Office of Analysis, Assessment and Accreditation

Utah State University Logo

Graduation Summary Degree Counts by Degree


Associate of Applied Science3578779587
Associate of Arts029192199
Associate of Pre-Engineering714369
Associate of Science4638227388591056
Associate of Science/Business013231
Associate of Science/Crim Just017121620
Bachelor of Arts357397418365355
Bachelor of Fine Arts6569606469
Bachelor of Interior Design2012181818
Bachelor of Landscape Arch1913183116
Bachelor of Music3527394138
Bachelor of Science27362853300430293055
Certificate of Completion066584531
Doctor of Audiology65466
Doctor of Education54522
Doctor of Philosophy10690100107100
Education Specialist90000
Educational Specialist0710119
Master Marriage Family Therapy63543
Master of Accounting3526313251
Master of Arts1313131044
Master of Business Administrat106167123145125
Master of Dietetics Administra256712
Master of Education153135137132133
Master of Engineering3236242129
Master of Family and Human Dev231162
Master of Fine Arts10510814
Master of Fitness Promotion00001
Master of Food Microbiology an10100
Master of Food Safety&Quality00550
Master of Health Promotion00014
Master of Human Resources000054
Master of Inst Tech & Inst Des00002
Master of Landscape Arch611285
Master of Mathematic51542
Master of Mngmt Info Sys000028
Master of Music30524
Master of Natural Resources1014201111
Master of Prof Studies in Hort22013
Master of Rehabilitation Couns1535212720
Master of Science428468456463284
Master of Second Language Teac1171035
Master of Social Science01000
Master of Social Work16302656
Master of Technical Commun00003