213
ToxicologyMaster of Science01010
Comp Teach-Physical ScienceBachelor of Science11413
Curriculum and InstructionEducational Specialist32014
Ag Systems Tech/AgribusinessBachelor of Science10010
GeologyDoctor of Philosophy23210
PhysicsMaster of Science22112
International AgribusinessBachelor of Arts20211
IT Support & Web DevelopmentAssociate of Applied Science00012
Watershed ScienceDoctor of Philosophy22010
ToxicologyDoctor of Philosophy10010
Agricultural EconomicsBachelor of Science11012
General Studies in ArtsBachelor of Science10110
SociologyDoctor of Philosophy00312
Master of Health PromotionMaster of Health Promotion01412
Health, Physical Ed & RecreatiMaster of Education00110
Constrc/Heavy Equip/EarthmovinCertificate of Completion11010
Art HistoryBachelor of Arts20212
Business Administration/Mgt GeAssociate of Applied Science12111
Computer ScienceMaster of Computer Science00010
GeographyMaster of Science10010
EducationDoctor of Education52210
Industrial MathematicsMaster of Science00210
American StudiesMaster of Science64815
General Studies in TechnologyBachelor of Science62210
Plant ScienceDoctor of Philosophy11112
Wildlife BiologyDoctor of Philosophy05011
Early Childhood Education&TeacAssociate of Applied Science03111
Human ResourcesMaster of Science6491410
Fisheries BiologyMaster of Science21010
Biological Science-Comp TeachBachelor of Arts00010
Early Child Ed & Special EdBachelor of Science00010
MusicBachelor of Arts00011
Nursing/Reg Nurs Trn/RN ASNAssociate of Applied Science35514100
Family and Consumer SciencesBachelor of Arts00100
GeologyBachelor of Arts00100
Ornamental HorticultureCertificate/Undergrad10000
StatisticsBachelor of Arts00100
Interior DesignBachelor of Science10000
Liberal ArtsBachelor of Arts20000
Machine Tool TechnologyCertificate of Completion23000
ForestryDoctor of Philosophy01000
EconomicsMaster of Arts00001
BusinessBachelor of Arts74000
AccountingCertificate of Completion33102
Applied EconomicsMaster of Applied Economics00001
Special EducationEducational Specialist00001
Soil ScienceDoctor of Philosophy01202
Mathematics EducationBachelor of Arts00001
Interior Design SalesMarketingBachelor of Science20000
General Studies in ScienceBachelor of Arts10001
American StudiesBachelor of Arts00102
Elementary EducationMaster of Science00101
Earth Science-Comp TeachBachelor of Science00002
ChemistryMaster of Science11002
Comp Tch Earth SciencesBachelor of Science00001
Speech CommunicationBachelor of Science10000
MathematicsBachelor of Arts00001
Medical Laboratory TechnicianAssociate of Applied Science00300
Religious StudiesBachelor of Science54102
Special Ed & Early Child EdBachelor of Science01000
General Studies in ArtsBachelor of Arts10001
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Doctor of Philosophy03201
Family & Cons Sci Ed & ExtenMaster of Science00001
General StudiesBachelor of Science52000
Master of Food Micro & SafetyMaster of Food Microbiology an10000
Theory & Practice of Prof CommDoctor of Philosophy12103
Pre-NursingAssociate of Arts01100
Special EducationDoctor of Philosophy00001
HorticultureMaster of Prof Studies in Hort01300
Human Resource ManagementBachelor of Science389000
Economics and StatisticsMaster of Science10001
Electrical EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering00201
Agricultural ScienceAssociate of Science00002
BiochemistryDoctor of Philosophy33203
Bioregional PlanningMaster of Science20102
Business EducationBachelor of Science00001
Bioveterinary ScienceDoctor of Philosophy01000
General Studies in HumanitiesBachelor of Arts00001
General Studies in Social ScieBachelor of Arts00002
Human Resource ManagementBachelor of Arts61000
Medical Insurance Spec/MedicalCertificate of Completion10000
Music TherapyBachelor of Arts11000
NR & Environmental EducationCertificate/Graduate00004
Interior Design SalesMarketingBachelor of Arts10000
BiologyMaster of Science22102
Mathematics/StatisticsBachelor of Arts00100
Rangeland Ecology ManagementBachelor of Science00005
Special EducationBachelor of Arts01000
Animal ScienceDoctor of Philosophy20000
EntrepreneurshipBachelor of Arts12000
Climate ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00002
Digital DesignCertificate of Proficiency00003
Professional BookkeepingCertificate of Proficiency00001
Physics TeachingBachelor of Science10301
Psychology TeachingBachelor of Science10100
Mechanical EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering01000
Irrigation EngineeringMaster of Science10000
General Studies in Ed/Human SeBachelor of Arts00103
Data Processing/Data Proc TechCertificate of Completion00001
Computer ScienceBachelor of Arts10000
Bioveterinary ScienceMaster of Science10000
Early Childhood EducationBachelor of Arts10002
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloDoctor of Philosophy11001
Forestry Ecology ManagementBachelor of Science00003
Web BusinessCertificate of Proficiency00002
Range ScienceMaster of Science11302
Licensed Pract Nursing/Voc N TCertificate of Completion31292200
Operations ManagementBachelor of Science161200
Wildlife Ecology & ManagementBachelor of Science000020
ChemistryBachelor of Arts11200
Aircraft Maint Tech-AirframeAssociate of Applied Science00007
Technology & Engineering EdMaster of Science15202
Climate ScienceMaster of Science00200
AccountingAssociate of Science/Business01000
Applied Environmntl GeoscienceBachelor of Science00200
Agric Extension EducationMaster of Science00001
Chemical EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering10000
Aviation Technology-Prof PilotBachelor of Science10000
Health Education SpecialistBachelor of Science01501
Master Family & Human DevelopMaster of Family and Human Dev16103
Land, Plant, & Climate SystemBachelor of Science00001
Rec Resource ManagementMaster of Science12000
Nutrition and Food SciencesBachelor of Science10000
Human Dim Ecosys Sci & ManageMaster of Science00001
Elementary Education K-6Bachelor of Arts11100

Totals54835660594461616359