Office of Analysis, Assessment and Accreditation

Utah State University Logo


Survey says...

11 percent of Respondents to the School of Graduate Studies Survey reported living outside of the United States prior to starting graduate school at USU.

School of Graduate Studies Survey 2013



Graduation Summary Degree Counts by Degree



Degree2009-20102010-20112011-20122012-20132013-2014

Associate of Applied Science635787795
Associate of Arts00291921
Associate of Pre-Engineering071436
Associate of Science479463822738859
Associate of Science/Business001323
Associate of Science/Crim Just00171216
Bachelor of Arts433357397418365
Bachelor of Fine Arts5265696064
Bachelor of Interior Design1620121818
Bachelor of Landscape Arch2719131831
Bachelor of Music2135273941
Bachelor of Science24912736285330043029
Certificate of Completion00665845
Certificate/Graduate000011
Certificate/Undergrad211161314
Doctor of Audiology56546
Doctor of Education85452
Doctor of Philosophy8010690100107
Education Specialist89000
Educational Specialist0071011
Master Marriage Family Therapy06354
Master of Accounting2835263132
Master of Arts1313131310
Master of Business Administrat144106167123145
Master of Computer Science20000
Master of Dietetics Administra32567
Master of Education122153135137132
Master of Engineering2532362421
Master of Family and Human Dev123116
Master of Fine Arts12105108
Master of Food Microbiology an11010
Master of Food Safety&Quality00055
Master of Health Promotion00001
Master of Landscape Arch961128
Master of Mathematic15154
Master of Music03052
Master of Natural Resources210142011
Master of Prof Studies in Hort02201
Master of Rehabilitation Couns1815352127
Master of Science407428468456463
Master of Second Language Teac13117103
Master of Social Science10100
Master of Social Work29163026