Utah State University Alumni Association

Utah State University Logo

Alumni Membership

Utah State University Alumni Association

CONNECT WITH US

LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Flickr YouTube RSS

Obituaries Archives 2010


Archive for Jan-Dec 2010


Alumni & Attenders

  • Rusty J. Hallam Aug. 27, UT
  • Bonnie Jean Adamson (Thompson) Att, Sept. 2
  • Joan C. Amott Att, Sept. 7
  • Eleanor L. Ashcroft (Luthy) , Oct. 14
  • Arnold Bangerter Att, Nov. 7
  • Adina Barton (Hart) Att, Dec. 23
  • Leah Morrison Bodily Att, Aug. 25
  • O'Dell Bradshaw Att, Dec. 1
  • Gordon Earl Briggs Att, Aug. 20
  • Dee Carver Brown Att, Oct. 4
  • Ralph Ray Brown Att, Oct. 28
  • Nancy L. Burgon (Garrard) Att, Dec. 11
  • Jordan M. Byrd Att, Oct. 13, UT
  • L. Merrill Call Att, Dec. 10
  • Craig A. Christensen Att, Nov. 22
  • Marvin J. Clifford Att, Nov. 19
  • Michael Bladen Dix Att, Sept. 20
  • Dale J. Eddington Att, Jun. 18
  • Mava Lynn Farrell (Gibson) Att, Sept. 14
  • Janet E. Gruver Att, Dec. 19
  • Janet Simpson Hamblin (Simpson) Att, Aug. 22
  • Kevin B. Hansen Att, Jun. 20
  • Richard P. Hatch Att, Nov. 16
  • Varnell E. Haws Att, Oct. 16
  • David H. Henderson Att, Nov. 26
  • Keith Homer Att, Sept. 4
  • Frank C. Hulse Att, Oct. 16
  • Paul J. Johnson Att, Dec. 9
  • Ruth N. Larsen (Nilsson) Att, May 21
  • Craig Boyd Lofthouse Att, Nov. 5, UT
  • Mary M. Maughan (Gurell) Att, Dec. 21
  • Dorothy D. McClure (Devey) Att, Oct. 16
  • Lorna Steadman Mockli (Steadman) Att, Sept. 21
  • Ted Morgan Att, Nov. 9
  • JoAnn M. Nord Att, Nov. 15
  • Edythe LaNez Norman (Davis) Att, Nov. 6
  • Carl L. Norris Att, Oct. 28
  • Riley Rick O'Brien Att, Aug. 22
  • Howard E. Otteson Att, Nov. 14
  • Bertha A. Owens (Brush) Att, Apr. 12, UT
  • Jean Sparks Payne Att, Dec. 15
  • Gordon B. Peterson Att, Oct. 26
  • Ethel Mae Quinn (Larsen) Att, Sept. 1
  • Dennis H. Richardson Att, Dec. 27
  • Arthur J. Riding Att, Sept. 19
  • Anna Larson Rieske Att, Nov. 6
  • Glen Sagers Att, Dec. 23
  • Richard Melvin Savage Att, Sept. 29
  • Richard Kent Sellers Att, Oct. 15
  • Ramona Barth Smith (Barth) Att, Oct. 6
  • Allen Stocking Att, Aug. 2
  • Marjorie Ann Tarbet (Christensen) Att, Sept. 18
  • Lynette Nicholas Templeton (Nicholas) Att, May 14
  • J. Alan Thomas Att, Jul. 19
  • Hyrum L. Thomson Att, Dec. 22
  • Calvin Thorpe Att, Oct. 29
  • Shirlene P. Tramaine (Pace) Att, Nov. 21
  • Ruth Ann Woods Att, Oct. 3
  • Doney L. Woodward Att, Aug. 30
  • Ellen Thatcher Young Att, Feb. 15

'20s

  • Boyd L. Fugal '25 Att, Nov. 27, UT
  • Theon S. Nielsen '27 Att, Mar. 22, UT

'30s

  • Bertrude M. Evans '31, Jan. 6, UT
  • June W. Squires (White) '32, Jun. 2, UT
  • Ferne West (Page) '32, Dec. 2, UT
  • Rosa K. Hill (Wursten) '33, '69, Apr. 10, ID
  • Frank R. Walker '33 Att, Jan. 5, UT
  • Ina Parsons (Doty) '34, Jan. 28, UT
  • Elizabeth S. Darley (Shaw) '35, Mar. 10, UT
  • Margaret P. Richards (Poole) '35, Jul. 7, MD
  • Clyde E. Stewart '35, May 25, UT
  • Dorothy White Budge (White) '36 Att, Jun. 8
  • Edna T. Clyde '36 Att, Aug. 20, UT
  • Fern Fisher Holt '36, Jan. 4, CO
  • Melba S. Johnson (Smith) '36, Apr. 5, UT
  • LaMar B Sessions '36 Att, Feb. 27
  • Henry D. Zobell '36, Jul. 3, ID
  • June G. Baird (Griffiths) '37, '54, Apr. 5, CA
  • Chrystal A. Christensen (Allen) '37, Nov. 6, UT
  • Afton Geneva Lambert (Garrett) '37, '40, Jan. 22, UT
  • David Wells McEntire '37 Att, Jul. 31
  • Dale R. Steed '37, May 15, UT
  • Evelyn H. Wakley (Hayward) '37, Jan. 3, UT
  • Loree Wright (McGee) '37 Att, Jul. 2, AZ
  • Loree Wright (McGee) '37 Att, Jul. 2, AZ
  • Max Freeman Anderson '38 Att, Jan. 28
  • D M. Archibald '38, Nov. 27
  • Allez Morrill Ashmead '38, Oct. 21, UT
  • Wesley A. Behling '38, Jul. 6, AZ
  • Aline Ellison Christison (Ellison) '38 Att, Jan. 2
  • Elvin Downs '38, Jan. 25, UT
  • Rex L. Greenhalgh '38, Jan. 2, UT
  • J. Darwin Gunnell '38 Att, Apr. 29
  • NeVada W. Hancey '38 Att, Jan. 4, UT
  • Ardell N. Nielsen (Nelson) '38 Att, Jan. 2, ID
  • Barbara Olsen Orser (Brown) '38 Att, Apr. 28
  • Verle E. Peterson (Poulson) '38, Oct. 10, UT
  • Virginia Budge Slater (Budge) '38, Dec. 1, UT
  • Claytor W. Allred '39, '43MS, Aug. 5, UT
  • Margaret E. Bench (Brinton) '39, Feb. 25, UT
  • Rex L. Decker '39, Jun. 20, ID
  • Elmo Garff '39, Oct. 15, UT
  • Jack Nielsen Jorgensen '39, Feb. 1, UT
  • Glenda C. Landon (Cole) '39, Jan. 14, ID
  • Madge C. Larsen (Cannon) '39, Oct. 27, UT
  • Venice S. Larson (Smith) '39 Att, Feb. 11
  • John E. Osguthorpe '39, Jun. 1, UT
  • Jack M. Shaw '39 Att, Feb. 11, UT
  • Edith D. Snapp (Doutre) '39, Aug. 13, CA
  • Erma Schiffman Steed '39, Oct. 15, FL

'40s

  • Delbert J. Bingham '40, May 10, UT
  • Milo J. Bosshardt '40 Att, Apr. 2, UT
  • Helen G. Burrup (Greaves) '40, Jun. 7, ID
  • Elvera Bird Cooley (Bird) '40, Sept. 20, UT
  • Kathryn J. Fillmore (Judd) '40, Dec. 18, UT
  • Andrew L. Gardner '40, Oct. 4, UT
  • Helen E. Graham (Mathews) '40, Jan. 30, UT
  • Leon Aldous Halgren '40 Att, Dec. 17, UT
  • Maurice W. Hyer '40, Apr. 7, UT
  • Marven J. Ogden '40, '63MS, Jul. 22, UT
  • Ida Stauffer Peirce (Stauffer) '40, Sept. 19, UT
  • Marian P. Phillips '40 Att, Jul. 8, UT
  • Beth Porter (Sargent) '40, Oct. 20
  • Ellen Harriet Richman (Bickmore) '40 Att, Mar. 6, UT
  • Maxine A. Russell (Allen) '40 Att, Aug. 8, UT
  • Howard L. Shurtz '40, Mar. 27, CA
  • Myron J. Simpson '40 Att, Jan. 18
  • Leland Heiner Wright '40, Jan. 17, UT
  • Emma H. Blanch (Hansen) '41 Att, Jan. 1
  • Asael M. Buttars '41 Att, Sept. 2, UT
  • D'Monte W. Coombs '41, Dec. 4, UT
  • Palmer B. DeLong '41, Oct. 19, UT
  • Clyde L. Glover '41 Att, Jul. 7, UT
  • Jack O. Harwood '41, Mar. 5, ID
  • Lula A. Howard (Andrews) '41 Att, Apr. 7, UT
  • Beth B. McConkie (Merrill) '41, Dec. 30, UT
  • Ruth McEntire (Holbrook) '41 Att, Jul. 21, UT
  • Blanche B. Mitton (Bingham) '41 Att, Feb. 13
  • John Rodney Moore '41, Sept. 25, CA
  • Joyce R. Nelson (Rich) '41, Mar. 10, UT
  • Nina Rasmussen (Ashby) '41, Jan. 13, UT
  • J. Sterling Rose '41, May 19, UT
  • James Schoenfeld '41, Sept. 10, UT
  • Emeline Watts (Young) '41 Att, Nov. 26, UT
  • Chad K. Anderson '42, Jan. 30, WA
  • Mary L. Bankhead (Smith) '42, Jul. 30, UT
  • Afton Annie Conrad '42, Dec. 15, UT
  • Jesse R. Cottle '42, Feb. 22, UT
  • Ila S. Crowley '42 Att, May 21, CA
  • Dean B. Freeman '42, Jun. 30, CA
  • Ella L. Gregersen (Adamson) '42, Mar. 20
  • Sarah Hall Hadfield (Hall) '42 Att, May 4, UT
  • Ruth J. Johnson '42, Aug. 19, UT
  • Reed A. Munns '42, Dec. 15, UT
  • Frank H. Schaub '42 Att, May 17, UT
  • Cara K. Singleton (Klingler) '42, Mar. 19, ID
  • Captain Carl L. Smith '42, Apr. 11, CA
  • Donna Ruth Stewart (Bott) '42 Att, Jul. 3
  • Joseph Stone '42, '70MED, Mar. 16, OR
  • Helen E. Tripp (Wintch) '42, Jun. 15, UT
  • Hazel P. Urie '42, Jun. 15, UT
  • Milton A. M. Webber '42, Aug. 7, UT
  • Alaine Wightman (Randall) '42, May 29, CA
  • Dale W. Young '42, '50MS, Sept. 20, UT
  • Jean C. Calvert (Clements) '43, Dec. 10, UT
  • Jane M. Chambers (Moss) '43, Jun. 22, UT
  • Marcus R. Cooley '43, Sept. 18, UT
  • Mae J. Davis (Jensen) '43, Oct. 15, UT
  • Conway Welch Dunn '43 Att, Mar. 11
  • Reed W. Hartvigsen '43 Att, Aug. 21, UT
  • Margene Hurst (Schaub) '43 Att, Dec. 30, UT
  • Lyle E. Israelsen '43 Att, Feb. 17, UT
  • Barbara P. Jacobsen (Perkins) '43, '54MS, Mar. 19, UT
  • Karma H. Lacey (Hill) '43, Dec. 6, UT
  • Webster C. Maughan '43, Jun. 27, UT
  • Mary L. C. Mayer (Costley) '43, Feb. 7, UT
  • Henry H. Packham '43 Att, Jul. 23, UT
  • Nadine Richards (Ballard) '43, Aug. 13, UT
  • Evelyn J. Smith (Bodrero) '43 Att, Apr. 8
  • Ralph F. Smith '43, Mar. 30, UT
  • Grant M. Tolton '43 Att, Jan. 10
  • William W. Bullock '44, May 11, UT
  • Beth Coffman '44, Apr. 23, UT
  • Veda Wheeler John (Robinson) '44 Att, Jun. 23
  • Margaret B. Laws '44 Att, Aug. 12, UT
  • Luana H. Liston (Hancey) '44 Att, Mar. 30, UT
  • Shirley Watland Matney (Watland) '44 Att, Apr. 21
  • Richard Jay Nielson '44 Att, Jul. 21
  • Edward Rice '44, Nov. 21, ID
  • Vada W. Rinderknecht (Robinson) '44 Att, Mar. 5, UT
  • J Ralph Binnall '45 Att, Jun. 26, UT
  • Lucinda Coy Dickey (Anderson) '45 Att, Feb. 26
  • Robert L. Earl '45 Att, Aug. 13, UT
  • Keith R. Hooper, Sr. '45 Att, May 12
  • Preston T. Marchant '45 Att, Jun. 3, UT
  • Melvin F Murphy '45 Att, Feb. 27
  • Ruth M. Ogilvie (Madsen) '45, Jul. 31, UT
  • Leah Robinson (Wadley) '45, Apr. 22, UT
  • Thirza Little Robinson '45, Aug. 27, AL
  • Don N. Swenson '45 Att, Jun. 14
  • Dean T. Ward '45, Jun. 25, ID
  • George D. Bate '46 Att, Jul. 28, UT
  • Eldon D. Corbridge '46 Att, Mar. 18, ID
  • Kathryn W. Kearl (Warr) '46 Att, Dec. 2, UT
  • Seymour Kendrick Liechty '46 Att, Jun. 26
  • Ezra C. Lundahl, Jr. '46 Att, Apr. 12, UT
  • Louis P. Murray '46 Att, Apr. 8, UT
  • Colleen Burnham (Redd) '47, Oct. 25, UT
  • Rulon C. Christensen '47, Dec. 6, UT
  • Jay F. Gardner '47 Att, Jul. 13
  • Wilma M. Griffiths (Anderson) '47, Mar. 30, UT
  • Wilma M. Griffiths (Anderson) '47, Mar. 30, UT
  • Calvin C. Powell '47, Nov. 21, UT
  • Lee W. Ralphs '47, '51MS, Jun. 2, UT
  • Melvin H. Wood '47, '67MS, Apr. 18, UT
  • Kenneth E. Zirker '47, Apr. 14, ID
  • Desmond L. Anderson '48, '50MS, Jan. 19, UT
  • Kenneth G. Bateman '48, Jun. 12, UT
  • Onda M. Bradshaw (Miller) '48, May 2, UT
  • Betty H. Christiansen (Hansen) '48, Feb. 24, ID
  • Donald L. Cowley '48, May 18, UT
  • Raman Drake '48, Nov. 24, AZ
  • Barbra Earl '48, Jul. 24, UT
  • Helen C. Ford (Denning) '48, Oct. 17, CA
  • Rex T. Fuhriman '48, Dec. 27, ID
  • Colonel William J. Gibson '48, Sept. 2, TX
  • C. Merril Greenland '48 Att, May 2
  • Clarence R. Hansen '48 Att, May 23, UT
  • Dona Burgoyne Hansen (Burgoyne) '48, Sept. 23, UT
  • Vella Haderlie Hansen (Haderlie) '48 Att, Mar. 13, UT
  • Leland E. Jacobson '48 Att, Oct. 14, UT
  • John N. Reader '48, Feb. 14, CA
  • Alta Carter Rowe (Carter) '48, May 31, UT
  • Drake W. Will '48, Mar. 11, HI
  • Vivian Willardson (Berrey) '48, Jul. 12, UT
  • Beth A. Willden (Whitlock) '48, Nov. 28, UT
  • Carol D. Willie (Hendricks) '48, '69MED, Aug. 8, ID
  • Betty M. Wilson (Bernhisel) '48 Att, May 9
  • Leland J. Winger '48, '50MS, Oct. 2, UT
  • Rex C. Baron '49 Att, Jun. 8, UT
  • Lorraine W. Burdett (Wilkinson) '49 Att, Aug. 12
  • John G. Elliott '49, '50MS, Jul. 16, UT
  • Bryce C. Flamm '49, Jul. 24, UT
  • Spencer Hill '49, Jun. 21, UT
  • Shirl J. Hone '49, Oct. 20, UT
  • Sammy T. Ipson (Tankersley) '49, Jun. 22, UT
  • Barbara Faire Jensen (Jones) '49, Jun. 29, CA
  • Eric B. Johnson '49, Oct. 22, UT
  • Cecil L. Jorgensen '49, '58MS, '74EDD, Nov. 27, UT
  • Eva L. Miller (Moore) '49, Mar. 9, UT
  • Robert L. Newey '49, Sept. 29, UT
  • Doreen Nielsen '49, Mar. 24, UT
  • Rao Keith Parker '49, '64MS, '73SPEA, Nov. 29, ID
  • Preston P. Porter '49, Mar. 25, ID
  • Rose M. Woffinden (Moscon) '49 Att, Apr. 9, UT

'50s

  • Donna Andersen '50 Att, Sept. 22, UT
  • C. Victor Anderson '50, Feb. 3, UT
  • Floyd Dean Anderson '50, Jul. 9, UT
  • Myron Floyd Andrews '50 Att, May 16
  • Willard G. Atkin, Jr. '50, Feb. 15, UT
  • Wesley A. Baer '50 Att, Mar. 7
  • Mary E. Bawden (Wheatley) '50 Att, Sept. 12, UT
  • Donald G. Bickmore '50, Mar. 1, CA
  • Ronald Neil Bingham '50, '58MS, Jul. 29, AZ
  • George J. Bodven '50, Oct. 7, WI
  • Wilbur T. Braithwaite '50, Apr. 12, UT
  • Franklin V. Briscoe, Jr. '50, Apr. 12, ID
  • Lavell A. Brown '50, Apr. 4, UT
  • Verl M. Buxton '50 Att, Feb. 26, UT
  • Paul K. Cahoon '50 Att, Sept. 28, UT
  • John Joseph Caputo '50, Mar. 30, UT
  • Wayne Dubois '50, Feb. 8, UT
  • H Lynn Duke '50, Apr. 22, NV
  • John W. Emmett '50, Sept. 27, UT
  • Carma Stevens Gardner '50, May 10, UT
  • Fern C. Gollaher (Condie) '50 Att, Apr. 3, UT
  • James F. Hammond '50, Jun. 17, UT
  • Kenneth M. Hanni '50, '68MED, Dec. 13, UT
  • Robert S. Hoffmann '50, Apr. 6, MD
  • Jay M. Holmes '50, Jul. 14, UT
  • Herman Glen Johnson '50 Att, Apr. 21
  • Lila Clark Jones (Clark) '50 Att, Jan. 24, UT
  • Gerald F. Kessler '50, Jul. 30, CO
  • Wendall B. Low '50, '50, '71EDD, Feb. 16, UT
  • Andrew J. Mitchell '50, '59MED, May 30, UT
  • Max D. Morrill '50, Nov. 8, UT
  • Lawrence Wilford Morris '50 Att, Nov. 16, UT
  • William E. Murphy '50, Jun. 4, UT
  • Marvin L. Pugh '50 Att, Aug. 25, UT
  • Albert F. Regenthal '50, '52MS, Feb. 13, UT
  • Brian M. Riggie '50, Sept. 19, VT
  • William C. Rohletter '50, Jun. 19, UT
  • Farrest S. Rudd '50, May 10, UT
  • James C. Sandberg '50, Nov. 12, UT
  • Thomas A. Stephenson '50, Sept. 4, UT
  • Robert H. Teichert '50MS, Feb. 10, UT
  • Jay L. VanNoy '50, Nov. 6, UT
  • Leon Walters '50 Att, Sept. 20, UT
  • Marva J. Weaver (Muir) '50 Att, Jul. 12, UT
  • Maurice H. Welsh '50, May 21, UT
  • Jackie Worley (Barber) '50 Att, Dec. 10, UT
  • Betty Andersen (Baldridge) '51 Att, Oct. 11, UT
  • Eugene A. Anderson '51, Dec. 24, UT
  • Dale L. Arave '51 Att, Jul. 14
  • Richard W. Christensen '51, Aug. 24, UT
  • Dora L. Faircloth '51, Dec. 13, CA
  • James A. Felsted '51, Aug. 24, UT
  • Blanche S. Firestone '51, Mar. 11, CA
  • Grant K. Fugal '51 Att, Apr. 10, UT
  • LaVar Godfrey '51, '64MS, Jan. 9, UT
  • Keith A. Hansen '51, Nov. 22, UT
  • Clyde Robert Hemmert '51, Aug. 14, UT
  • William L. Hobbs '51 Att, Dec. 17, UT
  • Leila L. Judd '51, Feb. 22, UT
  • Marion L. Leany '51, Jun. 29, UT
  • Boyd C. Martin '51, Jun. 19, UT
  • Roma L. Mathis '51, Feb. 25, UT
  • Robert C. Mohr '51 Att, Jul. 20, UT
  • Douglas Dahle Neuenswander '51 Att, Mar. 1
  • Ramon W. Nielsen '51, Jun. 22, UT
  • Charles G. Peterson '51, Sept. 26, UT
  • Marianne G. Poulson (Gibbons) '51, Apr. 8, UT
  • Edwin V. Rawley '51, '52MS, Mar. 4, UT
  • Wayne L. Roelof '51, Nov. 13, OH
  • Chesley G. Schart '51, Jul. 26, NM
  • Paul L. Sjoblom '51, Dec. 4, UT
  • Bill Smith '51, '53MS, May 14, TX
  • E. Kent Strate '51 Att, Oct. 11
  • Dean Stuart '51, Jul. 7, UT
  • Leo R. Walker '51MS, Aug. 26, UT
  • Morgan B. White '51, Sept. 2, UT
  • Beth Wilcox '51 Att, Jan. 30
  • Chester W. Winton '51, Feb. 18, NV
  • Vonda W. Yarbrough (Wood) '51 Att, Jan. 6
  • Colleen Jensen Barth (Jensen) '52 Att, Jun. 29
  • Merrill D. Beal '52MS, Sept. 21, OR
  • Gordell A. Brown '52, Dec. 6, UT
  • John B. Copley '52, Feb. 23, OR
  • John N. Findlay '52, Jan. 6, ID
  • Marvin D. Hein '52, Dec. 5, UT
  • Farrell Andy Jensen '52, Jun. 18, UT
  • Reed John Jensen '52, Dec. 31, UT
  • Leon Vern Keding '52, Jul. 18, CA
  • Janice Rae Keif (Major) '52 Att, May 15, UT
  • Lyman E. Kimber '52, '53MS, Jan. 2, UT
  • Willard L. Lindsay '52, '53MS, Sept. 26, UT
  • Lewis M. Nielsen '52, Mar. 22, UT
  • Guy R. Pulsipher '52, Oct. 31, UT
  • Elbert Merrill Stephenson '52, Apr. 29, UT
  • John D. Tarter '52, Mar. 11, TX
  • Lois Marie West (Anderson) '52, May 30, CA
  • Alvin Ray Carter '53, '64MS, Dec. 4, UT
  • Frederick J. Corra, Jr. '53, Nov. 12, UT
  • Nathan K. Done '53, Sept. 2, UT
  • Lowell C. Dorius '53, Jul. 2, CA
  • Kay V. Fellows '53, Mar. 9, UT
  • Darwin J. Goodey '53, '57MS, Jan. 10, WA
  • Verle Q. Hale '53, '58MS, Aug. 28, WA
  • Robert E. Jensen '53, '67MS, Dec. 30, UT
  • Ardell N. Jeppsen '53, Nov. 25, UT
  • Ted Knowlton '53, Mar. 24, UT
  • Mary L. Maughan (Lower) '53 Att, Feb. 3, UT
  • Sterling L. Meldrum '53, '54MS, Apr. 21, UT
  • Joyce Robinson (Budge) '53, Apr. 1, UT
  • Pauline Rollins (Jensen) '53, Aug. 29, CA
  • Gayle Smith Sanders (Smith) '53 Att, Apr. 18
  • Donald L. Staheli '53, May 29, UT
  • John Allen Wayman '53, Dec. 6, UT
  • Richard C. Allen '54, '73SPEA, Dec. 1, UT
  • Cecil Dale Behunin '54, Jan. 8, CA
  • Rulon Hancey Cook '54, '62MED, Nov. 3, CA
  • John Ray Dawson '54, Aug. 19, UT
  • Thurman W. Gardner '54, '59MS, Sept. 2, UT
  • W. Keith Garrett '54, Oct. 29, AZ
  • Allan S. Humpherys '54, '60MS, Aug. 8, ID
  • Richard John '54, Feb. 19, UT
  • Jerome J. Jurinak '54, '56PHD, Feb. 18, UT
  • Eleanor C. Knowles '54, Jul. 17, UT
  • Alan V. Manwaring '54 Att, Jun. 8
  • W. James Mortimer '54, May 20, UT
  • Russell H. Murray '54, May 15, UT
  • Duane G. Richardson '54, Mar. 29, UT
  • Philip E. Sorensen '54, '57MS, Jul. 28, FL
  • Carl W. Thorstensen '54, Feb. 6, UT
  • Merle H. Vickers '54, Aug. 8, CA
  • Jonathan C. Welch '54, Jan. 20, UT
  • Chester L Bolingbroke '55 Att, Sept. 28
  • Robert G. Curran '55, Mar. 5, UT
  • Thomas J. Denman '55MS, Jun. 22, CO
  • C. Myrlin Hansen '55MS, Feb. 19, UT
  • David P. Lodzinski '55, May 19, OR
  • Carl D. Speirs '55, Dec. 3, UT
  • Norm G. Ainscough '56, Oct. 31, UT
  • William Henry Allen '56 Att, May 12
  • Don R. Clawson '56, Jun. 11, UT
  • Lois A. Everton (Morrison) '56, Oct. 6, UT
  • Adrian B. Grill '56, Jul. 29, NY
  • Robert G. Irvine '56, Mar. 11, CA
  • Bob Johnson '56 Att, Feb. 25
  • John F. Krusi '56, Oct. 24, UT
  • Margene Lind (Smith) '56 Att, Jan. 28, UT
  • Darrell Roy Lund '56, '63MS, Nov. 11, UT
  • Jay C. Mortensen '56, May 26, ID
  • Mary S. Mortensen (Brown) '56, Jul. 5, UT
  • Thelma K. Wahlstrom (King) '56 Att, Aug. 8
  • Jay R. Blake '57, Apr. 29, UT
  • Ken Bradley '57, Apr. 23, CA
  • John D. Bull '57, Nov. 11, WA
  • Robert R. Evans '57, '60MS, Jun. 28, AZ
  • Robert E. Grier '57, Jan. 27, UT
  • Mary L. Husby (Anderson) '57, '63MED, Aug. 22, UT
  • Dennis M. Peck '57 Att, Oct. 28, UT
  • John R. Thunell '57 Att, Apr. 3, UT
  • Ruth H. Biddulph '58MS, May 11, UT
  • Maxine Candland (Sommers) '58, Jun. 16, UT
  • Reed A. Christensen '58 Att, May 14, UT
  • Ira M. Fisher '58, Oct. 17, UT
  • Arthur O. Gardner '58, Apr. 4, ID
  • Melva S. Green (Shurtliff) '58, Jan. 6, UT
  • Robert Lloyd Hansen '58, Apr. 23, UT
  • Richard W. Knowlton '58, Aug. 23, UT
  • Jack S. Lake '58 Att, Feb. 18, AZ
  • Theron A. Moss '58, Dec. 22
  • James L. Murphy '58, '59MS, Nov. 1, CA
  • Fred W. Pickren '58, Mar. 17, UT
  • Neil K. Reid '58, Apr. 4, UT
  • Rodney Albert Roper '58, '68MS, Sept. 25, UT
  • Rex D. Sandberg '58, Dec. 19, UT
  • Nancy J. Selley (Groll) '58, Mar. 19, CA
  • Alfred B. P. Stucki '58, Dec. 26, UT
  • Richard L. Thomas '58 Att, Jun. 21, UT
  • Bruce G. Erickson '59, Jul. 1, UT
  • Lorin R. Fietkau '59MED, May 7, UT
  • Joseph A. Friel '59, Mar. 30, MD
  • Don L. Garfield '59, Nov. 25, UT
  • Ralph Horace Green '59, Oct. 28, UT
  • C Earl Israelsen '59, Mar. 14, UT
  • Ann G. Jensen (Glauser) '59 Att, Jun. 16, UT
  • Gareld R. Larsen '59, '61MS, Dec. 11, ID
  • Karl D. Larson '59, Apr. 8, ID
  • William F. Lye '59, Dec. 14, UT
  • Sara J. MacFarlane (Jenson) '59, Mar. 5, UT
  • Bruce A. McCurtain '59, Apr. 26, AK
  • Darwin G. Merrill '59, Apr. 20, VT
  • Grant Vernon Messerly, Jr. '59 Att, May 1
  • Donald Lewis Miller '59, Jun. 2
  • Sammy N. Newton '59 Att, Jan. 23
  • Carol B. Oleson '59 Att, Dec. 30, UT
  • Robert R. Perkes '59, '67MS, Oct. 7, ID
  • Joseph H. Peterson '59, Jan. 13, CA
  • Kathryn Anna Pyrah (Maughan) '59, Oct. 26, AK
  • Lois Swapp (Williams) '59, May 24, UT
  • Roger D. Swindle '59, Jan. 15
  • Paul Henry Vanden Bosch '59, Apr. 18, UT
  • Calvin John Weeks '59, Jun. 1, CO

'60s

  • William C. Christiansen '60, Nov. 18, UT
  • John T. Denning '60, Apr. 5, ID
  • Leda A. Dowdle (Allen) '60, Aug. 14, UT
  • Kelly L. Gates, Sr. '60, Oct. 26, UT
  • Hubert M. Hawkins '60, May 9, NV
  • Ronald D. Hodges '60, Jan. 26, UT
  • Gerald Vince Hogge '60, Jan. 2, UT
  • Charles W. Holdaway '60, Feb. 6, CA
  • Richard Earl Long '60, Jul. 27, CO
  • Robert D. Morrow '60, Jul. 11, NV
  • Emma J. Perkes (Gines) '60, Feb. 2, UT
  • Orval J. Rallison '60, Mar. 13, ID
  • Roberta L. Stearman '60, '63MS, Aug. 16, UT
  • Bonnie J. Tomlinson (Rich) '60 Att, Aug. 2
  • Loralee Tucker '60, Feb. 22, TX
  • Edris H. Beck '61, Jun. 4, ID
  • Janice Finlayson Jones (Finlayson) '61 Att, Mar. 7
  • Elson J. Leavitt '61, Oct. 28, UT
  • Douglas McKinnon '61 Att, Feb. 18, UT
  • Brice C. Mickelsen '61, Sept. 2, UT
  • Ruth Savage Olson '61 Att, Feb. 3
  • Winifred Smith Pearson '61, '69MS, Jul. 24, UT
  • Jaleen Stauffer (Harris) '61, Jan. 3, UT
  • James Roy Stewart '61 Att, May 21, AZ
  • Drew A. VanWagoner '61, Dec. 5, UT
  • LaDawn Waite (Anderson) '61, Nov. 26, NM
  • Neil J. Adams '62, Oct. 6, ID
  • Virginia Larimore Amon (Larimore) '62, Jun. 29
  • Renay W. Bingham (Walton) '62 Att, Mar. 30
  • Eugene D. Chatlin '62, Nov. 18, UT
  • Morris J. Crouch '62, May 27, UT
  • Ruel Vernon Dye '62, Jan. 2, ID
  • Suzanne Leonard Hess (Leonard) '62 Att, Mar. 7
  • Robert Edwin Messerly '62, Nov. 27, WY
  • Ross Albert Nielsen '62, '64MS, '72PHD, Dec. 8, UT
  • Merlin J. Olsen '62, '71MS, Mar. 11, CA
  • Steven F. Sara '62, Oct. 6, UT
  • Robert V. Sheleski '62, Oct. 28, WI
  • Dee J. Wamsley '62, Oct. 25, NV
  • Vernon D. Wiberg '62, Oct. 11, UT
  • Colonel Lavere W. Bindrup '63, Mar. 6, UT
  • Timothy J. Chamberlain '63, Feb. 11, ID
  • Verl L. Frehner '63, '72EDD, Oct. 19, NV
  • Marlene Herrick (Taylor) '63, Jul. 1, AZ
  • Mary Carolyn Hill (Clark) '63 Att, Apr. 16
  • Martha Mauchley (Douglas) '63 Att, Apr. 27, UT
  • Carmen R. Miskin '63, Dec. 4, ID
  • Lee J. Morris '63, '66MIE, Sept. 28, UT
  • Anita Ream (Brenchley) '63, '66MA, Feb. 10, UT
  • James Robert Reed '63MED, '76EDD, Nov. 21, UT
  • Parley D. Smart '63, Jan. 1, UT
  • Carol Ann Thornock '63 Att, Oct. 1, UT
  • Carl J. Thurgood '63, Jul. 21, UT
  • Arlea Mae Howell (Hope) '64, Aug. 15, UT
  • Susan Louise Litchfield (Sorensen) '64, Dec. 9, UT
  • Christine Maughan (Reed) '64, Apr. 6, UT
  • James F. Maxwell, Sr. '64, '71MS, Jul. 10, UT
  • Judy Dora McDougal (Parker) '64 Att, Jun. 7
  • Deanna K. Edwards (Pratt) '65 Att, Dec. 29, UT
  • Deanna K. Edwards (Kimball) '65 Att, Dec. 29, UT
  • Gary Edwin Elliott '65 Att, Oct. 10, UT
  • Betty J. Hunter (Stock) '65, Nov. 24, ID
  • Karen James (Lavens) '65, May 30, ID
  • Richard G. Layton '65PHD, Jul. 27, AZ
  • Leon K. Nelson '65, Dec. 12, MT
  • Earl Staker '65, Jan. 8, UT
  • Collene Ray Van Wormer (Schell) '65 Att, Apr. 29, WA
  • Phyllis Irene Bartel '66MS, Apr. 6, AZ
  • Jay Otis Cheney '66, Oct. 10, UT
  • Norene G. Doxey (Graham) '66, Dec. 17, UT
  • Belden B. Durtschi '66, '68MS, Oct. 3, UT
  • Raymond V. Marchant '66, Jun. 14, UT
  • Shanna Rae Mezek '66, Sept. 6, UT
  • Joel Wesley Norton '66 Att, Jun. 3
  • John W. Reeder '66 Att, Mar. 2, ID
  • Linda K. Sheakley '66, Sept. 24, CO
  • Dale B. Stephens '66, Dec. 1
  • Susan B. Bennion (Daines) '67, Dec. 3, ID
  • Donald W. Billings '67, Jan. 28, ID
  • Karen G. Crase (Gudmundson) '67 Att, Jan. 19
  • Martha W. Dixon '67 Att, Jun. 12, UT
  • Charles W. Ebersole '67, '69MFA, Sept. 8, ID
  • Jay Vard Hansen '67, Jan. 10, UT
  • Boyd W. Heslop '67, '76MED, Nov. 26, UT
  • Nola Mangus (Smith) '67, Feb. 28, UT
  • Stephen H. Moon '67, May 7, UT
  • Rex A. Richards '67MS, '73PHD, Apr. 14, UT
  • Susanne O. Squire '67, Aug. 13, UT
  • James Burke Wagstaff '67, Sept. 28, ID
  • Bruce Walker '67, Aug. 9, UT
  • Glennis R. Williams (Averett) '67, Jun. 5, UT
  • Shirlene Braithwaite Wiscombe (Braithwaite) '67 Att, Jun. 26
  • Dennis Child '68, '70MS, May 8, CO
  • David Lawrence Cook '68MS, Nov. 7, UT
  • Kate Keating Dennis '68MS, Jul. 9, UT
  • Scott Eli Douglass '68, '81MED, Sept. 8, UT
  • Dan R. Eastman '68 Att, Jun. 8, UT
  • Roger A. McKeel '68, Jul. 31, WA
  • Clifton Jon Perkins '68, Jul. 26, ID
  • Richard D. Rallison '68 Att, Sept. 16, UT
  • Larry R. Rose '68 Att, Jul. 16, UT
  • Virginia O. Summers '68, Sept. 20, UT
  • Phillip A. Toone '68, Aug. 27, UT
  • Melvin L. Wright '68, Jul. 13, UT
  • Dennis M. Yamasaki '68, Jan. 11, TX
  • Rev. Bob A. Barnes '69, Apr. 18, WI
  • Gerald S. Batt '69, Aug. 26, AZ
  • Evan S. Brossard '69MS, Jul. 1, UT
  • Edison D. Child '69, Apr. 4, ID
  • Gene Epley '69MS, Nov. 21, OH
  • Marlene Laws Keylon '69, Oct. 22, UT
  • Alan K. Ohlwiler '69, Jun. 16, UT
  • Joanne Packham (Bartlett) '69, '92MS, Dec. 25, UT
  • James Bryce Wadley '69, '70MS, Jan. 1, KS
  • Beverly B. Ward '69 Att, Dec. 22, UT

'70s

  • Forrest John Blauer '70 Att, Jan. 5
  • Manmohan S. Dhaliwal '70PHD, Jun. 22, LA
  • Kenny C. Guinn '70EDD, Jul. 22, NV
  • John Kent Howard '70, Apr. 15, WA
  • Dennis Max Hyde '70, Jul. 7, AZ
  • Jack W. Leifson '70MED, Sept. 29, UT
  • Pete Rutherford '70 Att, Apr. 6
  • Shingara S. Sandhu '70PHD, Jan. 6, SC
  • Altie Taylor, Jr. '70 Att, Mar. 14, CA
  • David S. Tubaugh '70, Nov. 4, NC
  • William Wright '70 Att, Jan. 15
  • Colleen R Carroll (Russell) '71 Att, Jul. 17
  • Karen Diane Crippen '71, Apr. 16, AZ
  • Kathleen Hansen Jenson '71, Aug. 25, UT
  • George P. Lee, Sr. '71MED, Jul. 28, UT
  • Terry Anthony Marasco '71 Att, Jan. 10
  • Katherine L. Neilson '71MED, Jun. 27, CA
  • Bobbie B. Smith '71, '72MS, Aug. 21, UT
  • Colin Ralph Thomas '71 Att, Jul. 17
  • Max L. Turner '71EDD, Nov. 9, UT
  • Suzanne B. C. Walker '71MED, Apr. 25, AZ
  • Donald Wendel '71, Apr. 19, UT
  • Laraine S. Whitear '71, Jun. 15, UT
  • Dwain F. Wilde '71, Nov. 28, UT
  • George H. Wilson '71 Att, Oct. 21, UT
  • Calvin S. Andrus '72MBA, May 19, UT
  • Betty K. Bishop (King) '72 Att, Mar. 16
  • Colonel Larry Ray Dipoma '72MS, Sept. 2, TX
  • Darrel Quayle Dixon '72MS, Jul. 17, UT
  • Ruth C. Drury '72MED, May 10, UT
  • Jean Christensen Keetch '72, Oct. 8, ID
  • Mildred N. Miya (Yoshinaga) '72MA, Aug. 27, UT
  • Michael C. Richardson '72, Oct. 30, SD
  • Priscilla J. Timper '72MS, '81PHD, Nov. 3, WI
  • Allen Wiltshire '72 Att, Feb. 14
  • Launa G. Daines (Floyd) '73, '88MED, Dec. 27, UT
  • Nancy Sirstins Digerness '73, Dec. 25, UT
  • Gary Eugene Dillon '73, '75MS, May 12, AZ
  • Cathie Flavel '73, Feb. 1, UT
  • Phyllis M. Linford (Moncur) '73, Oct. 12, UT
  • Jack L. Oram '73, Jun. 6, UT
  • Lurline J. Rigby-Burns (Rigby) '73 Att, May 28
  • Cheryl Anne Russell '73, Aug. 8, UT
  • Diana Stine '73, Jan. 8, UT
  • Patricia A. Crowther '74, Dec. 2, UT
  • Jacqualine S. Gelo '74 Att, Nov. 22, UT
  • Tim V. Gibbons '74, May 2, UT
  • Peggy A. Jenkins '74 Att, Feb. 17, UT
  • Wayne E. Knighton '74 Att, Apr. 21, UT
  • Cheryl Ann Ogden '74 Att, Nov. 11, UT
  • Carol M. Smoot '74 Att, Jul. 19, UT
  • Norman E. Stockton '74, Jan. 2, UT
  • Margaret E. Turcasso '74, Sept. 2, SC
  • Linda Ann Wegkamp (Vida) '74, Jun. 2, UT
  • Louise Leicht Wolleson '74, Aug. 11, NV
  • Max Lynn Albrecht '75, Jun. 1, UT
  • Mary E. Bell (Stettler) '75 Att, May 5, UT
  • Mark Joseph Fowers '75 Att, Oct. 17, UT
  • Frank L. Halfmoon '75 Att, Jan. 31
  • John R. Hill '75 Att, Jan. 20
  • Jo Ellen Jones (Baldwin) '75, Jun. 24, ID
  • Barry M. Mervis '75, '79, Apr. 30, UT
  • Ora R. Barlow (Robinson) '76 Att, Dec. 12
  • Lynn S. Bartlett '76, May 15, UT
  • Kathryn C. Beebe (DeGattis) '76MIE, Apr. 22, NV
  • Glen S. Healy '76 Att, Jul. 28, UT
  • Ronald E. McAlister '76 Att, Apr. 3, UT
  • Althea Potts '76 Att, Sept. 1, UT
  • Laura Savage (Workman) '76, Nov. 5, UT
  • Jalaine Speth (HOLMSTEAD) '76 Att, Jul. 31, UT
  • Janine Holmstead Ward '76 Att, May 4, UT
  • Colonel Bruce L. Woodbury '76, '85MS, Jul. 5, WA
  • David Grierson '77, Apr. 22, UT
  • Ralph Bradley James '77 Att, Mar. 25, UT
  • Janet S. Johnson '77 Att, Aug. 27, UT
  • Douglas H. McCulloch '77 Att, Nov. 7, CO
  • Harold T. Morgan, Sr. '77 Att, Apr. 25, TX
  • Val Arvin Samuelson '77 Att, Sept. 16, UT
  • Christine Webb '77, Oct. 7, UT
  • Michael R. Evans '78, Oct. 7, TX
  • Brent G. Laws '78, Nov. 4, UT
  • Ray G. Lindsey '78, Dec. 4, ID
  • Blair Martineau '78, Apr. 15, UT
  • John L. Staker '78 Att, Jun. 19, UT
  • Cecil Orlando Balls '79 Att, Oct. 16, UT
  • Dorothy M. Brown '79 Att, Feb. 6, UT
  • Diana Charlene Peterson (Cheney) '79 Att, Aug. 7
  • Gladys Pinney (Daly) '79MS, Sept. 25, UT
  • Marilyn Pulsipher '79, Jan. 2, UT
  • Kenneth G. Volkman '79 Att, Sept. 12, UT
  • Joyce F. Weston (Fornoff) '79, Aug. 7, UT

'80s

  • Sarah Jane Collins (Chambers) '80MED, Aug. 29, UT
  • David George Gibson '80MS, '94PHD, Feb. 27, FL
  • Susan C. Hansen (Child) '80MS, Aug. 31, UT
  • Belva J. Khan (Barnes) '80 Att, Jul. 7
  • Dorothy Ruesch '80MED, Nov. 16, UT
  • Cole J. Westergard '80 Att, Jan. 15, UT
  • Ted Black Davis '81, May 23, UT
  • Delwin K. Lee '81, Dec. 15, UT
  • Gaye Pesout '81MS, May 18, UT
  • Steve Fitzwater '82, Jul. 13, ID
  • James W. Harvey '82MBA, May 30, WA
  • Karleen S. Meeks '82, Sept. 7, UT
  • Lisa T. Coulter '83, '89MS, Mar. 7, NV
  • Bruce C. Evans '83, Jan. 29, UT
  • Geraldine Fielding (Taylor) '83MSS, Mar. 8, UT
  • Kim Frei '83MAC, May 15, UT
  • Pearl Rex-Hartzell (Bullock) '83 Att, May 24, UT
  • Olga Willden Sorensen '83MS, Feb. 1, UT
  • Stanley E. Tolman '83, '86MS, Oct. 7, MD
  • Bonnie J. Julander '84, Oct. 3, UT
  • Gordon Wren Mart '84 Att, Jun. 1, UT
  • James H. McCloskey '84 Att, Jan. 4, NJ
  • David R. Beggs '85, Aug. 5, AZ
  • David Craig Burningham '85MED, Aug. 15, UT
  • Darrell C. Gardner '85, '88MED, May 31, UT
  • Noriko Yamane Murphy (Yamane) '85 Att, Apr. 23, UT
  • Alice P. Wywialowski '85PHD, Sept. 8, MD
  • Gene Crocco '86, Feb. 21, UT
  • John V. Pearson '86MED, Sept. 18, UT
  • Debra Peck '86 Att, Dec. 16, UT
  • Bryan T. Wise '86 Att, May 27, UT
  • Mary Lynn Adams '87, Apr. 14, UT
  • Mary S. Dutson (Chapman) '87, Dec. 17, UT
  • Mark F. Larsen '87, Dec. 12, UT
  • Judith Keyes Mason '87, Sept. 14, UT
  • Don Miller '87 Att, Jun. 13, UT
  • Marlene W. Beecher (WEIGEL) '88MED, Jun. 10, AZ
  • James W. Fuller, Jr. '88, Jul. 16, UT
  • David L. Yockey '88 Att, Jun. 3, UT
  • Jeane E. Anderson (Eyre) '89MED, Mar. 13, UT
  • Michael James Jensen '89MBA, Mar. 21, UT
  • David Shane Leavitt '89, Sept. 15, UT

'90s

  • Timmy Lyle Bradfield '90 Att, May 10
  • Michelle Eldridge (Hood) '90, Nov. 4, OR
  • Bruce C. Jasper '90, Jan. 15, UT
  • Michael Raymond Mayo '90, Feb. 26, CO
  • Wilmer D. Woodbury '90, Nov. 13, UT
  • JoAnn Autry (Thorne) '92, Jan. 12, UT
  • Richard V. Fairbanks '92 Att, Jul. 16, UT
  • Derrick F. Keller '92 Att, Feb. 6
  • Randall Mark Lee '92, Dec. 29, NV
  • Bonnie Rae Shumway '92 Att, Feb. 20
  • Nedra J. Taylor '92MS, Feb. 25, UT
  • Thomas A. Gennaro, Jr. '93, '01, Nov. 28, MD
  • Richard William Smith '93, '99MS, Aug. 26, CA
  • Stuart W. Lewis '94, Nov. 25, UT
  • Joanne Miller '94, Feb. 21, UT
  • Mark Risher '94 Att, Dec. 8, UT
  • Blaine G. Savage '94, Aug. 4, UT
  • Daniel G. Wilkins '94 Att, Apr. 16
  • Christy Barnard (Cole) '95, Dec. 24, UT
  • Phillip Andrew Kesler '95, '05MFA, Feb. 11, AL
  • Brent Lee Paxton '96, May 8, UT
  • Troy L. Taylor '96, Jul. 11, UT
  • Shawna M. Wagstaff '96, Dec. 5, IL
  • Eric J. Hatch '97, Sept. 28, CO
  • Darryl S. Mason '97, Jun. 24, UT
  • Matthew Wagstaff '97 Att, Sept. 21
  • Amy B. Munns (Blatter) '98 Att, Nov. 23
  • Matthew R. Haycock '99, '00MAC, May 23, UT
  • John R. Hill '99, Jan. 5, CA
  • Pamela Linton '99, '02MS, Nov. 18, UT
  • Steven Carl Walton '99MBA, Jul. 24, UT

2000s

  • Camille Louise Call '00, Jun. 19, UT
  • Mark D. Welch '00 Att, Aug. 13, UT
  • Lani K. Lemoine '02MS, Sept. 17, MN
  • EmaJo Bascom '03MED, Oct. 11, UT
  • Floyd L. Armstrong '04MS, Jul. 21, UT
  • Nathan E. Nielson '04MFA, Apr. 1, WA
  • Ricky D. Thompson '06 Att, Nov. 11, UT
  • Kimberly Evans '07, Jul. 6, WY
  • Terry Bennett-Brearton '08 Att, May 22, WV
  • Bonnie Irene Archibald (Williams) '08, '09, Feb. 7, ID
  • Matt M. Bernhisel '09 Att, Jan. 10
  • Miguel Blanco '09 Att, May 25, UT
  • T. Shane Mitchell '09, '08, Sept. 24

2010s

  • Elise M. Minard '10 Att, May 23, UT
  • Timothy J. Tilley '10 Att, Jul. 11
  • Trenton John Walker '10, Mar. 6, UT
  • Steven Michael Ethridge '13 Att, Jun. 19, UT
  • Natalie C Jolley '13 Att, Aug. 14, UT
  • Ian James Kuester '13 Att, Jun. 3
  • David A Thompson '13 Att, Jan. 4, UT

Friends

  • David T. Aagard Jul. 16, UT
  • Reed C. Adams Mar. 26, UT
  • Reva M. Allred Jan. 26, UT
  • Alma F. Anderson Sept. 14, UT
  • Raymond Anderson Dec. 30, UT
  • Ruth Anderson (Moser) Nov. 1, UT
  • Zetta T. Anderson Dec. 28, UT
  • Virginia Andrews Nov. 8, UT
  • Belva Mae Anglesey (Irving) Apr. 15
  • Rosie Arnold (Beglinger) Mar. 13, UT
  • Elford Astling Mar. 29, UT
  • Evelyn Baird Nov. 19, UT
  • Stephen L. Barker Dec. 20, UT
  • Frank Barrus Nov. 19, AK
  • Paul W. Barton May 3, UT
  • Norman Bassett Dec. 13, UT
  • Nancy Bayless Jan. 3, UT
  • Beverly C. Behling (Clement) Mar. 19, UT
  • Harlon W. Bement Sept. 9, UT
  • George H. Biada, Jr. Apr. 29, UT
  • Walter J. Bird, Jr. Aug. 25, UT
  • Alva G. Boman May 16, UT
  • Victor Borcherds May 12, CA
  • Josephine Ellen Bowcutt (Peterson) Aug. 14
  • Orson L. Bowler Jan. 12, ID
  • Marjorie Bowles (Phillips) Sept. 2
  • Mary A. Bullen (Maughan) Mar. 13
  • Guy L. Buttars Jul. 20, UT
  • Sally J. Buttars Sept. 4, UT
  • John E. Caka Jul. 28, UT
  • William F. Campbell Oct. 23, UT
  • W. O. Carter Jul. 28, UT
  • Dominic Catalano Jan. 9, CA
  • Hugh B. Caton Dec. 11, UT
  • Elmo R. Christensen Apr. 3, UT
  • Raymond O. Christensen Dec. 27, UT
  • Homer H. Clark May 6, UT
  • Robert S. Clark Dec. 11, UT
  • Thomas C. Clark Mar. 13, UT
  • Robert C. Coleman May 4, UT
  • Connie Comish Nov. 28, UT
  • Daniel M. Conley Jan. 17, TX
  • Leland E. Cook Oct. 5, UT
  • Ted Phillip Cowley Apr. 14, UT
  • Rex Craig Apr. 7, UT
  • Paul M. Crosby Oct. 13, UT
  • Perry H. Crossley Jun. 6, UT
  • Gary D. Cue Oct. 17, UT
  • Maureen H. Curtin Jul. 4, MA
  • Marjorie W. Dalby Nov. 13, UT
  • Kim D. Dangerfield May 14, UT
  • Betty Davis Aug. 11, UT
  • Clem J. Davis Mar. 31, OR
  • Lynette L. Denning May 1, UT
  • Sharon Bodily Derricott May 8, ID
  • Chris J. Diamanti Aug. 16, UT
  • Eunice Douglas (Murray) Jan. 25, UT
  • Danny R. Dudley Mar. 3, UT
  • Kathleen G. Earley (Obray) Jun. 16, UT
  • John S. Eddy May 8, UT
  • Jill Ehorn-Foy (Porter) Apr. 4, UT
  • Carl R. Eriksson May 18, UT
  • Theophil Erni Jun. 22, UT
  • Vilda Esplin May 24, UT
  • Jerry C. Evans Mar. 11, UT
  • Jack K. Farr Sept. 4, UT
  • Ray Farrell Aug. 9, UT
  • Rand G. Farrer Jan. 1, UT
  • Gilbert C. Fite Jun. 13, FL
  • Edward Gardiner Jun. 22, NV
  • Carla P. Garner Jan. 6, UT
  • Lester Gayheart Mar. 26, UT
  • Reed A. George Aug. 3, UT
  • Rulon J. Gerber Aug. 10, UT
  • Marlene Gilbert Jul. 25, UT
  • Jay W. Glasmann Mar. 19, MD
  • Don Glover Jun. 12, UT
  • DuWayne L. Goodwin Dec. 22
  • Richard E. Gordon Aug. 27, WA
  • Joel R. Gunnell Aug. 21, UT
  • DeEsta Young Gunther (Getz) Jul. 10, UT
  • Eleanore Hale (Pastore) Apr. 8, UT
  • Don A. Hampton Jan. 28, ID
  • Richard V. Hansen Jan. 21, UT
  • Russell C. Hansen Sept. 19, UT
  • Kenneth R. Hanzon Jul. 31, UT
  • Robert V. Harless Jan. 5, CA
  • Edward D. Harris Jan. 13, UT
  • Jim Harris Dec. 11, AL
  • Albert J. Haslam Oct. 23, UT
  • Betsy Heaps Jul. 4, UT
  • Van O. Heder Jun. 9, UT
  • Helen Higbee Feb. 24, UT
  • Ethel M. Higginson Feb. 28, ID
  • Anne H. Hinckley (Holman) Mar. 10, VA
  • Deon Hirschi (Christensen) Jul. 14
  • Nyman L. Holmgren Mar. 30, UT
  • David C. Huckaby May 31
  • Arthur R. Huseboe Mar. 13, SD
  • David E. Isbell Jan. 17, UT
  • Wayne L. Iverson Dec. 2, UT
  • William B. Jackson Jul. 15, IL
  • Beryl M. Jensen May 2, UT
  • Helen R. Jensen Oct. 10, UT
  • Lois Jensen Mar. 25, UT
  • Ruth T. Johansen Oct. 25, UT
  • Mildred J. Johnson Apr. 18, UT
  • Marie C. Jones Nov. 4, UT
  • Clyde L. Juchau Sept. 28, UT
  • Ted Kappen Mar. 27, UT
  • Gordon N. Keller Jul. 24, UT
  • David J. Kelsey Dec. 18, UT
  • Georgia T. Kesler (Aspelin) Mar. 1, UT
  • Dennis S. Kidman Jan. 30, UT
  • Eric Kinsman Jun. 6, UT
  • Cleon M. Kotter Aug. 4, UT
  • Barbara Lambert Jun. 5, UT
  • Betty J. Larsen Sept. 2, UT
  • Jack K. Larsen Sept. 10, UT
  • Margie Jean Larsen (Schultz) Apr. 27, UT
  • Blaine A. Laub Oct. 18, UT
  • Ervin Little Oct. 4, UT
  • Douglas Lyman Lovell May 4, UT
  • Ronald E. Lowell May 8, UT
  • Nyla Luck Dec. 5, UT
  • Calvin Q. Lundgren Dec. 7, WY
  • John B. Lupton Mar. 14, AZ
  • Frederick Lutz Dec. 22, UT
  • Brigham D. Madsen Dec. 24, UT
  • BettyJo Ann Manwaring (Krupp) Jul. 19
  • Roger J. Martineau Jan. 26, UT
  • Boyd Mason Mar. 24, ID
  • Nolan Maughan Jul. 10, UT
  • Kenneth May Apr. 4, UT
  • Samuel K. McBride Dec. 26, UT
  • Shirley J. McCormick Dec. 18, UT
  • Carl E. McCrory Aug. 2, CA
  • Ferne J. McEntire Nov. 14, CO
  • Bruce E. McGowan Sept. 11, UT
  • William C. McKnight Dec. 17, UT
  • Wallace Deane Mears Aug. 15
  • Joan Merrill (Whittle) Apr. 24, UT
  • Joyce U. Miller Oct. 26, UT
  • Tsutomu Mitsui Nov. 14, UT
  • Ed Mixa Sept. 8, UT
  • George Dean Mortensen Jan. 31
  • Richard Muir Nov. 23, CA
  • Keith Mortensen Munk Aug. 12, UT
  • Naomi Murray Jun. 30, UT
  • Robert J. Nelson Apr. 5, UT
  • Tim Newberry Jan. 7, ID
  • Betty Nibley (Hinckley) Jun. 8, UT
  • John K. Nicholson Jul. 9, UT
  • Virginia Olague Oct. 18, UT
  • Blaine A. Olsen Sept. 20, UT
  • Douglas Le Roy Orton Apr. 27, UT
  • Anita Painter May 1, UT
  • Francise Palmer Sept. 12, UT
  • Raeo L. Passey Jun. 12, UT
  • Lloyd D. Paulsen Nov. 20, NV
  • Ronda Pearce Sept. 15, UT
  • Donald Pence Nov. 29, UT
  • Charles Joseph Perkins Sept. 1, UT
  • Floyd A. Petersen Jan. 29, UT
  • Mitzie Wahlen Peterson (Wahlen) Mar. 4, UT
  • Jeffrey K. Phelps Nov. 1, UT
  • Robert D. Polson Jan. 4, UT
  • Debra Purser Jun. 8, UT
  • Gerald Crandall Pyne Jul. 16
  • Eliza J. Ranck Nov. 1, UT
  • Karl C. Rawson Jun. 17
  • LouDell Reese Mar. 20, UT
  • Lawrence Reineke Oct. 26, UT
  • Ralph W. Richardson, Jr. Nov. 21
  • Douglas F. Riddle Dec. 2
  • Clay Roberts Apr. 17, KS
  • Calvin R. Robison Sept. 19, UT
  • Ralph Dunsmore Romig Mar. 13
  • Janice A. Saalfeld Apr. 20, UT
  • Bernice C. Scholl Aug. 21, UT
  • Andrew Checketts Scothern May 10
  • Kenneth Seamons Apr. 23, UT
  • Barnard Seegmiller Jun. 15, NV
  • Brent S. Shaw Jun. 10, UT
  • Chuck J. Shelton Oct. 6, UT
  • Linda Sillitoe (Buhler) Apr. 7, UT
  • Matthew R. Simmons Aug. 8, TX
  • James Sinclair Nov. 15, UT
  • John W. Skola Jan. 14, UT
  • Bruce H. Smart Jan. 12, UT
  • Gil Smith Aug. 8, UT
  • Richard L. Smith Nov. 29, UT
  • Susan W. Smith (Wendell) Apr. 3
  • Wilford E. Smith Apr. 20, UT
  • Yvonne L. Steele (Larsen) Jan. 17, UT
  • Johannes Storz Oct. 1, CO
  • Donald G. Swensen Aug. 18, UT
  • Ellis M Taft May 26, UT
  • Frances Takeno Feb. 6, UT
  • Dorleen W. Talbot (Williams) Jul. 18, UT
  • Shizue Tamagawa May 1, UT
  • Richard M. Taylor May 6, UT
  • Sue A. Taylor (Morris) Feb. 10, UT
  • Burt J. Tensmeyer May 21, UT
  • Russell C. Thompson Mar. 22, UT
  • Norma M. Thorne Mar. 31, UT
  • Soeung Tieng Sept. 5, UT
  • Stewart L. Udall Mar. 20, NM
  • Ernest E. Underwood Mar. 5, UT
  • Keith Urry Dec. 3, AZ
  • Gerard B. VanZeben Aug. 15, UT
  • Bernard Vinograde Mar. 29, UT
  • Michael G. Wach Aug. 9, UT
  • Utao Waki Mar. 12, UT
  • Ginger Wallace Nov. 23, ID
  • Ginger Wallace Nov. 23, CA
  • Jean H. Wallace Jan. 10, MI
  • June V. Wallin Jul. 23, UT
  • David A. Wanamaker Jul. 25, UT
  • Laura J. Watson May 24, UT
  • Denzil Watts May 24, UT
  • John O. Welch Apr. 28
  • Lorraine M. West Sept. 26, UT
  • David P. Widauf May 18, UT
  • Charles L. Wiener Sept. 25, OK
  • Edna C. Williams Apr. 14, UT
  • Reo L. Williamson Oct. 2, UT
  • Mark A. Willson Jun. 16, UT
  • Bernetta Woodward Aug. 21, UT
  • Euarda Zollinger Apr. 21, UT