Office of Analysis, Assessment and Accreditation

Utah State University Logo


Survey says...

An overwhelming majority of respondents (94.4%) felt safe at their Regional Campus or Center. None of the respondents disagreed or strongly disagreed.

RCDE Graduating Students 2012



Graduation Summary Degree Counts by Major



Choose a Major:


MajorDegree 2009-20102010-2011 2011-20122012-2013 2013-2014

General TechnologyAssociate of Applied Science00033
Nursing/Reg Nurs Trn/RN ASNAssociate of Applied Science00393551
Automobile/Auto Mech Tech/ThnAssociate of Applied Science00253
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist GenAssociate of Applied Science00025
Early Childhood Education&TeacAssociate of Applied Science00403
Office Systems SupportAssociate of Applied Science014100
Agricultural Machinery TechAssociate of Applied Science34344
Business Administration/Mgt GeAssociate of Applied Science00112
Building Const Finsh/Mgmt/InspAssociate of Applied Science00100
Medical Laboratory TechnicianAssociate of Applied Science00200
Ornamental HorticultureAssociate of Applied Science317171815
Diesel Mechanics Tech/TechnAssociate of Applied Science00612
Welding Technology/WelderAssociate of Applied Science00287
Liberal Arts&Sci, Gen StudiesAssociate of Arts00200
Pre-NursingAssociate of Arts00001
General StudiesAssociate of Arts00271920
Chemical EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering00010
Civil EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering00100
Mining and Mineral EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering00100
Pre-EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering07725
Mechanical EngineeringAssociate of Pre-Engineering00301
Engineering, GeneralAssociate of Pre-Engineering00200
General StudiesAssociate of Science479463790738859
Early Childhood Education&TeacAssociate of Science00100
EnglishAssociate of Science00100
Dramatic/Theatre Arts & Stg CrAssociate of Science00100
Liberal Arts&Sci, Gen StudiesAssociate of Science001000
GeologyAssociate of Science00100
Engineering, GeneralAssociate of Science00100
Pre-NursingAssociate of Science00800
Business/Commerce GeneralAssociate of Science00100
BiologyAssociate of Science00100
Graphic DesignAssociate of Science00100
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical StudiAssociate of Science00400
Medical Radiologic Tech/SciencAssociate of Science00100
Social WorkAssociate of Science00100
AccountingAssociate of Science/Business00201
Business/Commerce GeneralAssociate of Science/Business001122
Criminal JusticeAssociate of Science/Crim Just00171216
ChemistryBachelor of Arts00011
American StudiesBachelor of Arts30200
Art HistoryBachelor of Arts00120
General Studies in ScienceBachelor of Arts00010
Global CommunicationBachelor of Arts000313
Human Resource ManagementBachelor of Arts47461
Mathematics EducationBachelor of Arts00100
JournalismBachelor of Arts191916138
Liberal ArtsBachelor of Arts5235483034
Management Information SystemsBachelor of Arts04277
Music TherapyBachelor of Arts00011
Theatre ArtsBachelor of Arts10115
SociologyBachelor of Arts83498
Social WorkBachelor of Arts635115
SpanishBachelor of Arts3229253122
Political ScienceBachelor of Arts2020211615
PhilosophyBachelor of Arts36443
MathematicsBachelor of Arts11100
EnglishBachelor of Arts1821152723
Early Childhood EducationBachelor of Arts10010
AnthropologyBachelor of Arts56756
Computer ScienceBachelor of Arts20010
AccountingBachelor of Arts2614171314
General Studies in ArtsBachelor of Arts00010
International AgribusinessBachelor of Arts11020
International BusinessBachelor of Arts2122182430
ArtBachelor of Arts40220
BiologyBachelor of Arts12341
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationBachelor of Arts10035
Elementary EducationBachelor of Arts94155
HistoryBachelor of Arts4039474318
International StudiesBachelor of Arts2824232523
Interdisciplinary StudiesBachelor of Arts11810129
Law and Constitutional StudiesBachelor of Arts526310
GermanBachelor of Arts13575
GeographyBachelor of Arts00100
FrenchBachelor of Arts83777
EntrepreneurshipBachelor of Arts41112
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloBachelor of Arts38752
FinanceBachelor of Arts859139
Speech CommunicationBachelor of Arts137300
Religious StudiesBachelor of Arts33330
Business AdministrationBachelor of Arts1136511
BusinessBachelor of Arts9121574
Communication StudiesBachelor of Arts00597
Asian StudiesBachelor of Arts34639
EconomicsBachelor of Arts3021293228
Elementary Education K-6Bachelor of Arts00011
Nutrition and Food SciencesBachelor of Arts10000
Operations ManagementBachelor of Arts17100
Interior Design SalesMarketingBachelor of Arts21210
Liberal ArtsBachelor of Arts00120
MarketingBachelor of Arts1255710
PsychologyBachelor of Arts13651
Special EducationBachelor of Arts00001
Social Studies Composite TeachBachelor of Arts01131
StatisticsBachelor of Arts10000
Theatre ArtsBachelor of Fine Arts6681014
ArtBachelor of Fine Arts4659615050
Interior DesignBachelor of Interior Design1620121818
Landscape ArchitectureBachelor of Landscape Arch2719131831
MusicBachelor of Music2135273941
International BusinessBachelor of Science461091
Interdisciplinary StudiesBachelor of Science176133163156137
Interior Design SalesMarketingBachelor of Science18181620
Human Movement ScienceBachelor of Science9595135136150
General Studies in Ed/Human SeBachelor of Science000011
Health Education and PromotionBachelor of Science0081834
General Studies in TechnologyBachelor of Science001062
GeologyBachelor of Science71310612
Deaf Ed & Early Child EdBachelor of Science10000
ForestryBachelor of Science41323
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationBachelor of Science109152289392327
Ag Systems Tech/AgribusinessBachelor of Science02010
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Bachelor of Science1026325153
Animal ScienceBachelor of Science85100
Comp Teach-Physical ScienceBachelor of Science32411
EconomicsBachelor of Science252345252232254
Elementary Education K-6Bachelor of Science28191115
Environmental EngineeringBachelor of Science1061045
Environmental Soil/Water ScienBachelor of Science21031
Fisheries & Aquatic SciencesBachelor of Science47552
Family & Consumer Sciences EdBachelor of Science1322221423
Operations ManagementBachelor of Science61313161
Parks and RecreationBachelor of Science14921920
Plant ScienceBachelor of Science00079
Public HealthBachelor of Science2422202017
Secondary EducationBachelor of Science44637
Watershed & Earth SystemsBachelor of Science33121
Special EducationBachelor of Science3139405343
StatisticsBachelor of Science657910
Mechanical EngineeringBachelor of Science7890898299
JournalismBachelor of Science9184656549
Mathematics EducationBachelor of Science45101514
MarketingBachelor of Science4242455154
Mathematics/StatisticsBachelor of Science13025
General Studies in Nat ResourcBachelor of Science00026
Elementary Ed & Special EdBachelor of Science00359
Geography TeachingBachelor of Science00111
Human Resource ManagementBachelor of Science404444389
General StudiesBachelor of Science05452
GeographyBachelor of Science83484
Environmental StudiesBachelor of Science89101617
Family and Consumer SciencesBachelor of Science97431
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloBachelor of Science748765113133
AgribusinessBachelor of Science105151511
Agricultural EducationBachelor of Science2015878
Computer ScienceBachelor of Science3032343948
BusinessBachelor of Science9713313310684
Bioveterinary ScienceBachelor of Science72100
ArtBachelor of Science48171414
Deaf Ed & Elementary EdBachelor of Science02000
EnglishBachelor of Science7976596767
Electrical EngineeringBachelor of Science3829332830
Math/Stats - Comp TeachingBachelor of Science923111922
PhysicsBachelor of Science1417131414
Physical EducationBachelor of Science90000
Political ScienceBachelor of Science2936373135
Music TherapyBachelor of Science111381312
Psychology TeachingBachelor of Science01110
PsychologyBachelor of Science838510210894
Speech CommunicationBachelor of Science19191110
Rangeland ResourcesBachelor of Science109563
Religious StudiesBachelor of Science13254
Special Ed & Early Child EdBachelor of Science12101
Social Studies Composite TeachBachelor of Science47101510
HistoryBachelor of Science2820272720
Management Information SystemsBachelor of Science3327404455
Nutrition and Food SciencesBachelor of Science26263710
Nutrition, Dietetics &Food SciBachelor of Science03114463
Physics TeachingBachelor of Science00010
FinanceBachelor of Science6580645964
EntrepreneurshipBachelor of Science232719156
Health Education SpecialistBachelor of Science1821801
Elementary EducationBachelor of Science144155109147130
Crop ScienceBachelor of Science25213
Early Childhood EducationBachelor of Science1929182024
ChemistryBachelor of Science9105813
BiochemistryBachelor of Science1017221619
Civil EngineeringBachelor of Science6064504355
Computer EngineeringBachelor of Science8111196
Business AdministrationBachelor of Science2639416594
BiologyBachelor of Science4341604760
Business Information SystemsBachelor of Science10000
Aviation Technology-Maint MgtBachelor of Science612131111
Aviation Technology-Prof PilotBachelor of Science111511910
Aviation Technology-Prof PilotBachelor of Science00010
Agricultural Systems TechBachelor of Science8710114
AnthropologyBachelor of Science149121212
AccountingBachelor of Science92777410087
Agricultural EconomicsBachelor of Science00011
Technology & Engineering EdBachelor of Science00083
Social WorkBachelor of Science4245504563
Residential Landscape Design&CBachelor of Science26141310
Recreation Resource ManagementBachelor of Science471048
Special Ed & Elementary EdBachelor of Science124434
SociologyBachelor of Science4233393236
Wildlife ScienceBachelor of Science1612182028
Interior DesignBachelor of Science00010
Law and Constitutional StudiesBachelor of Science11815711
MathematicsBachelor of Science1313101010
PhilosophyBachelor of Science04755
Biological Science-Comp TeachBachelor of Science121144
Elementary Ed & Deaf EdBachelor of Science10024
Engineering & Technology EdBachelor of Science43700
General Studies in AgBachelor of Science000013
General Studies in ArtsBachelor of Science00010
General Studies in ScienceBachelor of Science00323
Family Life StudiesBachelor of Science817193734
HorticultureBachelor of Science2924241612
Biological EngineeringBachelor of Science1216171010
Ag Communication & JournalismBachelor of Science35140
American StudiesBachelor of Science46723
Communication StudiesBachelor of Science0071924
Conservation & Restoration EcoBachelor of Science53447
AccountingCertificate of Completion00633
Early Childhood Education&TeacCertificate of Completion00200
Machine Tool TechnologyCertificate of Completion00023
Welding Technology/WelderCertificate of Completion00270
Building Const Finsh/Mgmt/InspCertificate of Completion00101
Graphic DesignCertificate of Completion00100
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist GenCertificate of Completion00100
Clinical/Medical Lab AssistantCertificate of Completion00593
CAD/CADD Draft/Design TechCertificate of Completion00225
Licensed Pract Nursing/Voc N TCertificate of Completion00333129
Automobile/Auto Mech Tech/ThnCertificate of Completion00020
Constrc/Heavy Equip/EarthmovinCertificate of Completion00011
Medical Insurance Spec/MedicalCertificate of Completion001310
Rehabilitation CounselingCertificate/Graduate00007
Women and Gender StudiesCertificate/Graduate00004
Ornamental HorticultureCertificate/Undergrad21091214
Ornamental HorticultureCertificate/Undergrad00710
Agricultural Machinery TechCertificate/Undergrad01000
Doctor of AudiologyDoctor of Audiology56546
EducationDoctor of Education85452
EcologyDoctor of Philosophy68675
BiologyDoctor of Philosophy66245
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Doctor of Philosophy00003
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloDoctor of Philosophy11011
Instructional TechnologyDoctor of Philosophy20000
Irrigation EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy00421
Instructional Tech&Learning ScDoctor of Philosophy412723
Theory & Practice of Prof CommDoctor of Philosophy02012
Watershed ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00022
Plant ScienceDoctor of Philosophy11311
PhysicsDoctor of Philosophy34163
Soil ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00001
Wildlife BiologyDoctor of Philosophy13105
SociologyDoctor of Philosophy53300
Mechanical EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy04626
GeologyDoctor of Philosophy00023
Human Dim Eco Sci & MgmtDoctor of Philosophy13110
ChemistryDoctor of Philosophy24343
Bioveterinary ScienceDoctor of Philosophy10001
BiochemistryDoctor of Philosophy02133
Family and Human DevelopmentDoctor of Philosophy31402
EducationDoctor of Philosophy67161611
Animal ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00220
Biological EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy35013
Civil and Environ EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy915105
Computer ScienceDoctor of Philosophy14424
Engineering EducationDoctor of Philosophy00102
Range ScienceDoctor of Philosophy00100
ToxicologyDoctor of Philosophy10010
Disability DisciplinesDoctor of Philosophy72466
Electrical EngineeringDoctor of Philosophy28125
EconomicsDoctor of Philosophy15003
ForestryDoctor of Philosophy00001
Nutrition and Food SciencesDoctor of Philosophy13641
Mathematical SciencesDoctor of Philosophy51165
PsychologyDoctor of Philosophy81671211
Instructional TechnologyEducation Specialist02000
PsychologyEducation Specialist76000
Secondary EducationEducation Specialist10000
Curriculum and InstructionEducation Specialist01000
PsychologyEducational Specialist00276
Curriculum and InstructionEducational Specialist00432
Instructional Tech&Learning ScEducational Specialist00003
Instructional TechnologyEducational Specialist00100
Marriage and Family TherapyMaster Marriage Family Therapy06354
AccountingMaster of Accounting2835263132
American StudiesMaster of Arts02212
HistoryMaster of Arts35454
Theatre ArtsMaster of Arts00100
Political ScienceMaster of Arts23021
EnglishMaster of Arts83653
Master of Bus AdminMaster of Business Administrat144106167123145
Computer ScienceMaster of Computer Science20000
Master of Dietetics AdminMaster of Dietetics Administra32567
Physical and Sport EducationMaster of Education0041113
Secondary EducationMaster of Education2237352436
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationMaster of Education143763012
Elementary EducationMaster of Education3047363525
Special EducationMaster of Education44798
Instructional TechnologyMaster of Education921300
Instructional Tech&Learning ScMaster of Education222371314
Health, Physical Ed & RecreatiMaster of Education2131900
Instructional LeadershipMaster of Education0081524
Computer EngineeringMaster of Engineering97331
Electrical EngineeringMaster of Engineering791378
Civil and Environ EngineeringMaster of Engineering916201412
Master Family & Human DevelopMaster of Family and Human Dev00016
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloMaster of Family and Human Dev123100
ArtMaster of Fine Arts89476
Theatre ArtsMaster of Fine Arts41132
Master of Food Micro & SafetyMaster of Food Microbiology an11010
Master of Food Safety&QualityMaster of Food Safety&Quality00055
Master of Health PromotionMaster of Health Promotion00001
Landscape ArchitectureMaster of Landscape Arch961128
MathematicsMaster of Mathematic15154
MusicMaster of Music03052
Natural ResourcesMaster of Natural Resources210142011
HorticultureMaster of Prof Studies in Hort02201
Rehabilitation CounselingMaster of Rehabilitation Couns1815352127
Special EducationMaster of Science55434
PsychologyMaster of Science5031703657
StatisticsMaster of Science79535
Nutrition and Food SciencesMaster of Science471037
Fisheries BiologyMaster of Science20221
Human EnvironmentsMaster of Science44100
Human ResourcesMaster of Science1723816491
Health and Human MovementMaster of Science1023172014
Human Dim Ecosys Sci & ManageMaster of Science10000
HistoryMaster of Science24123
EconomicsMaster of Science43637
Family, Consumer, Human DeveloMaster of Science1717655
Computer ScienceMaster of Science3035313118
Comm Disorders &Deaf EducationMaster of Science1315161523
BiologyMaster of Science42322
Applied Environmntl GeoscienceMaster of Science20010
Animal ScienceMaster of Science11031
ToxicologyMaster of Science10001
Technology & Engineering EdMaster of Science00015
SociologyMaster of Science44642
Rec Resource ManagementMaster of Science10312
Mechanical EngineeringMaster of Science2032193021
Political ScienceMaster of Science24751
ForestryMaster of Science11012
Computer EngineeringMaster of Science79224
AnthropologyMaster of Science00013
Applied EconomicsMaster of Science53546
Agricultural Systems TechMaster of Science161011109
BiometeorologyMaster of Science01000
International Food & AgribusMaster of Science00010
GeographyMaster of Science12110
GeologyMaster of Science74529
Instructional Tech&Learning ScMaster of Science1819203128
Irrigation EngineeringMaster of Science12110
Instructional TechnologyMaster of Science30000
Industrial MathematicsMaster of Science01000
Bioveterinary ScienceMaster of Science12110
Animal/Dairy/Veterinary Sci.Master of Science00016
Aerospace EngineeringMaster of Science31467
Electrical EngineeringMaster of Science1414101810
Dairy ScienceMaster of Science02000
EcologyMaster of Science1181485
Economics and StatisticsMaster of Science00110
Watershed ScienceMaster of Science52355
MathematicsMaster of Science44422
Management Information SystemsMaster of Science1027282617
Health, Physical Ed & RecreatiMaster of Science90100
Human Dim Eco Sci & MgmtMaster of Science04162
CommunicationMaster of Science01100
EnglishMaster of Science1517142215
Financial EconomicsMaster of Science002811
Engineering & Technology EdMaster of Science76100
BiochemistryMaster of Science01013
Bioregional PlanningMaster of Science54220
Civil and Environ EngineeringMaster of Science3129233325
ChemistryMaster of Science40011
Biological EngineeringMaster of Science75633
American StudiesMaster of Science97764
Wildlife BiologyMaster of Science66366
Range ScienceMaster of Science03411
Soil ScienceMaster of Science22111
PhysicsMaster of Science15122
Plant ScienceMaster of Science37386
Second Language TeachingMaster of Second Language Teac13117103
Social ScienceMaster of Social Science10100
Social WorkMaster of Social Work29163026

Totals44594736551554835660