Vice President for Finance and Administrative Services
Athletics

Name Title
Al Lapuaho Football - Defensive Line Coach
Alex Devine Football - Defensive Front Specialist
Anthony Tucker Football - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Chuckie Keeton Football - Running Backs Coach
DJ Tialavea Tialavea Football - Tight Ends Coach
Ephraim Banda Football - Defensive Coordinator/Safeties Coach
Erik Lewis Gymnastics - Associate Head Coach
Kyle Cefalo Football - Passing Game Coordinator/Wide Receiver Coach
Laura Heberling Softball - Associate Head Coach
Micah James Football - Offensive Line Coach
Michael Gibbs Football - Senior Offensive Analyst
Mike Zuckerman Football - Inside Linebackers Coach
Mitch Hardy Football - Assistant Director of Football Operations
Nick Paremski Football - Special Teams Coordinator/Outside Linebacker Coach
Noah Ralby Men's Basketball - Director of Analytics
Ray Brown Football - Cornerbacks Coach
Riley Jensen Student Athlete Wellness - Director of Sports Nutrition
Scotty Conley Football - Director of Football Operations
Trevor Wachsman Soccer - Associate Head Coach
Jerry Bovee Administration - Associate Vice President/Deputy Athletics Director
Amy Crosbie Administration - Sr. Associate Athletics Director/SWA
John Hartwell Administration - Vice President and Director of Athletics
Jake Garlock Associate AD/Student-Athlete Services and Compliance
Justice Smith Associate Athletics Director Student-Athlete Academics/Development
DJ Eckman Athletic Operations & Facilities - Assistant AD for Operations
Bo Bates Athletic Operations & Facilities - Assistant Equipment Manager - Football
Ryan Funk Athletic Operations & Facilities - Operations Coordinator
Brandy Saunders Business Assistant - Spectrum
Maggie McInerney Business Services - Associate AD/Business Affairs
Ronda Christoffersen Business Services - Business Manager
Spencer Funk Business Services - Travel Coordinator
Tony Hearrell Compliance - Assistance Director for Compliance
Ethan Richards Development - Assistant Director
Ryan McLane Development - Associate AD/Development Officer
Kalli Egbert Development - Coordinator
Sarah Landes Development - Major Gifts Officer
Rachel Harris Football - Director of On-Campus Recruiting
Dave Roberson Football - Director of Player Personal
Blake Anderson Football - Head Coach
Erik Skinner Golf - Assistant Coach
Dean Johansen Golf - Head Coach
Amanda Wellick Gymnastics - Assistant Coach
Amy Smith Gymnastics - Head Coach
Bobby Nash Marketing - Assistant AD for Marketing & Fan Engagement
Casey Imbasciani Marketing - Assistant Director of Marketing & Promotions
Kyle Cottam Media Relations - Assistant AD for Communications
Tyler Knowles Media Relations - Assistant AD for Digital Marketing and Creative Content
Megan McCuistion Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Wade Denniston Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Doug Hoffman Media Relations - Associate AD/Director for Media Relations
Taylor Brown Media Relations - Multimedia Coordinator
Bryce Crawford Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Matthew Henry Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Nate Dixon Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Steve Grabowski Men's Basketball - Director of Basketball Operations
Billy Bales Men's Basketball - Director of Player Development
Ryan Odom Men's Basketball - Head Coach
Hunter Nicholas Men's Tennis - Assistant
Aaron Paajanen Men's Tennis - Head Coach
Jessica Evanson Soccer - Assistant Coach
Heather Cairns Soccer - Head Coach
Bailey Thomas Softball - Assistant Coach
Steven Johnson Softball - Head Coach
Dalton Elliott Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Coach
Jordan Sims Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Coach
Julian Whitehead Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Coach
Paul Jackson Strength & Conditioning - Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Logan Ogden Strength & Conditioning - Director of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning
Waqa Damuni Student Athlete Services - Assistant Athletics Director/Student Success Advisor
Analise Barker Student Athlete Services - Learning Specialist
Haley McCollough Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Jeremiah Sievers Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Slade Richison Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Lindsey Hall Track & Field - Assistant Coach
Sarah Griggs Track & Field - Assistant Distance Coach
Jay Weaver Track & Field - Director of Operations
Arthur Gulden Track & Field - Head Cross County Coach/Distance
Matthew Ingebritsen Track & Field - Head Track & Field Coach/Throws
Erik Rasmussen Track & Field - Multi Events/Jumps Coach
Jeramie Murray Track & Field - Sprints & Hurdles Coach
Michael Williams Trainer - Associate AD/Head Athletic Trainer - Sports Medicine
Karl Smith Trainer - Men's Basketball
John Garcia Trainers - Assistant
Leah Dunagan Trainers - Assistant
Matthew Buckner Trainers - Assistant
Megan Bigler Trainers - Assistant
Paul Bugnet Trainers - Assistant
Karen Kumar Trainers - Insurance Coordinator
Bill Garren Video - Assist. AD for Video Operations
Jayden Sanders Video - Assist. Multi Media Coordinator
Jordan Boze Video - Digital Streaming Coordinator
Chloe Hirst Volleyball - Assistant Coach
Tyson Norton Volleyball - Assistant Coach
Rob Neilson Volleyball - Head Coach
Jauwan Scaife Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Taylor Ignoto Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Kayla Ard Women's Basketball - Head Coach
Veronika Golanova Women's Tennis - Assistant Coach
Sean McInerney Women's Tennis - Head Coach
Brady Mikkelsen Athletic Operations & Facilities - Assistant Equipment Manager - Olympic Sports
Michael Bair Athletic Operations & Facilities - Director of Operations
Brant Mecham Development - Assistant Athletic Director of Development
Madeline Dolny Volleyball - Director of Volleyball Operations

Additional Information

Contact

UMC: 7400
Fax: (435) 797-2615
Address: 7400 Old Main Hill, Logan UT, 84322-7400

Directory Managers

To see the directory managers for this organization, please login.

Business Services

Business Services staff are able to update online directory address information for employees.