Skip to main content
  • 2019
  •  

    Billie Emert

    Grand Marshals

    Billie Emert

  •  

    Joyce Albrecht

    Grand Marshals

    Albrecht

  •  

    Phyllis Hall

    Grand Marshals

    Hall

  •  

    Becky Andrews

    Alumna of the year

    Andrews
    Photo credit Rick Egan

  •  

    Theresa Foxley

    Young Alumna of the year

    Foxley

  • 2018
  •  

    Steve Mothersell

    Grand Marshal

    Mothersell

  •  

    Duane and Marci Shaw

    Alumni of the year

    Shaw

  •  

    Josh Meibos

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Meibos

  • 2017
  •  

    Willie & Patty Halaufia

    Grand Marshal

    Halaufia

  •  

    Arthur & Mary Heers

    Alumni of the year

    Heers

  •  

    Adam R. Nielsen

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Nielsen

  • 2016
  •  

    Stan & Joyce Albrecht

    Grand Marshal

    Albrecht

  •  

    James C. King

    Alumnus of the year

    King

  •  

    Justin & Jocelyn Hamilton

    Young Alumni of the year

    Hamilton

  • 2015
  •  

    Ross & Mary Peterson

    Grand Marshal

    Peterson

  •  

    Clark & Jennifer Whitworth

    Alumni of the year

    Whitworth

  •  

    Brady & Andrea Murray

    Young Alumni of the year

    Murray

  • 2014
  •  

    Dale Mildenberger

    Grand Marshal

    Mildenberger

  •  

    Nate & Laurel Alder

    Alumni of the year

    Alder

  •  

    Steven & Rachel Von Niederhausem

    Young Alumni of the year

    Niederhausern

  • 2013
  •  

    David & Barbara Kragthorpe

    Grand Marshal

    Kragthorpe

  •  

    Scott David Fuhriman

    Alumnus of the year

    Fuhriman

  •  

    Cody & Liz Bingham

    Young Alumni of the year

    Bingham

  • 2012
  •  

    Kevin D. Curtis

    Grand Marshal

    Curtis

  •  

    Paul & Sylvia Jones

    Alumni of the year

    Jones

  •  

    Tamara E. Mumford

    Young Alumna of the year

    Mumford

  • 2011
  •  

    1969-71 Basketball Team

    Grand Marshal

    Basketball Team

  •  

    Robert M. Matich

    Alumnus of the year

    Matich

  •  

    Mark & Jennifer Erickson

    Young Alumni of the year

    Erickson

  • 2010
  •  

    1960-61 Football Team

    Grand Marshals

    Mothersell

  •  

    Gary Anderson, Margaret Anderson & Marjorie Anderson

    Alumni of the year

    Andersons

  •  

    Joey L. Blanch

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Blanch

  • 2009
  •  

    Eric E. Hipple

    Grand Marshal

    Hipple

  •  

    Gary & Karen Black

    Alumni of the year

    Anderson

  •  

    Charisse Weaver

    Young Alumna of the year

    Weaver

  • 2008
  •  

    Haven J. Barlow

    Grand Marshal

    Barlow

  •  

    Ronald W. Jibson

    Alumnus of the year

    Jibson

  •  

    Voice Male

    Young Alumni of the year

    Voicemail

  • 2007
  •  

    MacArthur & Sidney Lane

    Grand Marshal

    MacArthur

  •  

    Rolfe Kerr

    Alumnus of the year

    Kerr

  •  

    Corey M. Christiansen

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Christiansen

  • 2006
  •  

    Jed H. Pitcher

    Grand Marshal

    Pitcher

  •  

    Gerald R. Sherratt

    Alumnus of the year

    Sherratt

  • 2005
  •  

    Rodney E. Tueller

    Grand Marshal

    Tueller

  •  

    LaVell Edwards

    Alumnus of the year

    Edwards

  • 2004
  •  

    Vernon M. Buehler

    Grand Marshal

    Buehler

  •  

    David G. Sant

    Alumnus of the year

    Sant

  •  

    Jason C. Lindsey

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Lindsay

  • 2003
  •  

    Jennie J. Christensen

    Grand Marshal

    Christensen

  •  

    John Clark Nelson

    Alumnus of the year

    Nelsen

  • 2002
  •  

    John C. Worley Jr.

    Grand Marshal

    Worley

  • 2001
  •  

    George H. Sunada

    Grand Marshal

    Sunada

  •  

    Lyle W. Hillyard

    Alumnus of the year

    Hilliard

  • 2000
  •  

    Reed Bullen Sr.

    Grand Marshal

    Reed

  •  

    Deanna Tanner Okun

    Alumna of the year

    Okun

  • 1999
  •  

    Melanie P. Raymond

    Grand Marshal

    Melanie

  •  

    L. Jay Silvester

    Alumnus of the year

    Silvester

  • 1998
  •  

    Dolores G. Wheeler

    Grand Marshal

    Wheeler

  • 1997
  •  

    Ted F. Seeholzer

    Grand Marshal

    Seeholzer

  •  

    Phil D. Johnson

    Alumnus of the year

    Johnson

  • 1996
  •  

    Calvin R. Watts

    Grand Marshal

    Watts

  •  

    Mark K. Holland

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Holland

  • 1995
  •  

    Ralph B. Maughan

    Grand Marshal

    Maughan

  •  

    Rudy Max Castruita

    Alumnus of the year

    Castruita

  • 1994
  •  

    Swede Larson

    Grand Marshal

    Larson

  •  

    Max F. Dalby

    Alumnus of the year

    Dalby

  • 1993
  •  

    Clark Miller

    Grand Marshal

    Miller

  •  

    Joy N. Hulme

    Alumna of the year

    Hulme

  • 1992
  •  

    Stanford & Shirley Cazier

    Grand Marshal

    Cazier

  • 1991
  •  

    Evan N. Stevenson

    Grand Marshal

    Stevenson

  • 1990
  •  

    Phillip V. Olsen

    Grand Marshal

    Olsen

  • 1989
  •  

    Robert D. Welti

    Grand Marshal

    Welti

  • 1988
  •  

    Tony L. Adams

    Grand Marshal

    Adams

  •  

    Leonard E. Rohde

    Grand Marshal

    Rohde

  •  

    Ralph B. Maughan

    Alumnus of the year

    Maughan

  • 1987
  •  

    Clara Turner

    Grand Marshal

    Sunada

  • 1986
  •  

    Rolfe Kerr

    Grand Marshal

    Kerr

  • 1985
  •  

    Clover J. Sanders

    Grand Marshal

    Sunada

  • 1984
  •  

    Robert Peterson

    Grand Marshal

    Sunada

  •  

    Douglas D. Anderson

    Young Alumnus of the year

    Anderson

  • 1980
  •  

    Douglas H. Archibald

    Grand Marshal

    Douglas

  • 1977
  •  

    Gunn McKay

    Grand Marshal

    Mckay

  • 1975
  •  

    Jean Daines

    Grand Marshal

    Daines