Skip to main content

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Course Course Time Instructor SI Leader Session Times and Places
BIOL 1010.001 TR 7:30-8:45 Emily Sadler Jacob Thompson T 7:30-8:20pm HH 226
R 4:30-5:20pm EDUC 131
BIOL 1010.002 TR 9:00-10:15 Bonnie Waring Russ Anderson  M 5:00-5:50pm WIDT 007 
W 5:00-5:50pm WIDT 007
BIOL 1010.003 TR 12:00-1:15 Jen Burbank Tessa Jolley  T 7:30-8:20 pm HH 126
 R 5:30-6:20pm HH 120
BIOL 1610.001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Keith Mott Hillary Ihrig T 6:30-7:20pm MAIN 115
R 4:30-5:20pm MAIN 121
BIOL 1610.002 MWF 9:30-10:20 Keith Mott Parker Webber M 5:00-5:50 VSB 130
W 5:00-5:50 VSB 130
BIOL 2060.001  MWF 1:30-2:20 Andy Anderson Amanda Stoddard T 6:30-7:20 HPER 114
R 4:30-5:20 HPER 112
BIOL 2420.001  TR 10:30-11:45 Brett Adams Sara Munns T 6:30-7:20 HH 126
R 6:30-7:20 ENGR 302
CHEM 1010.001  MWF 8:30-9:20  Douglas Harris Julio Hernandez M 6:00-6:50 VSB 130
W 7:00-7:50 VSB 130
CHEM 1010.002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Kayla Lee Couton Hirschi T 8:30-9:20 MAIN 121
R 4:30-5:20 ENGR 201
CHEM 1110.001 MWF 9:30-10:20
T 7:30-8:20
 Douglas Harris Sara Trickett M 4:30-5:20 ENGR 101
R 4:30-5:20 ENGR 103
CHEM 1210.001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Scott Ensign Clay Watts M 8:00-8:50 VSB 130
W 6:00-6:50 VSB 130
 CHEM 1210.002  MWF 10:30-11:20 Scott Ensign   Taryn Rodman T 6:30-7:20 ENGR 205
R 5:30-6:20 ENGR 201
CHEM 1210.004 MWF 9:30-10:20 Melissa Kofoed David Moore M 7:00-7:50pm WIDT 007
W 7:00-7:50pm WIDT 007
 CHEM 1220.001  MWF 1:30-2:20 Shawn Miller TJ Burton T 7:30-8:20 ENGR 302
R 7:30-8:20 ENGR 302
CHEM 2300.001 MWF 1:30-2:20 Tom Chag McKenna Walters T 6:30-7:20 HH 226
R 4:30-5:20 HH 320
CHEM 2310.001 MWF 10:30-11:20
R 3:30-4:20
Shawn Miller Tyler Perkes T 6:30-7:20 ENGR 302
R 4:30-5:20 ENGR 302
CHEM 2310.002 MWRF 8:30-9:20 Alvan Hengge Jeff Chipman T 7:30-8:20 MAIN 121
R 6:30-7:20 MAIN 121
ECN 1500.001 MWF 7:30-8:20 Douglas Romrell Skyler Higginson M 8:00-8:50 HH 222
R 7:30-8:20 HH 320
ECN 1500.002 MWF 1:30-2:20 Tyler Bowles Jonas DeLisle M 8:00-8:50 ENGR 101
W 8:00-8:50 ENGR 101
ECN 1500.003 TR 7:30-8:45 Randy Simmons Joshua Vellinga M 5:00-5:50 HH 120
W 7:00-7:50 HH 222
ECN 1500.004 TR 12:00-1:15 Randy Simmons David Johnson  T 8:30-9:20 HH 222
 R 5:30-6:20 HH 320
GEOG 1000.001 MWF 8:30-9:20 B P Murphy Crystal Oliverson T 7:30-8:20 HH 222
W 8:00-8:50 HH 222
PHYS 1080.001 MWF 12:30-1:20 Vincent Wickwar Erin O'Donnell  M 7:00-7:50 ENGR 203
 R 7:30-8:20 ENGR 201
POLS 1100.001 MWF 10:30-11:20 Michael S, Lyons Andrea Carlquist M 6:00-6:50 LIB 302
W 5:00-5:50 LIB 302
POLS 1100.002 TR 9:00-10:15 Joshua Ryan Alexander Johnson W 5:00-5:50 HH 120
R 5:30-6:20 ENGR 302
PSY 1010.001 MWF 10:30-11:20 Kathryn Sperry Jaden Cooley  M 6:00-6:50 ENGR 101
R 6:30-7:20 ENGR 201
PSY 1010.002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Kaythryn Sperry Shari Phippen T 6:30-7:20 HPER 112
R 6:30-7:20 HPER 112
PSY 1010.003 TR 1:30-2:45 Jennifer Grewe Chandler Judd M 5:00-5:50 ENGR 203
W 5:00-5:50 ENGR 203
PSY 1010.004 MW 3:30-4:45 Christopher Warren  Jaden Salas  T 8:30-9:20 MAIN 115
 R 5:30-6:20 MAIN 121
SOC 1010.001 MWF 9:30-10:20 Jason Leiker Emma Heath T 6:30-7:20 HH 222
R 6:30-7:20 HH 120
SOC 1010.002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Jason Leiker Colton Freemantle T 7:30-8:20 MAIN 115
R 7:30-8:20 HH 120
USU 1300.001 MWF 9:30-10:20 Milton Culver Moran Cavey T 6:30-7:20 MAIN 121
R 7:30-8:20 MAIN 121
USU 1300.002 TR 10:30-11:45 Peter Crosby Sydney Pond W 6:00-6:50 LIB 302
R 6:30-7:20 HH 320