Old Main Society 2010 Program

Utah State University Logo

2010 Recognition Levels

 

University Quad
($25,000 - $50,000)

Ahlstrom, Blythe & Anne
Allen, Kurt C. & Terry J.
Allen, Stanton L.* & Mary K.
Allred, B. W.* & Alice*
Andersen, Dave L. & Tamara J.
Anderson, Charles B.
Anderson, Stephen C. & Sharen K.
Andersen, Douglas L. & Janet C.
Anderson, J. LaMar & Geraldine
Anderson, Loren R. & Mary T.
Anderson, Wendell Kim & Sally
Andreasen, Val G. & Janice
Andrews, Wade H.* & Kathryn K.
Aoki, Ronald M. & Kathy
Ashdown, Rex R. & Virginia H.~
Axtell, Bruce E. & Karla L.
Baer, Brian K. & Kristen K.
Bagley, Jay M.
Baker, John D. & Fae Ralphs*
Balph, David* & Martha Hatch
Baugh, K. Boyd & Donna
Bayn, Robert L. & Kathy
Bean, J. Richard & Betty*~
Beazer, James & Julie
Belnap, Tim B. & Kolette
Benetti, Robert A.
Bergener, Ronald & Donna
Bergeson, Joseph S. & Patricia
Blanch, Joseph Paul & Vicki Rae
Bogue, Verle* & Mary W. Rolfing (Mary Wolf Rolfing Bogue Foundation, Inc.)
Booth, John & Debi
Booth, T. Y.* & Nan C.
Bowen, David & LaRae
Boyce, Rich & Glenna
Bracken, Kent E.
Budge, Vernon M.* & Clara L.*
Bugbee, Bruce G.
Bullen, Richard*
Burnett, E. James, Jr. & D. Penny
Burnett, Nolan* & Joanne Wright
Burtenshaw, Bruce and Kathleen
Butler, E. McPahil
Bylund, Michael & Cynthia Farr
Call, W. Vosco & Ruth B.*
Callister, Michael S. & Ronda R.
Campbell, Ron H. & Jeannie
Campbell, Sandra K.
Cardon, Kenneth R. & Alice S.~
Carlisle, Howard M. & Colleen B.
Carlisle, John W.* & Nancy N.
Carlson, Conrad S.* & Mabel W.*
Cetraro, Ronald Louis
Champ, Frederick P.* & Frances*
Chase, Dolores
Christensen, Dean C.* & Afton N.*
Christensen, Gordon J. & Rella
Christenson, Ralph*
Christiansen, Jerald & Judith*
Clark, Clayton* & Helen B.*
Clark, Jeffrey D. & Bonnie J.
Clyde, Calvin G. & Brigitta S.
Clyde, W. Cornell* & Edna T.
Coleman, Shirl* & Margaret L.*
Condie, Frank A.
Coppin, David & Kathy
Coppin, Thomas D. & Joanne A.
Davenport, James F. & Molly C.
Daynes, Gerald & Susan
Deem, Darrell L. & Jean
Denson, Charlie & Trina
DiVillarosa, Sydney H.
Dorst, Howard* & Martha*
Drake, Eldon M. & Janice Felt*
Drollinger, James & Donna
Dudley, Lynn M. & Caryn Beck-Dudley
Dunn, Leslie S., Jr. & Marion
Dupont, R. Ryan & Sonia Manuel
Eccles, Thomas Keith
Edwards, Ernesto & Ann P.
Egbert, Valois*
Elich, Joe* & Carletta
Ellsworth, Mark A. & Alison C.
Embry, Janet I.
Embry, Jessie L.
Emmett, John & Norda Fife~
Ernstrom, C. Anthon* & Maurine L.*
Evans, Carleton
Evans, James P. & Susanne U. Janecke
Evans, Wayne C. & Vella Neil
Eyre, Brik & Susan
Eyre, Richard M. & Linda J.
Faccinto, Al, Jr. & Kathie
Faldmo, Mark & Beverly
Felt, Pat
Fiesinger, Donald W. & Janet H.
Fife, Austin E.* & Alta S.*
Foley, Robert L. & Laura S.
Fonnesbeck, Mel & Linda B.
Foster, Leland G. & Linda B.
Foxley, Douglas S.
Frandsen, Kent & Patricia
Frazier, Kent & Kenna B.~
Frietzsche, Arthur*
Funk, C. Dennis & Rebecca
Gallent, Loretta*
Gates, Lawrence K., Jr. & Jennifer J.
Gensel, Gregory B. & Trina
Gladfelder, Rich D. & Shellie
Gold, Rick L. & Anamarie S.
Gossner, Edwin, Sr.* & Josephine*
Gunnell, Edith Nyman*
Haderlie, Milton K.
Hailey, David E, Jr. & Christine E.
Hall, Kermit L.* & Phyllis A.
Hall, Ora, Jr.* & Edna Ione E.*
Hansen, Gary B. & Helen
Hansen, James D. & Coralie
Hansen, Richard B.* & Donna D.~
Harris, Phillip E. & Jeniel
Hawkes, Roma Luthy*
Headlee, William A.* & Elizabeth S.*
Henderson, Lee H.* & Floris*
Hendricks, Charles Durrell & Leah F.
Henrie, Peggy N.
Hickman, Louis C. & Rosemarie
Hillyard, Lyle W. & Alice T.
Hlavaty, Raymond D. & LouAnn
Holmgren, John P.* & Janice H.
Hoth, DeVerle C. & JoAnn J.
Hunsaker, Lloyd, Thelma* & Sonja
Hunter, Albert S.* & Mildred B.*~
Hutchinson, Quinn L. & Marian H.
Irving, Evelyn*
Israelsen, John A.
Iverson, Craig R.
Jackson, Julianne Sackett
Janes, Craig L. & Lisa R.
Janes, Lynn & Irma
Jardine, Annette L.
Jeppesen, M. K. & Ellen Rae
Jibson, Ronald W. & Janet P.
Johnson, Brad K. & Rosemarie M.
Johnson, Judy Ann*
Johnson, Wally & Harriet W.
Jones, Owen J.* & Bonnie R.*
Jorgensen, Bruce & Kaye
Jorgensen, Samuel E.* & Christine
Karren, Glen
Katana, Isabel*
Kennedy, Edwin L.*
Kim, Harold Y. & Julia
Kim, Joon Hyup
Kim, Yun & Wendy
King, Richard L. & Julie B.
King, Ted N. & Cindy
Kitchell, Katherine P. & Michael Eldred~
Knell, Scott
Kohler, Mike & Juanita F.
Koons, James F. & Patricia


Kranz, Peter L.~
Kras, John M.
Larkin, Glen Noble & Karen S.
Larsen, Darwin M.* & Karen L.
Larsen, R. Paul & Lorna A.
Larson, Craig & Marie
Leavitt, Mary E.
Leishman, Jeff N. & Julie
Lloyd, G. Earl*
Lloyd, Julie P.
Long, Frances B.*
Loveless, Austin G.* & Geniel
Luce, William A. & Evelyn Ashcroft
Luman, Dave & Sue
Lunn, Wilburn V. & Elizabeth G.
Mabey, Tom & Shauna
Macfarlane, Annette Rowane~
Mai, Chao C. & Shao S.
Malechek, John & Karen
Marquardt, Robert L. & Annette
Marsh, John S.
May, L. E. & Clara~
McKay, K. Gunn* & Donna B.
Meikle, Lou
Merrill, Glacus G.* & Marie B.*
Millard, John B., Sr. & Alma B.
Miller, Brent C. & Kevon C.
Miller, John R.
Miller, Sheila
Milner, Clyde & Carol O'Connor
Mitchell, Albert Wallace Jr.* & Geneva*
Moe, Edward O.* & Anne T.*
Morris, Laval S.* & Rachel B.*
Morse, Joseph G. & Karen W.
Mortimer, William E.*
Moser, Alma Porter & Kay Squires
Motta, Dick
Muir, Donald J.
Neilson, Arnold & Pamela
Nelson, L. Clair* & Dottie G.
Nelson, Scott "Chip" & Carol
Nemzer, Eliot
Ng, Daniel
Nielsen, Harold M.* & Veneta*
Nielsen, Wayne L. & Jeanne M.
Oldroyd, Bradly A. & Christy J.
Olsen, Herm & Norma
Olsen, Hyrum S. & Ellen L.
Orvedahl, Cindy
Osborne, J. Grayson & Janet L.
Ospital, John L. & Winnifred P.
Pachell, Matt & Jill
Palmer, J. Leo* & June Nelson*
Palmer, Lane M.* & Anne R.
Palmer, W. Horace* & Francise L.
Pardoe, Perry & Shellie
Parker, Dean H.* & Marilyn
Parker, Dennis A. & Julie A.
Patel, Manilal J.
Peck, Roger R.
Petersen, Rodney C. & Marilyn*
Peterson, Charles S. & Elizabeth*
Peterson, Edwin L.* & Zetta B.
Pitts, James P. & Teresa Pitts-Singer
Pond, Jason & Melanie
Pond, Rodger A. & Geniel
Poole, Morris N. & Dixie Lou
Pope, Wendell L. & Marilyn
Potter, Don & Ann
Poulsen, Lynn J. & Ardith
Prince, Greg A. & Jalynn R.
Pulsipher, Guy Ray & Janet
Raymond, Ace* & Marjorie*
Raymond, Douglas A. & Jeanie J.
Reading, Lucile C.*
Rees, Doyle* & Gladie B.*
Reynolds, H. Reuben* & Zina*
Rich, William L. & Carol W.
Rice, Myron D.* & Ann S.
Ringle, Doug & Lisa
Riser, George R.
Robins, Randy & Florence
Rogers, Daniel T. & Vivian L.
Rose, J. Lynn & Colleen Baty
Roylance, Ralph M.
Russell, Daniel C. & Sally K.
Sackett, Sydney Janice
Sandberg, Brent S. & Allyson K.
Sapp, Odes W. & Margaret E.
Schvaneveldt, Craig & Noreen
Seamons, Russell G. & Gail A.
Seibert, Ann W.
Sharik, Terry L. & Karen McFarland
Shepard, Irving* & Mildred R.*
Sibley, D. Todd & Mary
Sigler, Elinor Jo & Daniel Gonzalez
Sigler, John W. & Betty J.
Silker, Judy L.~
Simmonds, Jeannie F.
Simmons, John R. & Helen L.
Simmons, Ted D.* & Bonne
Skabelund, Robert* & Lorraine*
Smith, Annette~
Smith, Carol S.
Smith, Franklin E.*
Smith, J. Fish* & Lillian F.*
Smith, Kenneth E.* & Mary B.*
Somers, Raymond C.*
Soulier, Wesley D.* & Lucille*
Sorensen, Kenneth O. & Geraldine
Springer, Jerry R.
Stanfill, Jack & Helen~
Steinvoort, John* & Lidia
Stevenson, Lorayne
Stewart, Tim S. & Marcia
Stowell, David P. & Janet L.
Swain, Donald Glenn
Talbot, Walter D.~
Tanner, Bertrand D.* & Ellyn J. (Kookie)
Teng, Daniel & Lina
Tesi, R. J.
Thom, Derrick & BrandE Faupell
Thompson, Scott & Kathleen
Thomson, Theo W. & Arla Dene
Thorne, D. Wynne* & Alison C.*
Thornley, Barbara
Thornley, Louis J.
Tillotson, Scott S. & Nancy Calame
Tippetts, Twain C.* & Florence
Titensor, Sid & Paula
Toelken, Barre & Miiko
Torr, Douglas & Marsha R.
Torrence, Thomas Canfield*
Udy, R. Dean & Julie Anne O.
Vaitkus, Benjamin A.
Vinsonhaler, John F. & Jeane C.
Wardle, Robert B. & Christine F.
Watterson, David J. & Tracy A.
Watts, R. Kim & Anita N.
Webber, R. Dale & Shirley B.*
Wensink, Norbert B. & Ruth B.
West, Jay R. & Lorraine M.~
West, Stephen A. & Martha S.
Wheeler, Jesse K.* & Florence*
White, Jon M. & Darlene
Whitesides, Joe E.* & Elma C.*
Wickwar, Vincent B. & Virginia
Wiley, Steven & Rhonda*
Wilkerson, Thomas D. & Mary G. Palmer
Wilkinson, Stuart D. & Janet C.
Willardson, Lyman S.* & Vivian
Williams, A. Thomas & Sue C.
Willie, John C. & Jarilyn P.~
Willis, Tom & Deborah
Winder, George* & Lorna B.*
Winn, Randall E. & Katherine~
Wirth, Randolph L. & Sally F. Sears
Wolcott, Linda L. & Edward
Wood, Walter* & Nedra S.*
Wursten, Bret J. & Chalisa J.
Wursten Jerry L. & Audre
Young, Jeanne M.

recognition list page 2
recognition list page 4

A bolded name indicateds movement to a higher category.
* Indicates a deceased individual.
~ Heritage Society Members are those who named USU as a beneficiary in their will or planned gift prior to 2009.