Utah State University Alumni Association

Utah State University Logo

Alumni Membership

Utah State University Alumni Association

CONNECT WITH US

LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Flickr YouTube RSS

Obituaries Archives 2012


Archive for Jan-December 2012


Alumni & Attenders

  • Marvin L. AdamsNov. 18, UT
  • Jack AlderAug. 15, UT
  • Jessie R. AlexanderOct. 29, UT
  • Lewis AllenApr. 24, UT
  • Catherine AloiaSept. 6, UT
  • Stanley AndersonApr. 6, UT
  • Thomas B. AndersonSept. 27, UT
  • Ivene P. Anjewierden (Pessetto)Dec. 3, UT
  • Fred BabcockMay 14, UT
  • Brett D. BarkerOct. 29, UT
  • Tamara BarneyMay 8, UT
  • William R. BassDec. 20, UT
  • Clemont R. BentleyMay 27, UT
  • Donald BiondichSept. 6, CA
  • Jesse William BlainOct. 31, UT
  • Roy Eugene BonualesOct. 7, UT
  • Gary K. BowersNov. 30, UT
  • Jennifer J. BrackenburyOct. 29, UT
  • Casey BythewayDec. 25, UT
  • Ronald M. CartwrightSept. 12, UT
  • D. L CatlinOct. 29, UT
  • Nanette L. ChatwinDec. 7, UT
  • Doug Dale ChipmanFeb. 22, UT
  • Theron ClarkDec. 8, UT
  • Virginia G CochraneOct. 2, UT
  • Danny G. ColemanFeb. 14, UT
  • Christine K. Cuatto (Konakis)Dec. 11, UT
  • Jerry R. DolinskiMay 21, UT
  • Helen P. Doulgerakis (Platis)Jun. 2, CA
  • Maryetta L Eldridge (Larsen)Dec. 23
  • Carl EricksonAug. 16, UT
  • Andrew Eric EvansFeb. 24, CO
  • Douglas E. FabertJun. 25, UT
  • Jeff S. FassettAug. 31, UT
  • Albert FaureDec. 6, CA
  • Louis FeliceJun. 10, UT
  • Clifford FinleyNov. 13, UT
  • Dwayne W. GaleSept. 2, UT
  • Zachary G. GambleApr. 30, UT
  • Devear GeeFeb. 9
  • Ben GomezMay 17, CA
  • Edward S. GonzalesOct. 18, UT
  • Claudia L. Grange (Atwood)Oct. 6, UT
  • Lester A. GrundvigSept. 6, UT
  • Sarie M. Guy (Martino)Dec. 10, UT
  • Marwood John HalesSept. 7, UT
  • Kristen Hardman (Schade)Apr. 5, UT
  • Patricia A. HarwardAug. 15, UT
  • Lowell G. HershOct. 12, UT
  • Arthur Charles HillegassApr. 8, UT
  • Thelma S. HorsleyOct. 30, UT
  • Bert D. HuffMar. 14, UT
  • John P. JaramilloDec. 9, UT
  • Kenneth Len JohnsonAug. 17, UT
  • Sam JulianoAug. 31, UT
  • Dan KellerSept. 27, UT
  • Robert K KellyJun. 27, UT
  • Bruce J. KillianSept. 30, UT
  • Larry J. KulowOct. 9, UT
  • Beth Ann LaufferMay 20, UT
  • Jerry L LemonJul. 11, UT
  • Scott LittlejohnAug. 4, UT
  • Roger A. MalmstromJul. 25, UT
  • Cecil L. McKendrickMar. 2, UT
  • Eric McKinneyJul. 25, CA
  • Sandra McManusMar. 17, UT
  • William McNeeMar. 17, UT
  • John H. MitchellOct. 14
  • Oscar MolinarOct. 11, UT
  • Ken L. MoosmanOct. 9, UT
  • Patrick Francis MoreauApr. 16, UT
  • Robert Lane MortonFeb. 22, UT
  • Larry NewbyApr. 25, UT
  • Morris G. NielsenJul. 21, UT
  • Tony NielsonJun. 3
  • Elaine NortonAug. 17, UT
  • Vickie Lynn O'HaraMar. 21, UT
  • Sondi A. PaizJun. 24, UT
  • Ryan PatrickMay 4, CO
  • LaRae W. Pessetto (Wilstead)Mar. 25, UT
  • Eugene M. PiccoJun. 8, UT
  • Clark PowellJul. 17, UT
  • Richard E. PowellJul. 3, UT
  • Betty D. Procarione (Doleatti)Sept. 22, UT
  • Glenn J. ProcarioneJul. 1, UT
  • Douglas H. ProvstgaardNov. 24, UT
  • Betty L Reaveley (LeFlore)Oct. 6, UT
  • Maurice ReeseJul. 14, UT
  • Dallon RichDec. 9, UT
  • Catherine M. Robinson (Morgan)Nov. 5, UT
  • Juanita L. RobinsonApr. 10, UT
  • Becki L SanchezApr. 27, UT
  • Virgil J. SandovalOct. 6, UT
  • Rudy P. SantistevanJul. 4, UT
  • J. R. ScottApr. 24, UT
  • Mike M. SmithMay 22, UT
  • Amy L Sorenson (Bishop)Jul. 4, UT
  • Steve SortorAug. 2, UT
  • Matthew A. ThompsonMar. 24, UT
  • Robert Maeser ThompsonOct. 17, UT
  • Wesley ThorngrenMay 25, UT
  • Brenda K. TuckerOct. 19, UT
  • Louis M. VuksinickOct. 17, CA
  • Shakeara Waldron (Petterborg)Oct. 5, ID
  • Marla T. Wheeler (Roberts)Nov. 12, UT
  • James M. WilliamsApr. 19, UT
  • Patricia Lynn WilliamsAug. 16, UT
  • Jim WilsteadOct. 25, UT
  • Arthur D. Wise IIMay 5, UT

'30s

  • Lawrence S. Cantwell '34 Att, Sept. 21, UT
  • Richard J. Costley '34,Jun. 11, VA
  • Armenia W. Stoker (Willey) '34,Oct. 24, UT
  • Barbara T. Stucki (Theurer) '34,Jul. 6, UT
  • Doyle R. Cardon '35,Jun. 28, UT
  • Lloyd R. Hunsaker '35,May 27, UT
  • Faye S. Stucki (Sonne) '35,Nov. 30, UT
  • James E. Carr '36,Feb. 10, UT
  • Eva Myrle Johnson '36,Jan. 9, UT
  • Mae F. Moynier '36 Att, Dec. 22, UT
  • Dean R. Smith '36 Att, Nov. 7, UT
  • Pearl Alice Anderson (Anderegg) '37 Att, Jul. 20, UT
  • R. Rex Dalley '37,Feb. 8, UT
  • Rhoda M. Hanks (Thomas) '37,Mar. 24, UT
  • Arlo F. Johnson '37 Att, Apr. 9, UT
  • Robert Kunkel '37,Oct. 25, WA
  • Velda Y. Palmer '37 Att, Mar. 5, UT
  • May L. Rampton (Mitchell) '37,Aug. 19, WA
  • Grace G. White (Glover) '37 Att, Aug. 29, UT
  • Caroline N. Black (Nielson) '38 Att, Jan. 30
  • Nedra L. Mazuran (Anderson) '38,Jan. 1, UT
  • Maurine Shaw (Moore) '38,Mar. 22, UT
  • Royal H. Sorensen '38,Apr. 26, UT
  • Harris O. Van Orden '38,Jan. 5, UT
  • Marian W. Bischoff (Weeks) '39,Oct. 2, UT
  • Jean A. Fugal '39,Jul. 29, UT
  • Dorothy J. Garfield (Jones) '39,Feb. 11, UT
  • Wells J. Iverson '39,Mar. 11, UT
  • Edward H. Rampton '39 Att, Nov. 1, UT
  • Bruce L. Schmalz '39,Jul. 4, ID
  • Max D. Weaver '39, '55MFA,Oct. 15, UT
  • James A. Winchester '39,Apr. 14, UT
  • Sylvan H. Wittwer '39,Jan. 20, UT
  • '40s

    • Martha Brothersen '40,Jan. 23, UT
    • George Conover '40 Att, Jan. 4, UT
    • Delva Daines '40, '47MS,Sept. 15, UT
    • Wayne Elwin Domingo '40MS,Jan. 1, CA
    • Katherine Hanson (MacKnight) '40,May 11, UT
    • Catharine W. Harrison (Wright) '40,Feb. 14, ID
    • Bruce Lake '40,Aug. 23, UT
    • Leroy C. Land '40,Nov. 26, NV
    • Elna Palmer (Hart) '40 Att, May 28, UT
    • Marjorie S. Reeve '40,Jan. 12, NJ
    • Harold K. Speirs '40,Dec. 29, UT
    • Mike Stipac '40,Mar. 5, OR
    • Marvin W. Wallin '40,Aug. 21, UT
    • Nina Ballard (Richards) '41,Jan. 28, UT
    • Mauvia S. Bradford '41,May 29, UT
    • Charles F. Brown '41,Jul. 29, CA
    • Charles P. Bruce '41,Feb. 12, AZ
    • Doss A. Dean '41 Att, Oct. 23, UT
    • Reed Tippett Dunn '41,Apr. 18, UT
    • Winifred Harmston (COOK) '41,Feb. 27, MO
    • Dowayne D. Jessop '41 Att, May 18, UT
    • Ruth Carol McCloy (Brown) '41,Sept. 9, UT
    • Anthony W. Pace '41 Att, Jul. 21, UT
    • Lorraine Iola Porter (Anderson) '41,Oct. 18, AZ
    • Sidney B. Ralph '41,Apr. 30, ID
    • Richard B. Ryan '41,Jan. 13, CA
    • June Swinyard (Hanson) '41,Aug. 13, FL
    • Paul H. Taylor '41,Dec. 13, CO
    • Ben Thomas '41,Nov. 22, CA
    • David B. Thompson '41 Att, Jun. 13, UT
    • Jack W. Turner '41 Att, Jan. 4, UT
    • Patricia W. Wangsgard (Wallace) '41 Att, Sept. 23, UT
    • Venus Merrill Wheeler (Merrill) '41 Att, Aug. 7, UT
    • Lee Roy Andersen '42,Mar. 8, UT
    • Patricia Mcgee Barlow '42 Att, Feb. 26, AZ
    • Grace Farnsworth (Bateman) '42,Aug. 18, TX
    • Glen T. Nelson '42, '48MS,Aug. 2, UT
    • Yula P. Osgood (Griffeth) '42 Att, Oct. 28, UT
    • Guy Grigg Pace '42,Dec. 1, UT
    • Milton J. Rasmussen '42,Feb. 21, WA
    • Juliette Robinson (Cordon) '42,Nov. 26, ID
    • Betty D. Roubicek (Dalley) '42 Att, Aug. 20
    • Jean C. Smith (Christensen) '42,Jun. 6, CA
    • Irene Stam (Olson) '42,Jun. 23, UT
    • Helyn Boyer (Bott) '43 Att, Nov. 9, UT
    • George E. Caine '43,Apr. 11, UT
    • June W. Coon '43 Att, Sept. 5, UT
    • Grant Cullimore '43,May 29, UT
    • Dean Gerstner '43,Feb. 7, UT
    • Lois Hansen (Ivory) '43 Att, Sept. 20, UT
    • George W. Jenkins '43,Oct. 12, UT
    • Clarke P. Maughan '43,Mar. 4, UT
    • David Moore '43,Jun. 10, UT
    • Gerald L. Nelson '43 Att, Sept. 21, UT
    • Junius W. Robins '43,Feb. 21, AZ
    • Arlo J. Skeem '43 Att, Aug. 31, UT
    • Burns Watts '43 Att, Jun. 19, UT
    • William A. Wayman, Jr. '43 Att, Oct. 2, ID
    • Marcell L. Weaver '43 Att, Oct. 14, UT
    • LaJean S. Call (Sessions) '44,Dec. 10, UT
    • Margaret A. Call (Wilson) '44,Sept. 25, UT
    • Anna Davis (Theurer) '44,Nov. 12, CA
    • Leroy E. Ellis '44 Att, Mar. 17, ID
    • Howard F. Hansen '44 Att, Mar. 27, UT
    • Gilbert Haws Peterson '44 Att, Mar. 25, UT
    • Mildred A. Smith (Ashcroft) '44,Feb. 26, UT
    • Roy P. Urie '44 Att, Dec. 24, UT
    • Spencer B. Wyatt '44, '54MS, '62EDD,Oct. 23, UT
    • Dorothy Becker (Nielsen) '45 Att, Aug. 4, CA
    • Oris Kaa Cook '45 Att, Jan. 20
    • Marylene Dastrup (Reeve) '45,Mar. 7, UT
    • Clarence J. Fowkes '45,Jun. 27, WY
    • Wallace D. Hughes '45 Att, Sept. 16, CA
    • Raymond A. Lutz '45 Att, Oct. 3, UT
    • Roger W. Sevy '45 Att, May 12, PA
    • Dale H. Thurston '45 Att, Jan. 16
    • Nelda Elaine Anderson (Huber) '46 Att, Feb. 5
    • Mollie Rae Dalton (Baker) '46 Att, May 20, ID
    • Zina V. Fisher (Moore) '46,Apr. 16, UT
    • Helen Hovey Fleming (Hovey) '46,Dec. 4, UT
    • Robert Halstrom '46 Att, Apr. 28, UT
    • Bonnie C. Hansen (Clay) '46, '51MS,Apr. 14, UT
    • Gayle Jacobsen Haws '46,Dec. 22, UT
    • LaNae Heusser (Butters) '46 Att, Feb. 15, UT
    • Naomi S. Keetch (Steele) '46 Att, Jan. 10
    • Glenn E. Manning '46 Att, Aug. 12, UT
    • Leona Kloepfer Pisarz (Kloepfer) '46 Att, Oct. 24, AZ
    • Nathan Hale Anderson '47,Apr. 8, UT
    • Pricilla Cook (Lewis) '47,Aug. 11, ID
    • George H. Gowans '47, '50MS,Jun. 10, UT
    • Ross S. Hadfield '47, '52MS,Feb. 10, ID
    • William R. Jarrett '47,Aug. 22, UT
    • Sterling R. Macfarlane '47,Nov. 6, ID
    • Ruth S. Memmott '47,Jan. 18, UT
    • NaRay H. Ormond '47, '48MS,Jul. 27, UT
    • Betty Quayle (Klomp) '47,Jun. 9, UT
    • David W. Richards '47 Att, Aug. 5, UT
    • Franklin D. Robbins '47, '54MS,Sept. 6, UT
    • Evan J. Sorenson '47, '54MS,Dec. 21, UT
    • Roma Tibbitts (Berntson) '47,Nov. 27, KS
    • Joseph H. VanSeters '47 Att, Jan. 15, UT
    • Theresa Allred (Eckenbrecht) '48, '82MED,Nov. 19, UT
    • Janice Pixton Christensen (Pixton) '48,Oct. 15, VA
    • Ward R. Clark '48,Jan. 15, UT
    • Irel M. Eppich '48, '68MED,Apr. 18, UT
    • Helen J. Hageman (Wilson) '48,May 4, AZ
    • Barbara M. Hatch '48,Oct. 27, UT
    • J. Darold Johnson '48, '52MS,Jul. 20, UT
    • Lorna Kesterson (Jolley) '48,Jan. 16, NV
    • Joyce E. Marcy '48,Jan. 23, UT
    • Darrell Boyd McBride '48,Oct. 7, UT
    • Gayle C. Miller (Crookston) '48 Att, May 14, UT
    • Moyle Parker '48,Aug. 31, UT
    • Wendell Jay Petersen '48, '62MS,Apr. 24, UT
    • Elaine H. Romer '48 Att, Apr. 12
    • Donna N. Smith (Fitzwater) '48 Att, Mar. 21, TX
    • Jack B. Thompson '48,Sept. 9, ID
    • Arletta C. Thornley '48,Apr. 6, UT
    • Byron L. Turner '48,Jul. 8, UT
    • Clemont B. Adams '49, '62MS,Jun. 19, UT
    • Clayton Allan '49,Oct. 17, ID
    • Jacquelyn Anderson (Geddes) '49,Jan. 16, UT
    • George D. Bean '49,May 14, ID
    • Melvin J. Campbell '49 Att, Jan. 14, UT
    • Ila Cox (Kingsford) '49,May 9, ID
    • Robert M. Dunlap '49,Aug. 2, WI
    • Merlyn W. Durrant '49 Att, Oct. 25, UT
    • Merle Hillman Eskelsen '49,May 15, ID
    • Edward A. Ferguson '49,Jun. 14, UT
    • Anna Leola Goodey (Romer) '49,Jul. 9, UT
    • Leslie Hafen '49,Jul. 9, IN
    • Blair Hansen '49, '51MS,Jun. 11, CA
    • Elizabeth Haroldsen (Condie) '49,Mar. 6, ID
    • Margaret M. Jost Parker '49,Aug. 18, UT
    • Bobetta D. Larsen (Davis) '49 Att, Oct. 31, UT
    • Clyde P. Laver '49,Nov. 26, UT
    • David K. Merrill '49, '71MED,Oct. 28, UT
    • Lois Miller (Sedgwick) '49,Jun. 29, UT
    • Renee Nielsen (Johnson) '49 Att, May 31, UT
    • Keith Melvin Oborn '49,Jan. 3
    • Lyman B. Salisbury '49,Mar. 10, WA
    • Lorin E. Simper '49 Att, Apr. 3, UT
    • Elma M. Skanchy (Avondet) '49,Nov. 8, UT
    • Harold Varr Taylor '49,May 18, UT
    • Grant L. Western '49,Apr. 14, UT
    • Shirley L. Wheatley (Stephens) '49,Nov. 13, ID

    '50s

    • Arthur J. Andersen '50 Att, Apr. 13, UT
    • William L. Anderson '50,May 22, UT
    • Patricia Bailey (Gurell) '50,Sept. 2, AZ
    • Harold L. Bartlett '50, '52MS,Nov. 12, UT
    • John M. Baugh '50 Att, Oct. 4, UT
    • William Biggs '50 Att, Sept. 26, UT
    • Lt Col Heber Butler '50 Att, Mar. 30, UT
    • Helen Larsen Buxton '50,Mar. 29, WA
    • Garth A. Cahoon '50,Nov. 1, UT
    • Lovell J. Callister '50,Jan. 26, ID
    • W. Doyle Cazier '50 Att, Feb. 3, UT
    • William J. Clark '50, '56MS, '58PHD,Aug. 17, TX
    • Lynn Smith Dahle '50 Att, Feb. 17, CA
    • James H. Day '50 Att, Jun. 24, UT
    • Norman L. Day '50 Att, Jan. 15
    • John H. Engelken '50,Aug. 7, NY
    • Alban R. Essbach '50,Nov. 19, AZ
    • Shirl A. Evans '50,Aug. 9, OR
    • VerNell Harmon (Thomson) '50,Jul. 30, UT
    • Duane L. Hatch '50,Dec. 21, UT
    • Lloyd N. Hayes '50, '63MS,May 29, UT
    • Ellis S. Jonas '50,Aug. 12, UT
    • Arthur Ray Keeley '50, '81MED,Oct. 26, UT
    • Melroy Larsen '50,Aug. 11, UT
    • Clifford S. LeFevre '50,Feb. 21, UT
    • Ralph C. Lundgreen '50,May 26, NV
    • James R. Maxfield '50 Att, Aug. 13, UT
    • Hiram Smith McDonald '50,Sept. 23, UT
    • Wallace S. McQuarrie '50 Att, Mar. 3, UT
    • Boyd R. Morris '50, '65MED,Jul. 12, ID
    • Thomas D. Moulton '50,Nov. 22, UT
    • Donald E. Nagel '50,Apr. 29, MI
    • Dale L. Nelson '50,Jul. 7, AZ
    • Patricia Nielson (Wood) '50, '52MS,Oct. 1, UT
    • Calvin B. Page '50 Att, Jan. 24, UT
    • Nelda Page (Archibald) '50,Feb. 12, AZ
    • John G. Pratt '50,May 21, WA
    • Douglas S. Price '50,Sept. 29, UT
    • Max D. Rigby '50 Att, Oct. 12, UT
    • Fred V. Shill '50,Mar. 9, CO
    • Joan S. Smoot '50,Sept. 29, UT
    • Jed E. Steffensen '50,Oct. 20, UT
    • Lyle D. Stevens '50,Jun. 24, UT
    • Dorothy E. Stock (Gillis) '50,Dec. 30, WA
    • Paul M. Thornock '50,Oct. 6, NV
    • Bruce Thurston '50,Feb. 6, UT
    • Virginia F. Vagenas (Francis) '50,Oct. 20, UT
    • Boyd E. Andersen '51,Jan. 2, UT
    • Stephen F. Barton '51,May 4, MI
    • William F. Bones, Jr. '51,Jan. 24, FL
    • James Leroy Brobst, Jr. '51,Mar. 24, MD
    • Robert O. Bryan '51,Aug. 21, UT
    • Don S. Campbell '51,Aug. 6, UT
    • William T. Crosby '51,Aug. 18, UT
    • Ben H. Davis '51,Sept. 18, UT
    • Joseph K. Everton '51MS,Dec. 20, UT
    • Elwood Earl Foote '51,Mar. 17, UT
    • Ronald J. Gabrielsen '51,Nov. 28, ID
    • Carol N. Garner (Nord) '51 Att, Jul. 28, UT
    • Verl B. Garrett '51,Dec. 25, UT
    • Wallace L. Hebertson '51,Apr. 28, AZ
    • Jo Ann E. Hickman '51,Jun. 10, UT
    • Ross C. Hilton '51, '65MS,Apr. 20, UT
    • Robert M. Hutchison '51,Nov. 2, UT
    • William Leland Jones '51,Jul. 30, UT
    • Johnny Krmpotic '51,Apr. 29, NV
    • Lash H. Laker '51,Dec. 9, UT
    • Patrick M. Lindsay '51,Apr. 4, UT
    • Shirley Mortensen '51 Att, Sept. 24
    • Joan Pilkington (Berntson) '51,Sept. 4, ID
    • Uarda Call Romney (Call) '51 Att, Jan. 18, UT
    • Ronald Gene Watts '51,Mar. 21, UT
    • Josey B. Wayman (Barnes) '51,Jun. 2, CA
    • Nelson L. Whitmire '51,Dec. 14, UT
    • Don Borgholthaus '52, '56MS,May 6, ID
    • Vance D. Campbell '52,Oct. 31, UT
    • Wesley Crowther '52,Sept. 10, ID
    • John M. Dalton '52,Jun. 18, UT
    • Zoe P. Fowles (Porter) '52,Mar. 19, UT
    • C. Reed Funk '52, '56MS,Oct. 4, UT
    • Roy G. Haslam '52,Aug. 5, UT
    • Jay P. Hawkes '52, '67MS,Feb. 3, UT
    • Harold W. Holm '52,Feb. 28, ID
    • Samuel A. Howard '52,Jul. 23, UT
    • Varsel Smith Jenks '52,Apr. 13, UT
    • Lee K. Kirk '52,Feb. 4, UT
    • Donald C. Laub '52,Feb. 2, UT
    • Douglas William Loosle '52, '58MS,Jun. 26, UT
    • David B. Manwaring '52,Jul. 18, ID
    • Bruce Orgill McGuire '52,Oct. 28, UT
    • Marjean Melville (Ward) '52 Att, Feb. 18, UT
    • Harry Molchan '52 Att, Mar. 13
    • Herbert A. Neander '52,Oct. 31, NJ
    • Dee Jay Neville '52,Mar. 8, UT
    • Orson Dee Perkes '52,Mar. 30, WY
    • Kilmer O. Roundy '52,Jun. 26, UT
    • Myrtle Ree Slaugh (Jessen) '52,Aug. 22, UT
    • Stanley M. Smoot '52 Att, Jan. 15, UT
    • Bry D. Sorensen '52,Apr. 1, UT
    • Bessie L. Tuveson '52,Dec. 17, UT
    • Max D. White '52,Dec. 31, UT
    • Theodore W. Bateman '53,Dec. 2, UT
    • Calvin J. Baxter '53,Oct. 25, UT
    • Ralph O. Chadwick '53,Nov. 23, FL
    • Robert William Daines '53,Mar. 18, UT
    • James D. Erz '53 Att, Dec. 4, UT
    • Patricia Gourley '53,Jun. 22, UT
    • Dewey L. Griffin '53,Jul. 13, UT
    • Burton H. Harris '53,Jun. 13, UT
    • Lt Col Ronald T. Harris '53 Att, Aug. 2, UT
    • Wayne L. Hirschi '53,Sept. 12, UT
    • Ardis Jean Howell (Anderson) '53 Att, Dec. 26, IL
    • Yvonne B. Knighton (Ballif) '53,May 27, UT
    • Harold McElroy '53,Jan. 22, CA
    • Harold D. Morris '53, '65MS,May 21, WA
    • Ray A. Pehrson '53 Att, Apr. 20, UT
    • Janice S. Sjogren (Squires) '53,May 11, CA
    • Claine B. Skidmore '53 Att, Sept. 2, UT
    • Allen I. Stephens '53, '66MS,Oct. 29, UT
    • J. Ross Wight '53, '59MS,Sept. 7, UT
    • Afton Ward Williamson (Ward) '53 Att, Jul. 5, UT
    • Ivaloo J. Yeates (Petersen) '53,Apr. 27
    • Rex R. Ashdown '54, '59MS,Sept. 17, UT
    • Thomas Oscar Baird '54,Sept. 30, UT
    • James W. Biggar '54MS, '56PHD,Jan. 30, CA
    • Virginia A. Brough '54 Att, Apr. 4, UT
    • Elwin Francis Cammack '54 Att, Nov. 25, UT
    • Larry Campbell '54,May 1, ID
    • Ross K. Clements '54, '55MS,Sept. 5, ID
    • Allen Gardner '54 Att, Dec. 7, UT
    • Lawrence P. Hansen '54,Jan. 8, KS
    • Robert Herd '54 Att, Apr. 18, ID
    • Leonard M. Hull '54,Apr. 24, UT
    • Weldon M. Hyer '54,Jun. 10, UT
    • Colonel Dallas M. Liddle '54 Att, Jan. 21
    • Earl L. Lindley '54, '57MS,Feb. 14, UT
    • Dorothy H. Lundgreen '54,Jul. 28, UT
    • Jeannine Olsen (Madsen) '54,Sept. 9, UT
    • Joanne Petersen '54,Mar. 27, UT
    • Delbert C. Purnell '54MS,Apr. 12, AB
    • Lyle D. Schneider '54,Dec. 23, CA
    • James Preston Slack '54,Feb. 23, MT
    • Doyle B. Tanner '54,Apr. 7, UT
    • Collins L. Thompson '54,Dec. 15, UT
    • J. Richard Waite '54,Sept. 17, UT
    • Connie Adams (Johnson) '55,Aug. 19, UT
    • Owen Asplund '55MS,Sept. 6, UT
    • Sherwin J. Atkinson '55,Jun. 30, ID
    • Lowell R. Daines '55,Apr. 2, UT
    • Denice Greathouse '55,Feb. 9, UT
    • Ezra D. Harper '55 Att, Apr. 16, MO
    • Nicholas Lunt '55,Oct. 15, UT
    • Richard H. Magleby '55,Oct. 10, UT
    • Walter Leon Maughan '55, '60MS,Dec. 2, UT
    • Elaine S. Moody '55,Oct. 30, UT
    • Vincent T. Olson '55,Jan. 21, UT
    • Theda E. Parkinson '55 Att, Oct. 11, ID
    • Robert I. Smith '55, '63PHD,May 2, MD
    • Naomi Snow (Jenkins) '55,May 27, UT
    • Lt Col Harold J. Valentine '55,Apr. 24, CA
    • Jack R. Woodward '55,Nov. 28, UT
    • Robert Nyle Adams '56,Apr. 15, NV
    • Kathryn Melba Christensen (Armstrong) '56,Jun. 4
    • Edward R. Grunander '56,Jul. 6, UT
    • Robert J. Horlacher '56, '68MS,Oct. 19, UT
    • Leon V. Howell '56, '64MED,Jul. 20, ID
    • Homer M. LeBaron '56, '58MS,Jun. 12, UT
    • Brant J. Lee '56,Jun. 18, UT
    • Eloise K. Meyer (Karren) '56 Att, Mar. 1, UT
    • Francis E. Morrison '56 Att, Dec. 13, ID
    • Dee Kent Nielson '56, '66MS,Feb. 23, UT
    • Roy G. Niskala '56, '74MS,Feb. 25, CA
    • Merlin A. Orton '56,Aug. 1, OR
    • Richard J. Phillips '56,Jun. 1, CA
    • Arthur L. Sandberg '56,Oct. 3, UT
    • Carol Fulkerson Simpson (Fulkerson) '56 Att, Jun. 14, UT
    • Russell Whitaker '56, '60MS, '76PHD,Jan. 3, NV
    • Thomas R. Adams '57,Jan. 20, UT
    • Kenneth James Breen '57,Jul. 17, UT
    • Jacquelyn Clark (Stalder) '57 Att, Jun. 10, AZ
    • Bruce Davidson '57,Jun. 16, UT
    • Paul D. Davis '57,Dec. 11, UT
    • Ray M. Hall '57,Feb. 13, UT
    • Shirley D. Jensen '57,Mar. 16, UT
    • Thad G. Kirkham '57, '61MS,Oct. 26, UT
    • Nina M. Lindhardt '57,Jul. 26, WY
    • Joyce Nelson '57,Jul. 3, UT
    • Harold F. Olson '57, '59MS,Oct. 16, NM
    • Robert M. Rhodes '57,May 7, UT
    • Mark P. Shumway '57,Aug. 5, UT
    • Dean O. Skabelund '57, '59MS,Apr. 22, UT
    • Robert Que Steele '57,Apr. 11, UT
    • Darold Holroyd Chambers '58,Jan. 21, ID
    • Wallace R. Dunbar '58,Jul. 29, UT
    • Arthur Q. Fogelberg '58,Jul. 31, OR
    • Gary West Hansen '58, '60MS,Nov. 29, ID
    • Richard S. Hill '58,May 8, CA
    • John C. Lofgreen '58,Dec. 25, UT
    • Julie L. Nord '58 Att, Sept. 9, CA
    • Jenean D. Osiek (Crawford) '58 Att, Jan. 9
    • Melvin Reed Russell '58, '70MED,Jan. 27, UT
    • Fred Clinton Anderson '59,Sept. 6, ID
    • Vera Andreasen (Bailey) '59,Jun. 11, UT
    • Larry Eugene Bailey '59 Att, Nov. 21, UT
    • Glen Dean Campbell '59,May 28, UT
    • Scott Dolder '59,Dec. 4, UT
    • Charles A. Gamble, Jr. '59, '64,Jul. 12
    • Clyde B. Garrett '59,Oct. 1
    • Edward J. Hall '59 Att, Jul. 18, UT
    • Amarylis Burton Haslam '59,Aug. 1, ID
    • Milton B. Keller '59,Feb. 20, UT
    • Louis A. Killpack '59,Jun. 26, UT
    • Albin M. Kowalewski '59,Apr. 26, FL
    • Duane Lloyd '59PHD,Apr. 18, ID
    • Reed Neilsen '59,Jun. 6, UT
    • Lynne Paoletti '59,Jul. 24, UT
    • Edna J. Petersen (Jensen) '59,Dec. 19, MT
    • Merlin J. Peterson '59,Jan. 25, UT
    • Fonda R. Wilhelmsen '59,Mar. 30, UT

    '60s

    • Gordon Clyde Birk '60 Att, Feb. 4
    • Joseph D. Brinkerhoff '60,Sept. 11, UT
    • Trussler Butterfield '60,Sept. 28, UT
    • Donn B. Cahill '60,Dec. 26, ID
    • Barbara L. Campbell (Adams) '60 Att, Jan. 7, UT
    • Janice R. Colson (Colson) '60,Aug. 13, UT
    • Bruce Gould Dewey '60,Apr. 5, AZ
    • Philip E. Ellis '60, '66MS,Nov. 20, UT
    • Ronald P. Grove '60, '73MS,Dec. 6, UT
    • Redge J. Hermansen '60 Att, Jan. 27
    • James F. Hill '60,Mar. 22, NV
    • Burton E. Johnson '60,Nov. 3, ID
    • Stuart M. Jones '60,Jul. 2, UT
    • Sylvia S. Levin (Spekter) '60,May 3, AZ
    • Jerome L. Mahrt '60,Mar. 6, UT
    • Glenn Arwell McKay '60,Jun. 10, UT
    • Melvin F Mitton '60 Att, Jan. 28
    • Kathleen Wride Olsen '60,Sept. 6, UT
    • Shirley P. Petrich (Pehrson) '60,Jul. 31, UT
    • Jay W. Phippen '60, '67MS, '74PHD,Dec. 26, UT
    • Vard G. Swain '60,Apr. 6, UT
    • Maurine Trussel (Athay) '60 Att, Jun. 17, UT
    • Margery MacKerell Twitchell (Mackerell) '60, '71MED,Nov. 11, UT
    • Booth Wallentine '60,Oct. 24, UT
    • Beverly Welch (Floyd) '60,Feb. 25, UT
    • Michael Wright '60, '78MS,Oct. 23, UT
    • Charles Dean Bright '61, '69MS,Jan. 8, WY
    • Frances H. Fisher (Robison) '61 Att, Nov. 3, ID
    • Gerald D. Giles '61,Nov. 21, UT
    • Samuel J. Hughes '61,Jan. 2, OK
    • Virginia S. McGregor '61,Jul. 20, UT
    • Leona Heaton Merrill '61,Mar. 14, UT
    • Bonnie A. Miller (Ames) '61 Att, Mar. 17
    • Harry J. Mosher '61,May 4, UT
    • Paul J. Puffer '61 Att, Nov. 5, OR
    • Carolyn Rice Schilly (Rice) '61,Dec. 5, UT
    • Robert A. Tolman '61,May 20, CO
    • Gaylene M. Wilcox '61,Aug. 9, UT
    • Roma Joan Bartholomew '62,Oct. 14, CA
    • David Wilton Clair '61, '62, '66MS,Mar. 6, UT
    • Kay Fullmer '62,Oct. 19, UT
    • Suzanne P. Gladstone '62MS,Apr. 20, MD
    • Brent Heninger '62 Att, May 20, UT
    • Yula J. Jessop (Johnson) '62 Att, Aug. 20, TN
    • Les E. Merrill '62, '68MM,Apr. 6, CA
    • Stanley F. Miller '62MS,Dec. 20, OR
    • Shirley Taylor (Wendel) '62,Nov. 9, UT
    • Samuel N. Tso '62,May 9, AZ
    • Arlen T. Whittington '62,Jun. 2, MI
    • Richard G. Williams '62MS,Mar. 6, UT
    • Belle Cluff (Call) '63 Att, Sept. 29, UT
    • Allie R. Cross '63,Dec. 28, CA
    • Nancy J. Farrenkopf (Purcell) '63 Att, Aug. 4, OR
    • Bruce P. Liebelt '63,Nov. 17, CA
    • Alan Fairbanks Pearson '63,Jul. 18, ID
    • Betty C. Sampson '63,Nov. 26, UT
    • Dean R. Schank '63, '64MS,Jan. 12, NV
    • Duane Rivers Schow '63 Att, Jul. 31, UT
    • Douglas O. Anderson '64,Nov. 27, ID
    • Rey V. Belnap '64,Dec. 20, UT
    • Bessie W. Clawson '64 Att, Dec. 27, UT
    • Phyllis B. Edwards '64, '73MED,Aug. 25, WA
    • John J. Hill III '64,Apr. 29, AZ
    • William H. Hudson '64,Nov. 26, UT
    • Kendal R. Kiesel '62,Feb. 17, UT
    • Laraine McCollum (Christensen) '64 Att, Aug. 12, WY
    • Janice Pearce '64 Att, Nov. 23, UT
    • Grant Lewis Russell '64MED,Dec. 17, UT
    • Kay Cheney-Nelsen (Cheney) '65,Apr. 24, UT
    • Arthur Lyman Fenn '65,Nov. 6, UT
    • Don L. Griffin '65, '69MS,Jul. 31, UT
    • Jeffrey D. Harris '65,Aug. 18, UT
    • Carol E. Leaming (Birch) '65,Feb. 17, CO
    • Kenneth Luman Mecham '65 Att, Jan. 10
    • Val J. Mortenson '65,Nov. 8, UT
    • Michael G. Murry '65 Att, Oct. 10, UT
    • William A. Peterson '65, '74PHD,Apr. 3, TX
    • Nathan Smith Plummer '65,Mar. 5, UT
    • Nedra Roberts (LEWIS) '65,Jun. 5, ID
    • Van Alan Sutherland '65,Aug. 23, UT
    • G. Von Swain '65,Oct. 8, UT
    • Karen G. Timothy (David) '65,Feb. 4
    • Sandra Van Dyke '65 Att, Apr. 4, UT
    • Robert G. Allen '66,Aug. 9, UT
    • Dennis H. Barbian '66,Nov. 28, MT
    • Ronald C. Bennett '66, '70MS, '73PHD,Apr. 17, ID
    • David B. Braithwaite '66,Dec. 24, ID
    • Kirk Edward Brotherson '66, '68MS,Aug. 4, NV
    • Edward J. Cockerill '66,Mar. 12, NV
    • Stephen D. Hancey '66 Att, Nov. 14, UT
    • Donald W. Haskins '66 Att, Jan. 26, AZ
    • Karen Knight (Knight) '66,Nov. 6, AZ
    • Floyd W. Krebs '66, '74MS,Nov. 27, UT
    • Michael Reed Levanger '66,May 22, WA
    • Craig M. Murray '66,Sept. 6, UT
    • George B. Nelson '66 Att, Mar. 28, UT
    • Ivan M. Peterson '66,Dec. 29, UT
    • Dennis Jensen Reeder '66,Jun. 20, UT
    • Ladene Richards '66,Dec. 16, UT
    • Verdell O. Saxton '66,Mar. 23, MI
    • Wayne P. Shumway '66,Oct. 11, UT
    • Reed Charles Sparks '66 Att, Jan. 21
    • Jerry D. Stevenson '66,Apr. 24, UT
    • Kathleen Allen (McPhee) '67,Jun. 13, MD
    • Nancy Tibbitts Brizzee '67,May 26, ID
    • Terry James Caldwell '67,Apr. 21, UT
    • Vernon T. Draper '67MBA,Dec. 6, UT
    • John V. Ernst '67MS, '68PHD,Sept. 20, AL
    • Jay T. Hughes '67,Feb. 21, PA
    • Stephanie P. Keeler '67,Mar. 3, UT
    • Larry A. Olsen '67MS,Jul. 1, UT
    • Charles E. Rees '67,May 8, ID
    • Everett R. Southam '67,Aug. 9, CA
    • Joan L. Wingo (Cluff) '67,Oct. 8, CA
    • Brent D. Larsen '68 Att, Oct. 19, UT
    • Richard W. Miller '68 Att, Jan. 6
    • Norma R. Nielson '68,Jul. 11, UT
    • Eldon G. Olsen '68, '71MS,Mar. 21, UT
    • John C. Peterson '68,Jul. 28, NM
    • Gordon L. Robbins '68 Att, Dec. 13, UT
    • Robert F. Rose '68,Jun. 25, CT
    • John F. Van Derslice '68EDD,Aug. 1, CA
    • Kenneth G. Walker '68,Jun. 5, ID
    • Lanny O. Wilson '68MS,Jul. 24, ID
    • Dennis A. Dirksen '69EDD,Apr. 25, CA
    • Carma Lee Lang '69,Mar. 13, UT
    • David Charles Mayer '69 Att, Mar. 29
    • Terry Joseph Orme '69, '73MS, '76PHD,Jun. 11, GA
    • Clifford D. Russell '69MED,May 28, CA
    • Lois Irene Simpson (Knudsen) '69, '71MS,Sept. 20, ID
    • Dennis R. Weber '69,Aug. 9, IA

    '70s

    • Jerry D. Allen '70, '73MFA,Jan. 17, PA
    • Joyce N. Allred '70,Jan. 5, ID
    • David Francis Brown '70PHD,Aug. 13, WA
    • Milton E. Carlisle '70 Att, Apr. 20, UT
    • Vance Barry Eggers '70 Att, Sept. 2, UT
    • Sheldon R. Franson '70,Feb. 12, UT
    • Andrew J. Kemmerer '70PHD,Apr. 2, MS
    • Sterling Stewart Ludlow '70MS,Sept. 4, UT
    • Priscilla A. Marsh (Alden) '70 Att, Jan. 25
    • Santos S. Pommier '70 Att, May 23, UT
    • Mary Helen Sibbett '70,Jan. 2, TN
    • Kuen C. Tu '70MS, '73PHD,Apr. 22, WA
    • Pete A. Valentine '70,Jul. 29, CO
    • Collin J. Watson '70, '71MBA,Oct. 9, UT
    • Craig Yeates '70,Jan. 9, CA
    • Brent W. Anderson '71, '80MS,Aug. 29, TX
    • Ted L. Birch, Jr. '71, '73MA,Jul. 16, UT
    • Tommy R. Gilliam III '71,May 28, CA
    • Gwen T. Gregersen '71,Aug. 21, ID
    • Ernest Duain Jewett '71 Att, Dec. 30, UT
    • Craig Richards '71,Aug. 13, UT
    • Darrel T. Williams '71,Dec. 5, ID
    • Barbara D. Campbell (Davis) '72 Att, Oct. 17, UT
    • Rodney Brent Goodliffe '72,Jul. 6, UT
    • Rohn B. McKee '72,Jul. 7, ID
    • Renee Millett (Stewart) '72 Att, Mar. 13, NY
    • Rebecca C. Morales (Christensen) '72,Dec. 8, UT
    • Thomas G. Osborne '72 Att, Jan. 25
    • Pamela Riddle (Pickett) '72 Att, Apr. 30, UT
    • Keith R. Thomas '72, '79MFA,May 19, WA
    • Mondell E. Zollinger '72 Att, Jan. 13, UT
    • Douglas J. Berry '73,Jul. 21, UT
    • Kenneth Vern Bronson '73,Dec. 9, IN
    • Dallis J. Christensen '73MS,Aug. 30, UT
    • Jack H. Clayton '73,Oct. 26, ID
    • Charles G. Cox '73,Mar. 17, FL
    • Gordon Merle McEwen '73MMA,Jul. 14, UT
    • Luther J. Miller '73MBA,Apr. 1, FL
    • Marcelline T. Price (Elder) '73 Att, Jul. 13, UT
    • Sue R. Skeen (Richardson) '73,Jul. 3, ID
    • Jonette Wheeler (McKee) '73,Mar. 27, UT
    • Pati Christensen Yorgason '73,Dec. 1, UT
    • Clair E. Blaser '74MS,Mar. 9, ID
    • William Anally Clift '74 Att, Feb. 21, CA
    • Lillian M. Dearinger '74,Nov. 23, AZ
    • Larry S. Dreitzler '74 Att, Sept. 29, WY
    • John Huppi '76,Apr. 1, UT
    • Robert W. Johnson '74PHD,Aug. 13
    • Wayne M. McArthur '74,Feb. 7, UT
    • Larry W. Muszynski '74,Aug. 3, UT
    • Suzanne Nicholson '74,Jun. 2, UT
    • Dennis L. Rhodes '74 Att, Jun. 1, UT
    • Kenneth J. Thompson '74,Jul. 22, UT
    • Karen Winn '74 Att, Jun. 24, ID
    • John Aubrey Disney '75,May 16, WA
    • Frederick Eugene Fishburn '75 Att, Sept. 26, UT
    • Earl H. Heninger '75EDS,Mar. 12, UT
    • Larry C. Pitkin '75,Dec. 26, UT
    • John Geddes Wark '75,Jul. 31, NM
    • Dwight George Brown '76, '84MED,Aug. 6, UT
    • Betty J. Eckhardt '76 Att, Aug. 3, UT
    • Jon Grandy '76,Jul. 19, ID
    • Neil Gregory Owen '76 Att, Sept. 14, ID
    • Vernon N. Perkins '76 Att, Sept. 25, UT
    • Janet Porter (Luxmore) '76,Aug. 20, VA
    • Larry Albert Sagers '76MS,Nov. 6, UT
    • James Ray Andreason '77 Att, May 5, UT
    • Ernest J. Cannava '77 Att, Jun. 25, DE
    • Mark B. Chappell '77 Att, Aug. 17, UT
    • Douglas J. Hall '77,Jun. 4, UT
    • Craig Ferris Kennedy '77,May 7, UT
    • Keith A. Nash '77,Aug. 28, TN
    • Thomas Joseph Schroeder '77,Nov. 17, UT
    • Sheryl Stoker (STOKER) '77,Apr. 1, UT
    • Vicki J. Barker '78,Apr. 26, UT
    • Cindy Celaya (Weidman) '78 Att, Feb. 1, UT
    • Tom Leo Day '78MS,Aug. 26, UT
    • Phyllis R. Rickert (Rupard) '78,Jun. 14, ID
    • Clark Simons Taylor '78 Att, Feb. 17, UT
    • Thomas A. Van Hise '78,Nov. 13, SC
    • Mike Duncan '79,Nov. 20, AZ
    • LaMont Ekker '79 Att, Jan. 20
    • Wayne W. Godfrey '79, '85MS,Oct. 27, AP
    • Jed B. Parkinson '79,Jan. 12, CA
    • James Anthony Quintanilla '79MS,Nov. 8, CO
    • Matthew Adams Warren '79 Att, Sept. 22, UT
    • Keith Woodcook '79,Feb. 24, NV

    '80s

    • Dennis H. Butcher '80,Sept. 19, UT
    • Dana L. Morris '80,Jan. 12, UT
    • Edward Jerry Schaffer '80,Jul. 15, UT
    • Ruth Warburton (Gleason) '80MS,Mar. 26, UT
    • Linda Kay Zollinger (Russell) '80,Jan. 6, TX
    • Nedra K. Christensen '81MS, '93PHD,Mar. 31, UT
    • Sunny E. Munns (Plott) '81,Aug. 19, WY
    • Cheryl A. Roundy (McMullin) '81,Feb. 23, UT
    • Wendy Logan Schiro '81,Mar. 5, UT
    • Betty F. Sorensen '81,Jun. 26, UT
    • Madeline S. Thimmes '81, '83MBA,Oct. 2, UT
    • Ruby L. Vasquez '81 Att, Sept. 16, UT
    • Robert Duane Barber '82,Aug. 3, UT
    • Deverl Hoskin '82 Att, Jun. 17, UT
    • Robin Weaver '82,Nov. 18, UT
    • Dana Louise Zastrow (Wennlund) '82,Dec. 15, IL
    • Jeffrey Davis '83,Aug. 31, CO
    • Suzanne Fowler Gillman '84 Att, Aug. 8, UT
    • Ronald J. Mathis '84MS,Jan. 3, OR
    • Colby L. Pearson '84,Jan. 27, VA
    • Carr Smith '84,Mar. 18, UT
    • William Wayne White '84,Mar. 30, UT
    • Elizabeth W. Allen '85 Att, Feb. 25, UT
    • Michael Todd Deschamps '85,Jul. 22, UT
    • Danielle L. Forsyth '85,Oct. 18, NH
    • Kairlee Graham (Davidson) '85 Att, Jul. 8, UT
    • Randal L. Treglown '85, '93MED,Nov. 28, UT
    • Brian McLain '86, '91MS,May 14, ID
    • Errald Curtis '87,Oct. 2, UT
    • Greg Mark Broadhead '88,Aug. 16, UT
    • Gloria Ann Denney '88,Feb. 13, UT
    • George Parkinson '88,Mar. 25, UT
    • Wendy Lee Romrell '88,Dec. 18, ID
    • Raymond Slaughter '88,Nov. 4, TX
    • Kyra Sysak '88,May 1, UT
    • Vickie C. Woodstock (Church) '88MED,Oct. 11, UT
    • Jordan W. Hatch '89, '98,Nov. 21, UT
    • Paul T. Huling, Jr. '89, '94,Sept. 26, OH
    • Kyle W. Nix '89 Att, Jul. 22, UT
    • Jacquelyn A. Rasmussen '89,Feb. 17, UT
    • Elwood C. Zaugg '89MS,Nov. 3, UT

    '90s

    • Scott A. Fairbourn '90 Att, Aug. 30, UT
    • Ralph G. Jackson '90,Apr. 18, NM
    • Sandra Sue Packer '90,Mar. 31, UT
    • Kimberly DeMille '91 Att, Oct. 22, UT
    • Norma J. Whitney '91, '93MS,Apr. 19, WI
    • Scott K. Bladen '92, '96MS,Sept. 9, FL
    • Jill P. Hansen '92 Att, Jan. 2, UT
    • Val D. Moser '92,Sept. 18, UT
    • Kristi Bradshaw (Nelson) '93,Dec. 28, UT
    • Jaimie M. Cuch '93 Att, Jun. 23, UT
    • Randall Mont Gilbert '93,May 13, UT
    • Richard Dan Townsend '93 Att, Sept. 20, UT
    • Michael Ray Young '93,Sept. 25, UT
    • Daniel J. Cordova '94,Sept. 9, UT
    • Richard Dale Crump '94,Apr. 7, UT
    • Darin F. Duersch '94, '97,Dec. 3, UT
    • Gloria N. Jensen '94,May 16, UT
    • Wendy L. Marshall '94 Att, Jun. 5, ID
    • Charles E. Tinney '94, '01MS, '07PHD,Jul. 3, UT
    • Amy D. Applegate '95, '99MED,Mar. 26, NY
    • Phillip E. Cardon '95,Dec. 6, UT
    • Dennis K. Jensen '95 Att, Mar. 3, UT
    • Lisa Peterson Montgomery '95MS,Jun. 25, UT
    • Jason R. Stowe '95, '06MS,Oct. 5, CO
    • Jeffrey L. Astle '96, '98MS,Apr. 19, UT
    • Glen S. Kawa '96MED,Feb. 11, UT
    • Mike Sampson '96MS,Oct. 24, UT
    • Keith Knavel '97,Aug. 19, UT
    • Terry Gene Marks '97,Jun. 28, UT
    • Wendy W. Johnson (Winkler) '98 Att, Jan. 20
    • Dale McIntosh '98 Att, Feb. 26, TX
    • Gary A. Cook '99,Oct. 26, UT
    • Gregorio Coronado, Jr. '99MSS,Dec. 18, UT
    • Jaclyn D. Hamblin '99,Mar. 26, UT

    2000s

    • Derek T. Jensen '00,Jun. 14, AL
    • Aaron K. Finley '01,Nov. 9, UT
    • James C. Hartman '02,Dec. 2, UT
    • Kimberly Milligan (Mears) '02,Nov. 5, UT
    • Tyler S. Nield '04,Jul. 22, UT
    • Corinne J. Hall (Johnson) '05MS,Sept. 8, UT
    • Justin C. Ward '05,Apr. 19, MT
    • Melanie Corbett Stoddard '06,Jul. 5, UT
    • Jessica Ann Davis (Stokes) '07 Att, Nov. 24, UT
    • Ali E. Hostetter (Cole) '08,Jul. 19, PA
    • Jeff A. Kinder '08 Att, Aug. 22
    • Trent Hal Rasmussen '08,Aug. 21, UT
    • Tyler J. Nielsen '09 Att, Mar. 18, UT
    • Landon D. Sorenson '09,Feb. 23, UT

    2010s

    • Tanner R. Adams '10 Att, Feb. 9
    • Greg G. Domgaard '10 Att, Sept. 25
    • Kenny Stevenson '10 Att, Jul. 30, ID
    • Jennifer L. Strange '10MSW,Aug. 3, UT
    • Lynn M. Whitaker '10 Att, Jan. 10, UT
    • Cade F. Wyatt '10,Aug. 26, UT
    • Jessica Handy '10,Sept. 11, UT
    • Stephen B. Bruening '12 Att, May 7, UT
    • Penelope Celino Eleazar '12,Dec. 24, CA
    • Garrett Fullbright '12 Att, Aug. 8, UT
    • Clayton James Jenkins '12,Apr. 16, UT
    • Larry William Kennick '11,Oct. 24, UT
    • Celeste Nichole Poll '12,Apr. 9, UT
    • Taylor Sauer '12 Att, Jan. 14, ID
    • Chayse Michael Whiteman '12,Apr. 29, UT
    • Bryan George Bemis '13 Att, Mar. 27, UT
    • Kristopher Jude King '13 Att, Aug. 10, NY
    • Tyler John Adams '14 Att, Feb. 1, UT
    • Tyrin M. James '15 Att, Oct. 3, UT
    • Michael J. Young '15,Oct. 23, UT

    Friends

    • Ruth W. Adams Jun. 29, UT
    • Vance Albert Jul. 15, NV
    • Anita Aldrich Oct. 28, IN
    • Dona K. Allen May 29, UT
    • Glenn D. Allred Oct. 22, UT
    • Jon R. Anast Feb. 20, UT
    • Tamara J. Andersen Dec. 13, UT
    • Keith Anderson Jan. 25, UT
    • Irene B. Armstrong Feb. 24, UT
    • Richard L. Bailey Oct. 26, UT
    • Lori Baker Oct. 26, UT
    • Beth B. Balling Aug. 6, UT
    • Clytie Barber Jun. 24, UT
    • Paul Barber Jun. 9, UT
    • Robert O. Barber May 30, UT
    • Keith Bassett Jun. 19, TX
    • Holly Benson May 18, UT
    • Norma D. Best May 5, UT
    • Philip Betz Feb. 11, UT
    • William Beutler Nov. 5, UT
    • Charles Bezyack May 30, UT
    • Evelyn F. Bills May 1, UT
    • Rex Black Dec. 12, UT
    • David Bolda Feb. 2, UT
    • Erle Bond, Jr. Nov. 27, UT
    • Willard Dale Bouwman Jun. 7, UT
    • Richard C. Bowman May 28, UT
    • Douglas S. Boyle Nov. 6, UT
    • Barbara Brimley Aug. 1, UT
    • Dick Buttars Jun. 9, UT
    • John M. Bybee Dec. 5, UT
    • Harriet Byrtus Oct. 25, UT
    • Dianne F. Call Mar. 7, WY
    • Evan S. Callister Feb. 13, UT
    • H. Stanley Cannon Feb. 12, UT
    • Bonnie Carpenter Jan. 6, UT
    • Betty J. Castleton Feb. 12, UT
    • Sarah S. Chadwick (Shelley) Mar. 5, UT
    • Eva O. Chavez (Olsen) Aug. 15, UT
    • Boyd B. Christensen Jan. 27, UT
    • Donna V. Christensen (Forsyth) Aug. 21, UT
    • Kelly S. Christensen Jul. 17, UT
    • Vern A. Clark Dec. 17, UT
    • Robert B. Cluff Feb. 9, UT
    • Mary B. Coleman Jul. 7, CA
    • Marion Cook Oct. 26, UT
    • Renae L. Cook Aug. 5, UT
    • Rosina S. Coolidge Jul. 29, MA
    • George Cooper Mar. 6, UT
    • Mervin P. Coover Oct. 31, WA
    • Shayne Copeland Jul. 31, UT
    • Stephen R. Covey Jul. 16, UT
    • Richard H. Cracroft Sept. 20, UT
    • Paul S. Crockett Sept. 28, UT
    • Betty T. Daines (Turner) Jun. 20, UT
    • Sarah Daines Feb. 10, UT
    • Matilda Davido Feb. 22, UT
    • LaVar Davis Jul. 27, UT
    • Mary C. Decker Apr. 13, UT
    • Stan DeFriez Nov. 24, UT
    • William Delvie Mar. 19, UT
    • Ronald O. DeMille Oct. 9, UT
    • Lois M. Dimick (McFarland) Apr. 20, UT
    • Keith L. Dixon Mar. 4, UT
    • Carol H. Dodds Sept. 17, UT
    • Jean L Dodge (Leonard) Aug. 2, UT
    • Lillian Draper Jan. 22, UT
    • Val W. Draper May 6, UT
    • Kim Duffin Nov. 4, UT
    • Sherman Earl Jul. 11, UT
    • Cheryl Edvalson May 30, UT
    • Thomas Edwards Jul. 10, ID
    • Joice Eggleston Feb. 27, UT
    • Walter R. Ellett Feb. 15, UT
    • C. Carlton Ence Oct. 10, UT
    • J. B. Fairey May 6, UT
    • Evelyn J. Farnsworth Jan. 31, UT
    • Randy Farrimond Jul. 4, UT
    • Gloria Fenton Sept. 14, UT
    • Roger Ferguson Apr. 7, AZ
    • Jack Finlinson Oct. 4, UT
    • Richard F. Fisher May 5, TX
    • Lacy B. Fitzgerald Mar. 31, UT
    • Renette Forbis May 20, UT
    • Frank Eugene Fredrickson Oct. 26
    • Dona Frost Oct. 17, UT
    • Douglas L. Furlong Oct. 5, UT
    • Louis R. Gabrielsen Apr. 4, UT
    • Marlin C. Galbraith Jan. 19
    • Jack Gallivan Oct. 2, UT
    • Lucy Garcia Aug. 20, UT
    • Beverly Gardiner Jan. 22, UT
    • Naida G. Gardner Jun. 15, UT
    • Otto Gardner Sept. 24, UT
    • Delora Garrett Aug. 22, UT
    • Bradford B. Garrison Mar. 2, AZ
    • Helen T. Gheen (Thacker) Apr. 13
    • James Giles Apr. 1, UT
    • Elizabeth S. Gittins (Stoddard) Dec. 28, UT
    • Charles L. Goodliffe Mar. 14, UT
    • Diana M. Green Nov. 5, UT
    • William A. Griffin Jun. 6, UT
    • Laura E. Gruener Jan. 16, AZ
    • Thomas J. Guilfoil Feb. 29, MO
    • Earl Gunderson Dec. 3, UT
    • Joseph Hadfield Dec. 7, UT
    • Donald Hagemeyer Aug. 22, UT
    • Edward H. Hahne Mar. 5, UT
    • Angela B. Haight Sept. 25, CA
    • Renee Hamada May 3, UT
    • Kenneth Hammon Aug. 19, UT
    • Thomas Hannum Mar. 30, UT
    • Donna Hansen Oct. 20, UT
    • Eugene D. Hansen May 13, UT
    • Jay B. Harless Apr. 17, UT
    • Leon Harmon Jan. 2, TX
    • Elva Harrell Nov. 29, UT
    • Dorella Bott Harris (Braeggar) Aug. 30
    • Frank W. Harris Sept. 26, UT
    • Dana G. Harvey Mar. 6, UT
    • Max Hatch Apr. 21, UT
    • Robert Hawker Aug. 17, UT
    • Edward G. Hayes Sept. 12, NV
    • Phyllis C. Helsten (Crawford) May 11, UT
    • John L. Hepworth Jul. 12, UT
    • Donald Herbert May 24, UT
    • Barbara N. Hoffman Mar. 6, CO
    • L. N. Hoopes Sept. 21, CA
    • Mark Hurd May 20, UT
    • Yvonne Craner Hurst Jun. 1, CO
    • Alan R. Iverson Dec. 3, UT
    • Ann B. Jackson (Broderick) Dec. 12, CO
    • J. Craig Jackson Feb. 14, UT
    • Rebecca Jacobs Jan. 19, UT
    • Ray H. James Dec. 12, UT
    • Suzanne R. Jenkins Jun. 14, UT
    • Elmo Jensen Oct. 2, UT
    • Shirley H. Jensen Aug. 10, UT
    • Kate Jewkes May 29, UT
    • Linda J. John Oct. 28, UT
    • Elaine L. Johnsen Jan. 10, UT
    • Lois Wolfe Jones Jan. 23, UT
    • Patricia Jones Aug. 8, UT
    • A. Gale Jorgensen Oct. 12, UT
    • Christine F. Jorgensen (Fields) Mar. 14, TX
    • Malcolm Justice Apr. 25, UT
    • Judd E. Kemp Oct. 18, UT
    • Darrell Kitchen Mar. 23, UT
    • Dorrel Kohler Nov. 24, UT
    • Johnny Kosmack Dec. 24, UT
    • Marlene Lake Feb. 23, UT
    • Glade L. Larsen Jun. 17, UT
    • Howard O. Lawrence Aug. 26, UT
    • Dale C. LeCheminant Feb. 4, UT
    • Earl W. Leonard Apr. 16, UT
    • Jack M. Lewis Apr. 16, UT
    • Gladis C. Limbird Mar. 12, AZ
    • Sybil Livingston Oct. 16, NV
    • James Loveland Nov. 9, UT
    • Scott Loveless Mar. 20, UT
    • William A. Luce, Jr. Mar. 16, UT
    • Louis Lucido Aug. 1, NV
    • Virginia K. Magleby Apr. 22, UT
    • Nancy Lynn Mahleres Apr. 17, UT
    • Jeffrey J. Manley Jan. 10, UT
    • Robert L. Marquardt Jan. 14, UT
    • Clayton J. Marshall Aug. 10, UT
    • Laddie Martin Sept. 28, UT
    • John Martinez Dec. 28, UT
    • Maurice Mather Nov. 27, UT
    • Donald L. Mathews Nov. 23, UT
    • May Matsuda Sept. 6, UT
    • Raymond McKendrick Mar. 14, UT
    • Glenn Mehr Jan. 28, UT
    • Raymond Meier Aug. 12, UT
    • James A. Meikle Jan. 13, UT
    • Gerry Merrill Sept. 25, UT
    • Norris L. Mickelson Aug. 20, UT
    • Charles Milano Dec. 19, UT
    • Mary Ann F. Milano (Falsone) Nov. 11, UT
    • Betty Millecan Oct. 21, UT
    • Ruth Miller Jun. 8, UT
    • Tess Milovich Jul. 20, NY
    • Shirl Mitchell Jan. 27, UT
    • Grant Moody Jun. 29, UT
    • Melvin Morgan Nov. 24
    • Hideo Morinaka Dec. 29, UT
    • Betty Mortensen (Pace) Oct. 11, ID
    • Thomas Craig Moseley Dec. 21, UT
    • Ann Taylor Mumford Jul. 16
    • David W. Mumford Nov. 20, UT
    • Uvonna Nash Jul. 14, UT
    • Gordon Nelson Mar. 5, UT
    • Jay Nelson Sept. 21, UT
    • Scott Newman Nov. 30, UT
    • Charlotte Nixon (MacDonald) Nov. 24, UT
    • Blanche B. Noble (Beckstead) Sept. 4, UT
    • Ann B. O'Brien Nov. 28, UT
    • Carol H. Olsen (Hunter) Feb. 24, UT
    • Richard K. Olsen Jan. 12, UT
    • Gordon Olson Feb. 21, UT
    • Rose T. Orrell (Toson) Feb. 10, UT
    • Lucille Pack Oct. 16, UT
    • Vivian Palmer Oct. 22, UT
    • Earl R. Parker Mar. 16, UT
    • Connie W. Patterson Oct. 8, AZ
    • Ernest B. Paxson Mar. 29, UT
    • Dorothy C. Peay Jun. 21, UT
    • Karl A. Pehrson Mar. 6, UT
    • Chine Pendergrass Feb. 24, UT
    • Gareth Peterson Apr. 11, UT
    • Raymond E. Pippin Nov. 9, UT
    • Marcell Pitcher Mar. 3, ID
    • Douglas E. Plummer Feb. 15, UT
    • Diane Poulsen Apr. 27, UT
    • Robert W. Powers Jul. 29, UT
    • Lucile Pratt Jun. 11
    • Robert B. Prescott Apr. 14, UT
    • Lucile H. Proctor (Hunt) Feb. 17, UT
    • Fred Roberts Pryor Jul. 26, UT
    • Victor W. Purdy Apr. 9, UT
    • Robert W. Reed Feb. 14, ID
    • Prudence W. Reeder Dec. 2, UT
    • A. Hamer Reiser, Jr. Apr. 12
    • Ruth S. Rich May 14, UT
    • Ray L. Richards Mar. 12, UT
    • Gary Roberts May 16, CO
    • Leon D. Robinson Jun. 7, UT
    • Joseph B. Romney Oct. 6, ID
    • Lois Rowe Nov. 4, IL
    • Herbert Ruttenberg Sept. 22, UT
    • Wanda C. Sayer Aug. 25, UT
    • Elizabeth Schmidt May 26, UT
    • Helen Schmidt Jun. 25, UT
    • Reuben Schmidt Nov. 26, UT
    • Vonetta S. Searle (Schanno) Jan. 28, WA
    • Donna Segler May 9, UT
    • Richard C. Sharp May 19, UT
    • Ronald S. Shaw Aug. 30, UT
    • William A. Shelton Jul. 9, UT
    • John Silvester Jul. 1, UT
    • Mike Sivulich Oct. 8, UT
    • Richard Skankey Feb. 3, UT
    • Earl S. Skidmore Apr. 8, CA
    • Rheva G. Smart Jun. 14, UT
    • Josephine G. Smith Nov. 7, UT
    • Lynn E. Smith Dec. 1, UT
    • W. Claude Smith Sept. 1, UT
    • Arthur W. Sorensen Mar. 6, UT
    • Eugene Sorensen Jun. 26, ID
    • MarDene C. Sorensen Dec. 11, UT
    • Ingrid A. Sorenson (Andersen) Nov. 29, UT
    • Vera A. Stewart Jan. 18, UT
    • Eileen C. Stocking (Condie) Sept. 11, UT
    • James M. Stone Mar. 28
    • Leah Dawn Sweat Oct. 6, UT
    • Jonathan Sweet Jun. 30, UT
    • Esther Scott Swenson Aug. 13, UT
    • Norma K. Swigart Nov. 7, UT
    • Tony R. Tams Feb. 13, UT
    • Catherine Tanner Sept. 4, WI
    • Norma Taylor Sept. 26, UT
    • Richard Taylor Oct. 18, UT
    • Norinne Tempest May 15, UT
    • Gordon Thiriot Mar. 8, UT
    • Effie Thomas Dec. 19, UT
    • Glen Gardiner Thompson Aug. 26, UT
    • Norma E. Thompson Dec. 24, UT
    • Lola Throndsen Mar. 16, UT
    • Elaine Tirabassi Feb. 6, TX
    • Jamie L. Tompkins Apr. 25, VA
    • Valorie Topham (Miles) Sept. 9
    • Mary M. Trabue Nov. 28, UT
    • Thomas Trolson May 26, UT
    • Grant G. Tuft Apr. 1, UT
    • Ralph B. Udy Apr. 20, TX
    • Terri L. Vail Jul. 10, UT
    • Mike Varanakis Sept. 23, UT
    • Richard Vaux Oct. 7, UT
    • Gary Vogel Aug. 7
    • Herbert Vogel Jul. 22, NY
    • Margene Cox Waite Dec. 18, UT
    • Marie M. Wakefield Aug. 15, UT
    • Linda A. Wallin Jul. 19, UT
    • Leslie Wangsgaard May 20, UT
    • Della W. Ward (Wickel) Sept. 20, ID
    • Max Ward Aug. 22, UT
    • Peggy Warr Oct. 20, UT
    • Gary Warren Jun. 23, UT
    • Gary Watanabe Jan. 20, UT
    • Paul Lawrence Wegkamp Aug. 15, UT
    • Kevin R. Westover Nov. 30, UT
    • Marcus E. White Oct. 27, UT
    • Beverly C. Whitney Dec. 22, UT
    • M. Coburn Williams Mar. 12, UT
    • Thomas J. Williams, Jr. Sept. 14, UT
    • Ilene Wilson Aug. 2, UT
    • Douglas K. Winn Mar. 15, UT
    • Harvey R. Wood Nov. 11, UT
    • Charles A. Wooten Dec. 18, UT
    • William R. Wright Jan. 13, UT
    • Kenneth Yeates Aug. 27, UT
    • Robert Yeates Feb. 4, UT
    • Leslie Youngdell Apr. 4, UT