Old Main Society 2010 Program

Utah State University Logo

2010 Recognition Levels


 

Tower
($50,000 - $100,000)

Adams, Allan N.* & Helen M.*
Adams, W. A. (Bill) & Cynthia H.
Allan, Stephen J. & Vicki Hurst
Albrecht, Stan L. & Joyce V.

Allred, Alan K. & Kathleen
Allred, J R & Theresa
Alm, Janet E.
Anderson, Douglas D. and Katherine Wirthlin Cannon
Anderson, Ernest L.* & Grace*
Anderson, Jay A.
Anderson, W.W.* & Ella H.*
Anglim, Paule
Baer, A. Lex & Peggy
Bailey, Janice J.* & Charles R.*
Ballam, Oral L. & Tacy
Barlow, Haven J.
Barton, Dennis & Linda~
Beck, Fred & Susan
Bennett, James R. & Norma R.
Bertolio, William D. & Arlene
Bessinger, David & Sheryl
Bingham, Fred A.* & Ruth L.*~
Binns, Ralph & Jane
Bishop, A. Alvin* & Anna Beth*
Bold, Mary McAllister & C. Mark
Bowen, Dale S.* & Ruth O.*
Bowman, Richard C.
Boyden, John S.* & Orpha S.*
Bregman, Edward H.* & Hazel E.*
Bringhurst, Royce S.* & Pearl D.
Brandt, LeRoy C. Jr.*
Broadbent, Brian R. & Natalie
Broadbent, Dee* & Belva W.*
Broadbent, Jay R.* & Lorna*
Brossard, Edgar B.* & Laura*
Bullen, Charles William, Jr. & Margaret M.
Caldwell, Martyn
Campbell, Evan & Marion
Campbell, Wayne & Karen
Cannon, Lawrence O. & Helen B.
Carlston, Lee & Flo
Carr, Greg
Cartee, Raymond L. & Ruth G.
Champ, Frederick W.* & June K.*
Chase, Edwarda* & W. Walther*
Christensen, Barbara G.*
Christensen, Ladd & Nancy
Cockett, John & Noelle
Connelly, Mike & Ann
Coons, Bernell W. & Anne Allred*~
Corbett, Don* & Melba S.*
Culmsee, Carlton* & Edna*
Daines, Newel G., Jr. & Jean
Davidson, Richard A. & Pamela
Doty, G. Ellis* & Elizabeth E.
Ellis, Peter M. & Sharon G.*
Embry, Bertis L.* & Anna E. C.*
Emert, George H. & Billie Bush
Falk, Michael B. & Annalee
Felt, Bryan
Fletcher, William I.
Foxley, Cecelia Harrison
Fronk, J. Wayne* & Roberta H.
Frost, Irving C.*
Gardner, Eldon* & Helen R.*
Gardner, J. Rex & Janice Burton
Gardner, Reed W.
Garner, Jeri G.
Gay, Charles W. & Louise M.
Gilbert, Steve L. & Cyndi W.
Glass, Gail W.
Glatfelter, R. Edward & Marilynne
Goodey, Darwin J.*
Gossner, Edwin, Jr.* & Donna B.
Griffiths, William H.* & Stella*
Hancey, Blaine W., Jr. & Susann
Hansen, R. Craig & Gloria H.
Harris, Joseph* & Jessie Ruth*
Hatch, Eastman N. & Anne C.
Hatch, J. Eastman* & Erma B.*
Hatch, L. Boyd* & Anne M.*
Hayes, Edward & Camille*
Headlee, Richard H.* & Mary E.
Hendricks, Larry R. & Myra
Hickox, David D. & Loretta S.
Hunsaker, Neville C.* & Annie*
Jardine, Sterling J.
Jensen, Robert L. & Peggy A.
Jensen, Ronald V.* & Doria*
Johnson, Arlo Franklin & Huitau Allred*
Johnson, Arthur F.* & Joyce M.
Johnson, Dell A. & Mary Palley
Johnson, Max* & Jane
Jones, Garth N. & Marie C.
Jones, Leon & Judith
Kearl, Leonard C.* & Dorothy C.*
Kearsley, Lynn S. & Ruth H.
Keller, Jack & Sara A.
Kirby, Blake R.


Kirby, Kristin
Kooyman, David & Joleene
Lacey, Joe* & Mary*
Laub, Jack Henry* & Dorothy*
Lin, Juei-son James & Su-Lan C.
Lindstrom, Gale W.* & Marilyn
Lundberg, Wilford W. "Chub"*
Lye, William F. & Velda C.
Mack, D. Wade* & Melva B.*
Mackay, Reed B.*
MacMahon, James A. & Patty
Matkin, George O.
Maughan, Conway L.
McCowin, T. W.* & Bernice
Meacham, Ronald & Talee
Megill, L. Rex* & Abelina
Melcomian, Mel K. & Elaine
Merrill, Reed & Joan Whittle*
Merrill, Richard A.
Miller, David C.
Miller, Larry W.
Miller, Ted & Allyson
Milovich, Steven, Jr. & Tammy
Moore, James O. & Teresa M.
Moore, R. Gilbert & Phyllis
Muller, Mabel E.*
Munk, Hattie D.*
Murray, William G., Jr. & Billie L.
Nelson, Mary C. Baxter*
Nielsen, Svend Erik & Mary C.*
North, Vaughan & Ginny*
Olsen, Phillip V. & Connie R.
Olsen, Richard K. & Lavina H.
Parent, Mike & Jan
Parkin, Bonnie Dansie & James L.
Parkinson, Paul D. & Rebecca J.
Parson, Jack B.* & Bonnie
Patel, Dinesh C. & Kalpana
Peterson, Nad A. & Martha*
Phillips Collection
Poindexter, L. Ronald & Sherian
Raymond, A. Spencer & Melanie
Reeder, Grant M.*~
Robins, Wayne D.* & Halcyon L.
Rohde, Leonard E. & Beverly
Rogers, Leone~
Seibert, Christopher I. & Doreen K.
Sessions, Dennis L. & Lynn
Shaw, Richard J.* & Marion A.*
Sigler, William F.* & Margaret*
Simmons, Roy W.*
Sloane, Barry
Smith, Arthur D.* & Grace J.
Smith, Franklin E.*
Smith, Gary M.*
Smith, W. Whitney* & Alice C.*
Snow, Alva C.* & Jean O.*
Songer, Surain S. “Butch”
Sonne, Conway B.* & Elaine W.*
Sorenson, Evan J. & Lois
Sorenson, J. Keith*
Spetman, Randy & Becky
Stevenson, Evan N. & Jean H.
Stevenson, Gary E. & Lesa H.
Stockham, Randall J. & Julie Y.
Stokes, Steven Howard & Betty
Stones, Michael J. & Suzanne
Strong, William & Carol
Taggart, Spencer L.* & Ila S.*
Taylor, Leo & Geraldine
Tompkins, Russell S.
Toolson, Kay & Judy
Van Wagenen, Lola
Vest, H. Grant & Gayle Pixton
Wagner, Frederic H. & Marilyn C.~
Wagner, Vicki & Michael Farley~
Waite, Wallace W. & Rosemary W.~
Walker, Helen Maughan*
Wallace, Robert D. & Ginger
Wangsgard, Robert & Patricia~
Wankier, Farrell T. & Deanna R.~
Ward, Elmer H.* & Venette H.
Ward, William B. & Thora*
Wassmer, Theodore Milton*
Watkins, W. Mack & Julia S.
Watts, Craig A. & Dorothy G.
Watts, Gary Maughan & Mildred
Watts, J. Randy & Kathie
Weeshoff, David A.
Wegener, Tony & Kathie Olsen
Weinshenker, Ned M. & Gail B.
Weiss, Stephen Craig~
Welch, John S. & Unita
West, Allan M.* & Ferne Page
Williams, John W.
Wittwer, Sylvan H. & Maurine*
Wood, Charles B., Sr. & Rosalind
Woodward, Paul C.* & Zelma
Wright, W. Adrian* & Edna S.*
Wyatt, Scott L. & Kathleen
Wyse, Bonita W.

recognition list page 1
recognition list page 3

A bolded name indicateds movement to a higher category.
* Indicates a deceased individual.
~ Heritage Society Members are those who named USU as a beneficiary in their will or planned gift prior to 2009.