Skip to main content

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Course Course Time Instructor SI Leader Session Times and Places
BIOL 1010 001 MWF 7:30-8:20 Lauren Lucas Camden Treat Tue/Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm EDUC 131
BIOL 1010 002 TR 9:00-10:15 Bonnie Waring Russ Anderson Tue/Thurs 7:30pm-8:20pm MAIN 121
BIOL 1010 003 TR 12:00-1:15 Emily Anne Sadler Haley Sorensen Tue/Thurs 8:30pm-9:20pm MAIN 121
BIOL 1610 001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Gregory Podgorski Parker Webber Tue/Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm MAIN 121
BIOL 1610 002 MWF 9:30-10:20 Gregory Podgorski Alexandra Townsley Mon/Wed 5:00pm-5:50pm ENGR 101
BIOL 2060 001 MWF 1:30-2:20 Andy Anderson Nathan Clyde Mon 6:00pm-6:50pm Wed 7:00pm-7:50pm VSB 130
BIOL 2420 001 TR 10:30-11:45 Brett Adams Robert Wood Tue/Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm HH 226
CHEM 1110 001 MWF(T) 9:30-10:20 (3:30-4:20) Douglas Harris Taryn Rodman Mon 6:00pm-6:50pm HH 222; Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm HH 126
CHEM 1010 001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Douglas Harris Tyler Christiansen Tue/Thurs 7:30pm-8:20pm EDUC 131
CHEM 1010 002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Shawn Miller Ryden Crowther Mon 6:00pm-6:50pm WIDT 007; Thurs 7:30pm-8:20pm EDUC 131
CHEM 1210 001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Scott Ensign Karlee Eck Mon/Wed 5:00pm-5:50pm WIDT 007
CHEM 1210 002 MWF 10:30-11:20 Scott Ensign Karlee Eck Mon/Wed 5:00pm-5:50pm WIDT 007
CHEM 1210 004 MWF 9:30-10:20 Yujie Sun Logan Schneider Mon 5:00pm-5:50pm HH 222; Thurs 8:30pm-9:20pm HH 222
CHEM 1220 001 MWF 1:30-2:20 Shawn Miller Jessica Burt Tue/Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm ENGR 302
CHEM 2300 001 MWF 1:30-2:20 Tom Chang Alexander Durrant Mon/Wed 6:00pm-6:50pm ENGR 101
CHEM 2310 001 MWF(Th) 10:30-11:20 (3:30-4:20) Bradley Davidson Gavin Nichols Tue 7:30pm-8:20pm EDUC 131; Thurs 7:30pm-8:20pm ENGR 302
ECN 1500 001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Douglas Romrell Dakota Clark Mon/Wed 6:00pm-6:50pm HH 322
ECN 1500 002 MWF 1:30-2:20 Tyler Bowles Jonas DeLisle Mon/Wed 7:00pm-7:50pm ENGR 101
ECN 1500 003 TR 7:30-8:45 Randy Simmons Scott Saunders Mon/Wed 7:00pm-7:50pm HH 322
ECN 1500 004 TR 12:00-1:15 Randy Simmons Scott Saunders Mon/Wed 7:00pm-7:50pm HH 322
GEOG 1000 001 MWF 8:30-9:20 Sarah Null Crystal Oliverson Mon 5:00pm-5:50pm GEOL 405; Wed 5:00pm-5:50pm HH 120
PHYS 1080 001 TR 12:00-1:15 Tonya Triplett Rachael Paskett Mon/Wed 8:00pm-8:50pm ENGR 101
POLS 1100 001 MWF 10:30-11:20 Michael S. Lyons Landon Graham Mon 8:00pm-8:50pm HH 222; Thurs 4:30pm-5:20pm HH 222
POLS 1100 002 TR 9:00-10:15 Joshua Ryan Megan Hunt Tue/Thurs 7:30pm-8:20pm HH 226
PSY 1010 001 MWF 10:30-11:20 Kathryn Sperry Bryce Cooley Tue 7:30pm-8:20pm ENGR 302; Thurs 8:30-9:20 EDUC 131
PSY 1010 002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Kathryn Sperry Bryce Cooley Tue 7:30pm-8:20pm ENGR 302; Thurs 8:30-9:20 EDUC 131
PSY 1010 003 TR 1:30-2:45 Jennifer Grewe Tyler Henrie Mon/Wed 7:00pm-7:50pm WIDT 007
SOC 1010 001 MWF 9:30-10:20 Jason Leiker Emma Heath Tue/Thurs 6:30pm-7:20pm HH 222
SOC 1010 002 MWF 11:30-12:20 Jason Leiker Ashley Allen Tue 6:30pm-7:20pm HH 126; Thurs 8:30pm-9:20pm HH 126
USU 1300 001 MWF 9:30-10:20 Randall Haws Aurie French Mon 7:00pm-7:50pm Wed 5:00pm-5:50pm HH 222
USU 1300 002 TR 10:30-11:45 Peter Crosby Sydney Pond Tue/Thurs 8:30pm-9:20pm ENGR 302