Intensive English Language Institute

IELI Students of the Year

2012-2013
Feras Alfuwairs, Saudi Arabia
Aline Ailen, Brazil
Elena Fletcher, Bulgaria

2011-2012
Olga Rincon, United States / Colombia
Hajime Sagne, Japan
Honji Zhu, People's Republic of China

2010-2011
Virginia Cabrera, Argentina
Virginia Cabrera, Mexico
Mikko Pihlanko, Finland

2009-2010
Wedjan Albaradie, Saudi Arabia
Luribel de la Rosa Gonzales, Dominican Republic
Kan Okabe, Japan

2008-2009
Mayelyn Mateo Bautista, Dominican Republic
Carlos Guzman, Dominican Republic
Yu Zhou, People's Republic of China

2007-2008
Eliot Cuduco, Dominican Republic
Socheata Ly, Cambodia
Wafa Almalki, Saudi Arabia

2006-2007
Zsuzanna Eberling, Hungary
Tsutomu Irie, Japan
Soo Jung Park, Korea

2005-2006
Ming Sung Lee, Taiwan ROC
Ricardo Estevez,Dominican Republic
Tsuyoshi Ishikawa, Japan

2004-2005
Barbara Price,Colombia
Masaya Fushimi, Japan
Chang Jin Choi, Korea

2003-2004
Cheh-Hsien Chih, Taiwan ROC
Ayano Takakura, Japan
Chang Suk Seo, Korea

2002-2003
Tadahiro Nihei, Japan
Takashi Tsuwa, Japan
Daniel Useche, Venezuela

2001-2002
Veronica Torres, Mexico
Nuttaphol Keratipaiboonwa, Thailand
Yong-Goo Yoon, Korea

2000-2001
Ryo KawakamiJapan
Sandra Reategui, Peru
Judit Laszlo, Hungary

1999-2000
Takeomi Asakawa, Japan
Hsiao-Ho Hsieh, Taiwan ROC
Ewa Wilcynski, Poland

1998-1999
Maria Gloria Romero, Uruguay
Yokiko Tanaka, Japan
Wei-Chi Feng, Taiwan ROC

1997-1998
Kyoung-Hwa Chun,Korea
Raul Lira,Chile
Glenda Woodring,Venezuela

1996-1997
Boyd Velasquez Calle, Boliva
Min-Gyo Chung, Korea
Monica Earl, Brazil

1995-1996
Chen Ting-Hua, Taiwan ROC
Suebpong Prabyai, Thailand
Sun Li-Fang, People's Republic of China

1994-1995
Yen-Po Chiu, Taiwan ROC
Tekin Kara, Turkey
Wen-Te Wu, Taiwan ROC

1993-1994
Yun-Chen Kan, Taiwan ROC
Choon Mi Lim, Korea
Abdul Wakil, Afghanistan

1992-1993
Elena Moiseeva, Russia
Bertha Hernandez-Leos, Mexico
Young Cheol Kim, Korea

1991-1992
Abduladif Abulahi Sheik Mohaned, Somalia
Dennis V Suvorov, Ukraine
Benjawan Ubonsri, Thailand

1990-1991
Bae Young-Sung, Korea
Kenji Kitamura, Japan
Young Chen Hua, Taiwan ROC

1989-1990
Emiko Hiratani, Japan
Ngaradoumadji Kimingar, Chad
Esther Sanchez, Nicaragua

1988-1989
Hamit Aayanoglu, Turkey
Song Meyer, Korea
Tsuneo Tsurusaki, Japan

1987-1988
Hind S. Abdul-Kareem,Iraq
Ahmed Mohammad Ghazal,Palestine
Somnuck Thanadabouth, Laos

1986-1987
Angeles Aceituna-Mendez,Spain
Ahamad Reza Javdani,Iran
Manuel Gonzales, Dominican Republic

1985-1986
Ousmane Ngom, Senegal
Carlos Azevedo, Brazil
Yoichi IshikawaJapan