WHQ Editorial Graduate Assistants, 1969 -1978

Max J. Evans, 1969-1970

Scott L. Greenwell, 1970-1971

Michael E. Christensen, 1972-1972

Gail Farr Casterline, 1972-1974

Murray W. Taylor, 1974-1975

Bonnie L. Maxton, 1975-1976

Ronald O. Barney, 1976-1977

Cindy Durtschi, 1977-1978

WHQ Editorial Fellows, 1978 to present

Katherine G. Morrissey (Yale University) 1978-1980, Western History Association Fellowship

Andria Ventura (University of California, Santa Barbara) 1980-1982, WHA Fellowship

D. Teddy Diggs (Southern Methodist University) 1982-1984, WHA Fellowship

Caryn Davis (Ripon College) 1984-1985, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Brian Q. Cannon (Brigham Young University) 1984-1986, WHA Fellowship

Phil Burger (University of Oregon) 1985-1987, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Kim M. Gruenwald (University of Colorado, Boulder) 1986-1988, WHA Fellowship

Christiane A. Mitchell (Mount Holyoke College) 1987-1989, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Kathryn Morse (Yale University) 1988-1990, WHA Fellowship

Renée Marie Sentilles (Mount Holyoke College) 1989-1991, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Bradley J. Birzer (University of Notre Dame) 1990-1992, WHA Fellowship

Ian Craig Breaden (Texas Christian University) 1990-1992, USU Mountain West Center Fellowship

Dan Moos (Brown University) 1991-1992, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

John Andrew Hardcastle (Northern Arizona University) 1992-1993, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Andrew M. Honker (Dartmouth College) 1992-1994, WHA Fellowship

Stephen K. Amerman (Duke University) 1993-1995, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

James W. Feldman (Amherst College) 1994-1996, WHA Fellowship

Todd Glen Anderson (University of Wisconsin-Madison) 1995-1997, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Michael J. Lansing (College of William & Mary) 1996-1998, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Heather Block (Colorado College) 1997-1999, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Kyle Bulthuis (Calvin College) 1998-2000, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Christian Peterson (Yale University) 1999-2001, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Jesse Schreier (University of Wisconsin-Madison) 2000-2002, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Matthew Pehl (University of Minnesota) 2001-2003, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

John Barnes (Hillsdale College) 2002-2004, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Jennifer L. Holland (University of Michigan) 2003-2005, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Sarah Alisabeth Fox (Evergreen State College) 2004-2006, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Sarah B. Murray Noe (Utah State University) 2004-2006, Clyde A. Milner II / Anne M. Butler Fellowship

Adam Luke (Brigham Young University) 2005-2007, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Jessica Rose Pedro (Humboldt State University) 2006-2008, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Jami Van Huss (University of Utah) 2007-2009, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Joe N. Lamb (University of Nebraska, Lincoln) 2008-2010, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Andrew J. Simek (North Dakota State University) 2009-2011, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Sarah B. Fassmann (Utah State University) 2010-2012, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Sean P. Harvey (University of Arizona) 2011-2013, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Amanda N. Johnson (University of Notre Dame) 2012-2014, Robert M. Utley Fellowship

Bradley Kime (Brigham Young University) 2013-2015, S. George Ellsworth Fellowship

Jacob G. Bury (Augustana College, SD) 2014-2016, Charles S. Peterson Fellowship

Advertising