Robins Award Winners

2022 Robins Award Winners

MASTER STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year – MAKENNA JOHNSON

DOCTORAL STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year – DAVID DANG

GRADUATE STUDENT TEACHER of the year – AUBREY ROGOWSKI

PEAK PRIZE:UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCHER of the year – OLIVIA BROCK

SCHOLAR of the year – DAVID SUISSEE

LEGACY of Utah State Award – CHRISTINA MORISETT

FEMALE ATHLETE of the year - ASHLEY CARDOZO

MALE ATHLETE of the year – JUSTIN BEAN                                                          

GERALD R. SHERRATT award – EMMALEE FISHBURN

TALENT of the year award – AUBREY FELTY

ACHIEVEMENT of the year award – JAMAL-JARED ALEXANDER

ORGANIZATION of the year – GRADUATE STUDENTS OF COLOR ASSOCIATION 

VAL R. CHRISTENSEN SERVICE award – JESSICA ULRICH

NICHOLAS ROBINS award – JANELLE PERRY

GERALDINE ROBINS award – MADELEINE ALDER

BILL E. ROBINS memorial award – OLIVIA ARCHIBALD

2021Robins Award Winners

MASTER STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year – EMMA DODEN

DOCTORAL STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year – SPENCER HUDSON

GRADUATE STUDENT TEACHER of the year – JUAN ESTRADA

PEAK PRIZE:UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCHER of the year – NOAH BRAEGER

SCHOLAR of the year – ANDREW KJAR

LEGACY of Utah State Award – ASHLEY MORREY

FEMALE ATHLETE of the year - AUTUMN DEHARDE 

MALE ATHLETE of the year – NEEMIAS QUETA                                                         

GERALD R. SHERRATT award – USU FACILITIES MANTAINANCE

TALENT of the year award – SARA LYNN NAYLOR

ACHIEVEMENT of the year award – JENN HA

ORGANIZATION of the year – HUNTSMAN PRO-SALES

VAL R. CHRISTENSEN SERVICE award – CAMPUS KITCHEN AT USU

NICHOLAS ROBINS award – SAMI AHMED 

GERALDINE ROBINS award – BROCK HARDCASTLE

BILL E. ROBINS memorial award – SEAN WEEKS

2020 Robins Award Winners

FACULTY UNIVERSITY SERVICE award - SONIA MANUEL-DUPONT

FACULTY RESEARCHER of the year - ZHI-QIANG WANG

MASTER STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year - MARK KREIDER

DOCTORAL STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year - JENNIFER KRAFFT

GRADUATE STUDENT TEACHER of the year - JACK MCLAREN

PEAK PRIZE:UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCHER of the year - MORGAN BISHOP

PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR of the year - RAQUEL FRIDDLE

UNDERGRADUATE FACULTY MENTOR of the year - VONDA JUMP NORMAN

ELDON J. GARDNER TEACHER of the year - ANDREAS “BARON” WESEMANN

SCHOLAR of the year - JARED BRIAN

LEGACY of Utah State Award KATHERINE ASHLEY

FEMALE ATHLETE of the year AUTUMN DEHARDE

MALE ATHLETE of the year - SAM MERRILL

GERALD R. SHERRATT award - SPENCER BITNER

TALENT of the year award - RACHEL HANCEY

ACHIEVEMENT of the year award - AGGIE RADIO

ORGANIZATION of the year - REACH PEER PROGRAM

VAL R. CHRISTENSEN SERVICE award - KEENAN PRESCOTT

NICHOLAS ROBINS award - JARED RICHARD FRY

GERALDINE ROBINS award - SIERRA BENSON

BILL E. ROBINS memorial award - BOSTON IACOBAZZI

2019 Robins Award Winners

FACULTY UNIVERSITY SERVICE award - JESS LUCERO

FACULTY RESEARCHER of the year - IDALIS VILLANUEVA

MASTER STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year - DESNEIGES MURRAY

DOCTORAL STUDENT RESEARCHER of the year - CLARISSA ONG

GRADUATE STUDENT TEACHER of the year - BRANDON ASHLEY

PEAK PRIZE: UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCHER of the year - BRYCE FREDERICKSON

PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR of the year - KAYLEE ROHOLT

UNDERGRADUATE FACULTY MENTOR of the year - SPENCER C. WENDEL

ELDON J. GARDNER TEACHER of the year - KARIN DEJONGE-KANNAN

SCHOLAR of the year - DAVID MAUGHAN

LEGACY of Utah State Award KATHRYN ORME

FEMALE ATHLETE of the year CIERRA SIMMONS-MECHAM

MALE ATHLETE of the year SAM MERRILL

GERALD R. SHERRATT award STEVE WILEY

TALENT of the year award STIRLING BRENNA

ACHIEVEMENT of the year award JEFFREY TAYLOR

ORGANIZATION of the year - THE WILDLIFE SOCIETY

VAL R. CHRISTENSEN SERVICE award - FOOD RECOVERY NETWORK

WOMAN of the year REGAN EGGLI

MAN of the year SAMUEL JACKSON

BILL E. ROBINS memorial award - TAYLOR CLEGG