Utah State University Alumni Association

Utah State University Logo

Alumni Membership

Utah State University Alumni Association

CONNECT WITH US

LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Flickr YouTube Blog

Obituaries Archives 2011


Archive for Jan-Dec 2011


Alumni & Attenders

  • Pamela Carranza Mar. 20, UT
  • Caitlin Marie Dikos Mar. 12, IN
  • Sarah B. Gunderson May 14, NE
  • Leonard L. Mackey Aug. 6
  • Peggy S. Speas (Erickson) Oct. 7, CA
  • Aaron Turner Oct. 24, UT
  • JoAnn B. Warr (Blaisdell) Sept. 25, UT
  • LaRae Hatton Adams Att, Aug. 6
  • Joyce Nason Allen Att, Jun. 27
  • Arsen Alzola Att, Jul. 29
  • Roy B. Anderson Att, Apr. 30
  • William L. Austin Att, Nov. 19
  • Lowell Edward Bagley Att, Aug. 20
  • Eva Egbert Baker Att, Aug. 3
  • Shirley Helen Balls (Whitaker) Att, Sept. 10
  • LaVerda R. Barron (Ralphs) Att, Jul. 12
  • Lorna M. Bear Att, Oct. 8
  • Ruben Bera Att, Oct. 6
  • June Adams Bishop Att, Oct. 31
  • Patricia Larsen Blomquist (Larsen) Att, Jan. 18
  • Peggy Anne Pettit Bohn (Pettit) Att, Sept. 22
  • Robert Bosch Att, Nov. 16
  • Stephen D. Bowden Att, Sept. 21
  • Delma Mary Brande Att, Jul. 27
  • Rita B. Butler (Brunatti) Att, Jul. 3
  • Marjorie A. Butterfield (Troxell) Att, Apr. 20
  • Pearl Carstensen Att, Nov. 21
  • Jolean D. Casperson (Dalton) Att, Nov. 30
  • Emelyn R. Castleton (Reading) Att, Mar. 17
  • Garth L. Childs Att, May 15
  • Jerald D. Christiansen Att, May 16
  • Que M. Christiansen Att, Apr. 25
  • Joel Christison Att, Nov. 4
  • James W. Clark Att, Aug. 6
  • Robert Darrington Att, Oct. 30
  • Miles Grant Davidson Att, Jul. 22
  • Dona Blanche Davis (Reid) Att, Jul. 2
  • Myrle Albert Dawson Att, Sept. 1
  • Lois Taylor Dayton (Taylor) Att, Apr. 7
  • James E. DeJarnatt Att, Oct. 4
  • C. Ward Despain Att, Jul. 31
  • Emmett W. East Att, Jun. 9
  • JoAnn Edmunds Att, Nov. 14
  • Bessie Fordham Edwards (Fordham) Att, Jul. 18
  • Bonnie Griffin Eldredge (Griffin) Att, Apr. 12
  • Floyd G. Ence Att, Mar. 25
  • Jed England Att, Oct. 31
  • Lois Ruth Erickson (Belnap) Att, Oct. 27
  • Gunnar O. Fagerlund Att, Mar. 23
  • Dean M. Ferney Att, Mar. 6
  • Monte R. Field Att, Jun. 2
  • Marilyn S. Fotou (Smith) Att, May 20
  • Paul Fredricksen Att, Sept. 11
  • Harriet Anderson Frink Att, Sept. 26
  • Eleanore Wolpert George (Wolpert) Att, Jun. 29
  • Garn L. Gilbert Att, May 25
  • Ernest G. Gourley Att, Mar. 3
  • David Ray Green Att, Aug. 12
  • Kaye Holmstead Gygi (Holmstead) Att, Sept. 1
  • James S. Halliday Att, May 24
  • Colleen B. Hansen Att, Oct. 16
  • Janeal C. Hansen (Cazier) Att, May 16
  • Eva N. Harris (Nichols) Att, Mar. 11
  • Norman Vernon Harris Att, Jul. 28
  • Herschel John Harward Att, Mar. 19
  • Raymond William Heley Att, Aug. 7
  • Roscoe Deverl Herzog Att, May 3
  • Nola D. Hinckley Att, Jul. 2, UT
  • Louie Maurine Homer (Hodgson) Att, May 24
  • Randy L. Howard Att, Aug. 3
  • Elwood Hunt Att, Oct. 15
  • Garth D. Hyatt Att, Feb. 13
  • Delmar W. Iverson Att, Jul. 22
  • Dale Earl Jackson Att, Aug. 18
  • Ingrid Jefferson Att, Nov. 18
  • James Lee Jensen Att, Oct. 21
  • Russell A. Jensen Att, Oct. 13
  • Anna Lee Ralphs Johansen Att, Oct. 2
  • Jon Brian Johanson Att, Sept. 26
  • Jessie L. Johnson (Slack) Att, Jan. 29
  • Roberta E. Johnston Att, Oct. 6
  • Donald Theone Jones Att, Jul. 30
  • Craig Kammerath Att, Aug. 29
  • Charolette P. Karr Att, Sept. 5
  • C. Ray Keller Att, Oct. 7
  • Thomas D. Kershaw Att, Apr. 8
  • Geraldine Kinghorn Att, Nov. 9
  • LaRue Monson Kirk (Monson) Att, Aug. 15
  • Ella Susan Knight (Nelson) Att, Apr. 4
  • Laxman G. Kuratti Att, Apr. 26
  • Glen R. Larsen Att, Feb. 9, UT
  • Lavern S. Larsen Att, Jun. 22
  • Bobbi L. Larson Att, Mar. 6
  • Ethel Tanner Lewis Att, Aug. 6
  • Dan Edward Martin Att, Oct. 4
  • Raymond O. Maughan Att, Oct. 3
  • Keith McGary Att, Apr. 15
  • Lester Angus McKenzie Att, Aug. 29
  • Charles McKinney Att, Sept. 26
  • Sarah A. McLaughlin (Dalton) Att, Feb. 24
  • Jenett H. McPolin (Hugie) Att, Oct. 3
  • Elden H. Mecham Att, May 20
  • Alice Unthank Meldrum (Unthank) Att, May 10
  • Jacob Stephen Milchak Att, Aug. 28
  • Nannette Miller Att, Nov. 13
  • Norris Fred Miller Att, Oct. 12
  • Barbara Mortensen Morrey (Mortensen) Att, Jul. 29
  • Michael J. Murray Att, Sept. 2
  • Sister Nivard Neft Att, Aug. 7
  • Earl B. Nelson Att, Apr. 17
  • Leah Allington Nielsen Att, Aug. 9
  • Douglas F. Oates Att, Mar. 3
  • Kendra Ann Odekirk Att, Feb. 25, ID
  • Kerry L. Olsen Att, Sept. 5
  • Cecile H. Orton (Houston) Att, Nov. 14
  • Frances M. Otte (Fuller) Att, Jun. 18
  • Wilford Don Pace Att, Aug. 23
  • Clifford Jay Park Att, Aug. 25
  • Dennis M. Park Att, Jan. 26
  • Nancy Lee Park (Jensen) Att, Jun. 24
  • LaMar Clarence Paxman Att, Aug. 17
  • Elva Roundy Payne (Roundy) Att, Apr. 16
  • Steven Lee Payton Att, Nov. 18
  • Shirley Peak Att, Nov. 14
  • Mary Lou Pearson Att, Oct. 19
  • Edward Lee Peterson Att, Apr. 13
  • Mike Pintar Att, Mar. 6
  • Herbert H. Pitchforth Att, Nov. 26
  • Eugene W. Porter Att, Jun. 15
  • Dick J. Potochnick Att, Mar. 29
  • Darrell Howard Poulsen Att, May 30
  • Alta Preston Att, Sept. 6, UT
  • Bert L. Prichard Att, Oct. 16
  • John E. Raybould Att, Mar. 28
  • Harry C. Reed Att, Mar. 4
  • Ethel Mae Reese (Hugie) Att, Mar. 16
  • Tamara J. Rhodes Att, Oct. 7
  • John B. Riedener Att, Mar. 30
  • Philip Norman Salazar Att, Sept. 4
  • Clela J. Salvo (Bailey) Att, Oct. 16
  • Norine Warren Sanchez (Warren) Att, Sept. 19
  • Sherry L. Schultz (Barnett) Att, May 31
  • June LaPriel Schumann Att, Apr. 26
  • Carleen Sylvester Brown Scott Att, Aug. 20
  • Robert C. Sheets Att, Jul. 21
  • Mary Mickelsen Sjoblom Att, Aug. 17
  • Larry L. Smith Att, Nov. 4
  • Mark W. Smith Att, Mar. 2
  • Roy Burrell Smith Att, Jul. 11
  • Selma L. Smith (Adlard) Att, Mar. 23
  • Sydney Nelson Smith Att, Sept. 16
  • Marilyn Smoot Att, Mar. 4
  • Sandra J. Sodja Att, Mar. 4
  • Lynn Bryce Sorensen Att, Jul. 31
  • Tess G. Sorensen Att, Jul. 10, UT
  • LaVar H. Spackman Att, May 19
  • Errol Ray Spaulding Att, Jul. 5
  • Gene E. Spigarelli Att, Oct. 26
  • Scott Edward Stewart, Jr. Att, Nov. 8
  • Isobel Rennie Stringham (Rennie) Att, Sept. 16
  • John F. Sullivan Att, Apr. 12
  • Joyce Page Swensen (Page) Att, Feb. 28
  • Geraldine Hyita Tadd (Hyita) Att, May 14
  • Joyce B. Tatton (Bonacci) Att, Jan. 7
  • Robert W. Terrill Att, Mar. 26
  • Betty M. Thompson (Morrison) Att, Jan. 10
  • Clyde W. Thompson Att, Apr. 29
  • Ora Z Thompson Att, Nov. 23
  • Jeanne M. Tibbitts (Campbell) Att, Apr. 18, ID
  • Norlyn S. Torres (Snow) Att, May 3
  • Kendall L. Tracy Att, Aug. 18
  • Lynn Trenbeath Att, Oct. 21
  • Wayne L. Trenbeath Att, Apr. 6
  • Margaret Pearl Tribe (Smith) Att, Aug. 11
  • Carole Anderson Tucker (Anderson) Att, Aug. 22
  • Ardyth Rae Turner (Gibson) Att, Mar. 14
  • Nancy Kaye Tyler (Nelson) Att, Aug. 15
  • Boyd Tymofichuk Att, Mar. 20
  • Barbara Murriel Vende Sluis (Stone) Att, Aug. 19
  • Ellene Fossat Verde (Fossat) ,Jul. 24
  • Janet B. Vodick (Burgess) Att, Apr. 20
  • Michael John Vouros Att, Sept. 23
  • Kathleen A. Walker (Pettit) Att, Mar. 5
  • Lynn Aaron Walquist Att, Aug. 30
  • Roscoe Bradbury Ward Att, Jul. 20
  • Irene Garcia Welch Att, Jun. 29
  • Phyllis W. Whicker (Works) Att, May 12
  • Delbert P. Williams Att, Mar. 10
  • LaMar Gee Wilson Att, Apr. 11
  • James Winborg Att, Aug. 28
  • Alan J. Winchester Att, Jul. 13
  • Michael Winn Att, Aug. 30
  • Stanley T. Wise Att, May 31
  • James A. Workman Att, Mar. 30
  • Ralph L. Yearsley Att, Jul. 27
  • Iris Merrill Young (Merrill) Att, Apr. 18
  • LaVern August Young Att, May 24
  • Shirley Dearth Zwang (Price) Att, Jul. 1

'30s

  • Lorraine R. Maughan (Richards) '33,Mar. 13, UT
  • Edith A. Lloyd (Gunn) '35,Jan. 9, UT
  • Roland W. Dance '36,Oct. 7, UT
  • Donna E. Noyes '36 Att, Feb. 4
  • Florence B. Anderson (Briggs) '37 Att, Mar. 24
  • Roy A. Swenson '37 Att, Oct. 30, UT
  • Colonel James J. Carlson '38,Aug. 12, CO
  • Howard E. Hoffman '38,Jun. 20, UT
  • Henrietta Nelson '38 Att, Mar. 13, UT
  • Richard I. Palmer '38,Mar. 27, CA
  • Thella Pleasant (Call) '38,Oct. 12, CA
  • Clawson C. Richardson '38,Jun. 17, ID
  • Ruth M. Shurtz (Merrill) '38,Jan. 4, UT
  • Kathryn C. Wanlass (Caine) '38 Att, Sept. 30, UT
  • Mary Wassermann (Peterson) '38,Jul. 31, UT
  • Beth M. White '38, '56,Feb. 1, ID
  • Carl N. Wilde '38 Att, Nov. 6, UT
  • Estelle C. DeMoisy (Cooley) '39,Apr. 26, OR
  • June Garfield (Cordon) '39 Att, Jul. 8, UT
  • Clark M. Hillam '39 Att, Mar. 15, UT
  • Wayne Johnson '39, '66MS,Nov. 13, UT
  • Fawn J. Ludlow (Jex) '39 Att, Feb. 13
  • Esther S. McGarry (Stevens) '39 Att, Mar. 22, UT
  • Odell F. Peterson '39,Mar. 28, UT
  • Bernice C. Wilcox '39,Mar. 10, UT
  • Margaret Woodward (Bodily) '39,Apr. 10, ID

'40s

  • Erma Andersen (Bambrough) '40 Att, Apr. 28, UT
  • Heber B. Bankhead '40,Feb. 15, GA
  • Roy F. Barnard '40 Att, Jun. 16, UT
  • Alvin S. Beutler '40,Jul. 20, UT
  • Veloy Buckingham (Beyler) '40,Jun. 8, ID
  • Richard A. Chambers '40,Mar. 25, UT
  • Erma Crawford (Keller) '40 Att, Aug. 14, UT
  • Dal H. Cutler '40 Att, May 13, UT
  • Westerdahl Gudmundson '40 Att, Nov. 16, CA
  • Valine Checketts Harrington (Checketts) '40,Nov. 2, CA
  • Stephen B. Harrison '40 Att, Feb. 6
  • Aleen Hunt Jones (Hunt) '40,Jan. 21, UT
  • Jay W. McEntire '40 Att, Jan. 7, UT
  • Kenichi Shiozaki '40 Att, Oct. 26, UT
  • DePhane Taylor (King) '40 Att, Jan. 28
  • Marlowe D. Thorne '40,Feb. 17, IL
  • Reva H. Albrecht (Hollingshead) '41 Att, Feb. 14, UT
  • Seth L. Alder '41,May 17, UT
  • Marie S. Call (Stander) '41,Apr. 17, UT
  • Victor I. Cartwright '41 Att, Nov. 8, UT
  • Lowell J. Christensen '41 Att, Jul. 18, UT
  • Ruth Christensen '41,Apr. 19, CA
  • Byrne C. Fernelius '41, '47MS,Aug. 12, CA
  • Janet A. Marsh (Wheatley) '41,Feb. 15
  • Mildred McClellan (Clark) '41,Feb. 28, UT
  • Isabel Merrell (Wade) '41, '59,Mar. 16, UT
  • Beryl Mills (Theurer) '41,Oct. 14, CA
  • Grant P. Petersen '41,Apr. 14, UT
  • Mark Rasband '41 Att, Mar. 29, UT
  • Ellis T. Rasmussen '41 Att, Jun. 6, UT
  • Henry J. Skidmore '41,May 20, UT
  • Marjorie P. Snedaker (Palmer) '41 Att, Oct. 24, UT
  • Jean Stephenson (Hanson) '41,Apr. 1, UT
  • Grace K. Stokes (Kendrick) '41 Att, Apr. 1, UT
  • Roy C. Thorell '41,Sept. 15, UT
  • W. Elmer Watkins '41,Jul. 1, UT
  • Jack K. Whitlock '41, '43,Oct. 26, UT
  • Jean N. Work '41,Nov. 2, UT
  • Katherine R. Alder '42,May 12, UT
  • Keith S. Boyer '42,Oct. 28, UT
  • Doris Budge (Wallin) '42,Feb. 14, UT
  • Pauline S. Cox (Schmutz) '42,Oct. 4, UT
  • Norma Hall Demetras '42,Sept. 28, CA
  • Charles H. Henry '42, '52MS,Mar. 22, ID
  • Brent W. Hortin '42 Att, Apr. 8, UT
  • Floyd V. Israelsen '42 Att, Sept. 20, UT
  • Wendell W. Iverson '42 Att, Jan. 30
  • Leo William Jex '42,Mar. 29, AL
  • Mary W. Larson (Woolley) '42,May 26, MT
  • William Lewis Mathews '42,Aug. 31, ID
  • Samuel Wood Merrill '42, '66MS,Jun. 7, ID
  • Lorin S. Miller '42 Att, Jan. 17
  • Lynn S. Parker '42,Jun. 18, UT
  • Roma J. Perry (Johnson) '42 Att, Aug. 21, UT
  • Ila K. Plowman (Kidman) '42 Att, Jun. 17, UT
  • Alma E. Watterson, Jr. '42, '54MED,Feb. 4, UT
  • Neoma J. Bateman (Jorgensen) '43 Att, Jan. 3
  • Norris T. Bingham '43 Att, Jan. 29
  • Jane R. Broberg '43 Att, Nov. 27, UT
  • Richard Wood Call '43,Mar. 31, CA
  • Ruth A. Dipoma '43 Att, May 12, UT
  • Rex Earl '43 Att, Jan. 16, UT
  • Rawlin J. Evans '43 Att, Oct. 21, UT
  • True R. Feild (Roundy) '43,Sept. 2, UT
  • Max C. Green '43,Jun. 14, MT
  • Frank L. Hall '43, '70MS,Jul. 26, UT
  • Keith C. Haws '43 Att, Feb. 17, UT
  • Janice M. Moffat '43,Aug. 4, UT
  • W. Guy Murray '43,May 12, UT
  • Robert H. Nickerson '43,Jul. 1, UT
  • Beth Oyler '43,May 15, UT
  • Elliot Rich '43,May 28, UT
  • Raymond H. Shaw '43,Aug. 1, UT
  • Quentin C. Barker '44 Att, Jun. 1, UT
  • Clair L. Bello '44 Att, Nov. 26, UT
  • Elaine S. Bingham (Siddoway) '44 Att, Apr. 7
  • Opal I. Burt '44,Jul. 7, CA
  • Mildred S. Dana '44 Att, Oct. 7, AZ
  • Colonel Jonathan S. Hughes '44 Att, Jan. 29
  • Helen G. Plowgian (Grix) '44, '67MED,Sept. 14, UT
  • Reuvo Chamberlain Bagley (Chamberlain) '45 Att, May 11, UT
  • MaryLu Casey (Cameron) '45 Att, May 29
  • Louise Y. Cullimore (Yose) '45 Att, Feb. 1
  • Olga H. Gardner (Dotson) '45 Att, Apr. 30, UT
  • LaRee L. Gibbons (Lamb) '45,Mar. 24, UT
  • R. Parry Greenwood '45 Att, Feb. 6
  • Earl G. Holmstead '45, '49MS,May 9, UT
  • William Ward Mumford '45 Att, May 25
  • Guy Thompson Nelson '45 Att, Jun. 23
  • Alice L. Wayman (Lewis) '45 Att, Nov. 16, UT
  • Nedra J. Bunderson '46,Jun. 16, UT
  • Calvin G. Clyde '46 Att, Jan. 19, UT
  • Don C. Ellison '46,Oct. 6, ID
  • Leah A. Holmstead (Amacher) '46 Att, Oct. 24, UT
  • Barbara Nelson Hurst '46,Mar. 10, UT
  • Betty L. Nielson (Evans) '46,Jan. 6, UT
  • R. J. Rickenbach '46 Att, Feb. 1, UT
  • Joseph A. Woolley '46 Att, Jan. 10, UT
  • Hazel Jeane Sant Bell '47,Aug. 4
  • Ruth V. Clayton (Vickers) '47, '53MS,Sept. 18, UT
  • Richard C. Haskins '47 Att, Aug. 11, UT
  • Maurine R. Humphris (Robson) '47, '68MS,Jun. 11, UT
  • Radah B. Iverson (Anderson) '47 Att, Mar. 17
  • Don Y. Jensen '47,Aug. 26, SD
  • Orma J. Johnson (Alder) '47 Att, Mar. 12, UT
  • Eloise A. Martineau (Anderson) '47 Att, Feb. 10, UT
  • Worth B. McNeel '47,Aug. 3, ID
  • Rachel A. McOmber (Baird) '47,Jun. 21, UT
  • George B. Robinson '47,Jun. 27, UT
  • Lorna Salisbury (Grix) '47,Nov. 13, UT
  • Flora R. Silver (Stott) '47,Jul. 5, UT
  • Iva Lou Stephens (Thompson) '47,Nov. 19, UT
  • Verlin C. Stephens '47,May 8, UT
  • Janice Thompson (McKay) '47,Nov. 19, UT
  • Marie Diane Veibell '47,May 22, UT
  • Lee W. Buttars '48,Apr. 24, UT
  • Lowell S. Flamm '48,Sept. 30, UT
  • Daniel J. Griffiths '48,Feb. 3, UT
  • Daniel J. Griffiths '48,Feb. 3, UT
  • M. Judd Harmon '48,Mar. 17, UT
  • Gerald S. Hatch '48,Feb. 5, UT
  • Ralph D. Henderson '48,Sept. 7, ID
  • Malan Heslop '48,Jul. 29, UT
  • Reuben Hoffman '48,Apr. 30, SD
  • Beth L. Jensen (Lemon) '48 Att, Apr. 26, AZ
  • Jordan L. Larsen '48,Mar. 26, UT
  • Cless L. Olney '48, '53MS,Feb. 7, ID
  • Evelyn J. Olsen (Johnson) '48,May 3, ID
  • Cleone P. Parker (Pixton) '48,Jan. 18, ID
  • Ronald W. Peterson '48,Nov. 1, UT
  • Ronald V. Purser '48,Apr. 18, UT
  • Dorothy E. Riley '48,Jul. 20, UT
  • Arnold H. Romero '48,Sept. 1, UT
  • William A. Skidmore '48,Mar. 25, UT
  • Lynn G. Sleight '48,Jun. 5, GA
  • Farel Tibbitts '48,Apr. 6, KS
  • Marr Waddoups '48, '49MS,Oct. 30, WA
  • Reed L. Walker '48,Jan. 27, UT
  • Mat E. Warr '48, '69MS,Oct. 4, ID
  • Norman B. Watkins '48, '56EDD,Oct. 28, UT
  • Robert B. Aldrich '49,Oct. 28, SC
  • Joseph E. Bert '49,May 22, NM
  • Dale V. Bowles '49 Att, Mar. 2, UT
  • Grover W. Carling '49 Att, Jun. 11
  • Dale J. Clifford '49 Att, Nov. 22, UT
  • Dale Compton '49 Att, May 2, UT
  • Gloria Cook (Boudrero) '49,Sept. 27, UT
  • Alvord L. Cox '49, '59MED,Mar. 19, ID
  • Francis Patrick Coyle '49, '54MS,May 24
  • Jane Croft (Urie) '49,Apr. 4, UT
  • Erma Crompton (Harris) '49,Nov. 8, ID
  • Vernon Jay Finch '49,Feb. 20, UT
  • Wilford R. Gardner '49,May 20, UT
  • Udean Larson Halgren '49,Nov. 23, UT
  • T. J. Laser '49,Jan. 24, UT
  • Welby R. Madsen '49,Jun. 8, CA
  • LaFawn May (Humphreys) '49,May 4, CO
  • Wells P. McGregor '49,Mar. 26, AZ
  • Mariner D. Munk '49 Att, Oct. 3, UT
  • Eugene Nielsen '49,Feb. 3, UT
  • Richard Edward Nielsen '49, '66MS,Sept. 5, UT
  • David L. Phillips '49, '50,May 12, UT
  • Lew Pilkington '49,Nov. 29, UT
  • Ella L. Potter (Hawkes) '49,Jul. 27, UT
  • Jeanne Margaret Russo (McCartney) '49,Jul. 16, AZ
  • Shirley F. Simper (Heslop) '49 Att, Mar. 22, UT
  • Lowell J. Udy '49,Jan. 13, ID
  • Paul White Warby '49,Sept. 27, UT
  • Ethel M. Wennergren (Crookston) '49 Att, Oct. 28, UT

'50s

  • John Poulsen Anderson '50,Jun. 1, UT
  • Robert L. Andreason '50,May 8, CO
  • Dennis N. Atkinson '50 Att, Jul. 20, UT
  • Glen L. Badger '50,Feb. 15, UT
  • Robert M. Ballard '50 Att, Feb. 14, UT
  • Leah Baugh (Grant) '50 Att, Jun. 26, UT
  • Robert Grant Bowen '50,Aug. 21, UT
  • John G. Bullock '50 Att, Apr. 9
  • Max William Burr '50 Att, Jan. 2, UT
  • Eli F. Campbell '50,May 31, ID
  • Howard M. Carlisle '50,Nov. 21, UT
  • Colonel Hal S. Christensen '50,Apr. 15, VA
  • Coy L. Darley '50 Att, Jan. 26, UT
  • Edgar M. Denny '50,Jan. 13, UT
  • Julie L. Epperly '50,Oct. 22, AZ
  • Earl K. Fleishman '50 Att, Jun. 28, CA
  • Lyle S. Ford '50,Jun. 10, UT
  • N. Dean Fuhriman '50 Att, Jul. 11, UT
  • Russell Ralph Graham '50,Feb. 3, UT
  • Arlo John Hafen '50,Jul. 8, UT
  • Keith L. Hamel '50,Jan. 4, UT
  • Billie J. Harwood '50,Oct. 31, UT
  • Jesse V. Haws '50,Feb. 3, ID
  • James N. Knight '50,Jan. 3, UT
  • Joseph L. Loisate '50 Att, Oct. 14, WY
  • Jack G. Madsen '50,Jan. 29, UT
  • Robert R. Meyer '50,Jun. 21, CO
  • Zelle Michaelis (Erickson) '50,Apr. 10, UT
  • Robert G. Murdock '50,May 28, UT
  • Lynn Nielsen '50,Aug. 25, UT
  • George A. Papa-Dakis '50 Att, Apr. 8, UT
  • Dorothy Potter (Bennion) '50 Att, Sept. 28, UT
  • Todd Y. Purcell '50,Sept. 3, UT
  • Helen Coburn Roth (Coburn) '50,Jun. 5, UT
  • Alwyn D. Sessions '50, '51MS,Sept. 3, CA
  • Mervin Clarence Sharp '50,Jun. 15, ID
  • Joyce B. Slack (Burgoyne) '50,May 12, AZ
  • Joyce M. Speed '50,Aug. 29, CA
  • Virginia Sudweeks (Barton) '50,Jun. 22, UT
  • Kenna Tanner (Kunzler) '50,Nov. 26, UT
  • Kenneth V. Twede '50,Oct. 9, UT
  • John W. Wark '50,Feb. 3, CA
  • Ross M. Weaver '50, '51MS,May 30, UT
  • Robert B. White, Jr. '50,Aug. 9, UT
  • Dee H. Wilcken '50,Nov. 28, UT
  • Marva G. Allen (Stevens) '51,Nov. 27, UT
  • Norman J. Atkins '51,Oct. 13, ID
  • Norman D. Baxter '51,Apr. 27, OR
  • Nina G. Burch (Nielsen) '51,Aug. 15, ID
  • Arthur H. Hansen '51,Jul. 22, GA
  • Robert W. Harper '51,Sept. 10, UT
  • William R. Hotin '51,Oct. 26, NH
  • Non P. Johnson '51 Att, May 22, NV
  • Don L. Marshall '51,Sept. 17, OR
  • Gayle S. Mendelkow '51 Att, Nov. 12, NV
  • John K. Morris '51, '64MS,Jul. 20, VA
  • Clyde Holmes Muir '51,Feb. 27, UT
  • Thad L. Napper '51,Oct. 28, UT
  • Afton Pollock '51,May 2, UT
  • Nadene Harris Turpin '51,Feb. 10, CO
  • Donniece C. Whitehead '51,Sept. 13, UT
  • John W. Chrisman '52 Att, Oct. 12, UT
  • David L. Doutre '52,Mar. 19, UT
  • Richard D. Farish '52,Sept. 4, CA
  • Jay N. Fisher '52,Nov. 13, UT
  • Al A. Gabrielsen '52,Jan. 8, UT
  • Herbert M. Hillier '52, '70MS,Nov. 19, UT
  • Thomas M. Hooker '52 Att, Jan. 9, UT
  • Carol L. Lagerstedt (Bellon) '52,Apr. 5, OR
  • Ruth O. Lewis (Olson) '52 Att, Jul. 16, UT
  • Val C. Little '52 Att, Sept. 24, UT
  • Jannett H. McEntire (Humpherys) '52,Mar. 21, ID
  • Alan R. Middaugh '52,Feb. 3, CO
  • Marie Nichols (Griffin) '52,Feb. 16, UT
  • Monte S. Nyman '52, '58MS,Sept. 30, UT
  • Hollis D. Smith '52 Att, Jan. 30, UT
  • William Arlo Trost '52, '57MS,Mar. 24, ID
  • John A. Wennergren '52, '61MS, '72EDD,Nov. 23, UT
  • Joyce Whitney '52,Jan. 7, UT
  • John L. Willis '52, '56MS,Aug. 25, UT
  • Ross Winterowd '52,Jan. 21, CA
  • John B. Angotti '53,May 29, UT
  • Eldon W. Burgess '53,Dec. 2, UT
  • James M. Carlson '53, '54MS,Nov. 17, UT
  • Don B. Coburn '53,Jul. 12, UT
  • James S. Cochrane '53,Oct. 1, PA
  • Ronald Brown Foster '53, '55MS,Jun. 21, UT
  • Dale L. Gardner '53, '62MS,Apr. 8, UT
  • Alan L. Harris '53,May 12, UT
  • Deon W. Hubbard '53, '54MS,Feb. 20, UT
  • Gloria J. Johnson '53 Att, Jan. 16, UT
  • Douglas P. Kenyon '53,Feb. 24, UT
  • Jolene Kiefer (Abel) '53 Att, Apr. 2, UT
  • Romie F. Lessley '53,May 9, UT
  • John F. Noble '53, '56MS,May 18, NY
  • Robert Hobson Paul '53,Jul. 14, UT
  • Perry D. Peacock '53,Feb. 2, NV
  • Paul G. Ripplinger '53,Sept. 20, UT
  • Dell Saxton '53 Att, Jun. 16, UT
  • Wayne R. Shields '53,Sept. 3, UT
  • Florence Tippetts '53,Apr. 25, UT
  • George H. Winborg '53 Att, Aug. 8
  • J. Owen Yates '53,Feb. 24, UT
  • J. Owen Yeates '53,Feb. 24
  • Sheldon L. Callister '54,Aug. 6, UT
  • Donald Christensen Dobson '54,Jan. 10, NV
  • Emile Hyde Dunn '54, '58,Aug. 20, UT
  • Arlington D. Haws '54,Apr. 6, UT
  • Wendell Hess '54,Mar. 2, UT
  • Bill Robert Hull '54,Jul. 10, ID
  • Donald H. James '54 Att, Mar. 11, UT
  • George Jorgensen '54,Jul. 23, UT
  • Robert Eugene Lichfield '54 Att, Feb. 6
  • Walter C. Lichfield '54,Feb. 20, UT
  • Earl A. McHardy '54,Jan. 14, AZ
  • L. Keith Passey '54,Mar. 22, UT
  • Robert A. Pixton '54,Sept. 17, UT
  • Richard O. Robinson '54,Sept. 25, UT
  • Thiel W. Smith '54,Aug. 8, UT
  • Wendell L. Weeks '54,Oct. 5, UT
  • George R. Butterfield '55 Att, Sept. 29, UT
  • Harry Carleson, Jr. '55,Nov. 25, UT
  • Albert W. Davis '55 Att, Nov. 9, WI
  • Legrande Eliason '55,Sept. 2, UT
  • Lasca O. Eyre (OSBORN) '55,Mar. 27, UT
  • Val L. Ferrin '55,Jan. 28, UT
  • Junior B. Hilmon '55MS,Jul. 1, VA
  • Elaine Kirkpatrick (Probert) '55,Oct. 3, UT
  • Frank E. Lund '55, '64MBA,Feb. 6, UT
  • Olive L. Morrill (Lemon) '55,Nov. 6, FL
  • Anna M. Morton '55,Jul. 5, AZ
  • Shirley F. Moss (Farrer) '55 Att, Feb. 4, UT
  • Murray L. Nichols '55,Feb. 11, UT
  • Gerald H. Raat, Jr. '55,Jun. 6, UT
  • Brian M. Robinson '55,Mar. 27
  • John R. Simmons '55, '57MS,Sept. 4, UT
  • Antone L. Skanchy '55 Att, Oct. 31, UT
  • Laura S. Baker (Sullivan) '56 Att, Sept. 10, UT
  • Stephen M. Coleman '56,Mar. 16, CA
  • Joyce Howell (Bodily) '56,Jun. 29, CO
  • John D. Hutton '56,Oct. 18, GA
  • William E. Jensen '56,Aug. 24, FL
  • Isabel G. Kaloostian '56,Feb. 24, CA
  • William Dale Marsh '56,Sept. 8, UT
  • Geraldine Poulsen (Bodrero) '56,Jun. 25, UT
  • Jay L. Ramsay '56,Jul. 1, NM
  • Eugene Paul Ruetz '56,Jan. 4, WI
  • Richard L. Schreiner '56,Jun. 21, MI
  • Ronald Thayn '56 Att, Apr. 7, UT
  • Ronald Spence Amos '57,Mar. 19, NV
  • Carma Taylor Beacham '57 Att, Jun. 18, UT
  • Marlene S. Bunderson (Stegelmeier) '57MS,Mar. 29, ID
  • Gene F. Deem '57, '62MS,May 27, UT
  • Larry Jung '57,Jan. 3, UT
  • Florence C. Matthews '57,Nov. 17, UT
  • John R. Molenda, Sr. '57MS, '65PHD,Nov. 4, MD
  • Ralph Dell Nielson '57,Feb. 24, UT
  • George H. Perry '57,Oct. 28, UT
  • Dennis K. Allen '58,Apr. 6, CA
  • Jay H. Bates '58,Jul. 22, AZ
  • Florence Boulton (Jackson) '58,Jun. 6, UT
  • Donna P. Brinkerhoff '58,Oct. 7, UT
  • David D. Brockmann '58,Jan. 27, MT
  • Orville D. Carnahan '58,May 30, UT
  • Lloyd Marriner Godfrey '58,Mar. 26, UT
  • Charles L. Kleinman '58,Feb. 14, UT
  • Glade Leavitt '58,Apr. 29, CA
  • Carmen McKinnon (Reeder) '58, '67MS,Apr. 9, UT
  • Rodney G. Pollard '58,May 18, UT
  • James E. Stephens '58,Jan. 25, UT
  • Karl W. Tenney '58,Aug. 17, UT
  • Margaret Arness (Coffman) '59,Jan. 25, UT
  • Raymond R. Blanchard '59,Jun. 9, UT
  • Margean Larson Brown (Larson) '59 Att, May 15
  • Gordon L. Capener '59,Jul. 25, UT
  • Robert E. Clouse '59,May 27, UT
  • William Leroy Dixon '59,Jan. 21, CA
  • Warren G. Eyre '59,Aug. 27, UT
  • Paul V. Fonnesbeck '59MS, '62PHD,Feb. 18, UT
  • Robert Wayne Gardner '59,Jul. 22, UT
  • Kenneth R. Howell '59 Att, Nov. 15, UT
  • Lamar J. Johnson '59, '63MS,Jul. 17, ID
  • Venal Jones '59 Att, Oct. 2, UT
  • Gae L. Murdock (LeFevre) '59, '66MS,Aug. 9, ID
  • Hugh G. Pangman '59,May 3, ID
  • Deloy Parker '59,Oct. 4, UT
  • Claude M. Parkinson '59,Jul. 29, UT
  • Robert L. Schley '59,Jul. 31, ID
  • Major Val Smith '59,Jan. 25, UT
  • Thomas Albert Stocks '59,Sept. 4, NV
  • Wilson L. Wahlstrom '59 Att, Oct. 6, UT
  • Jay Lawrence Weight '59,Oct. 15, UT
  • Walter Reid Wilding '59,Aug. 23, ID
  • Gary A. Wootton '59 Att, Apr. 24, UT

'60s

  • Paul S. Ashdown '60, '61MS,Jul. 10, OR
  • Marie Beecher (Widdison) '60,Aug. 29, UT
  • Joseph W. Cowley '60 Att, Aug. 21, UT
  • Ted Dennison '60,Jul. 19, UT
  • Richard E. Green '60, '83MS,Jun. 5, UT
  • Waldon E. Isom '60,Nov. 27, UT
  • Elizabeth Johnson '60 Att, Apr. 22, UT
  • Douglas Bruce McHenry '60MS,May 10, WA
  • Darwin B. Nielsen '60, '62MS,Feb. 27, UT
  • Kathleen S. Siddoway '60,May 7, UT
  • Robert Leon E Vogel '60, '70MS,Aug. 27, UT
  • Ellis L. Watts '60,Oct. 31, CO
  • Dale B. Weston '60 Att, Mar. 25, WY
  • Clarence W. Atkinson '61,May 10, ID
  • Dietz Bauer '61,Jan. 12, IL
  • Shelton J. Bergeson '61,Aug. 17, UT
  • Thomas L. Creer '61,Jun. 23, MO
  • Delmar S. Derricott '61,Jan. 17, ID
  • Lynn R. Eliason '61,Aug. 26, UT
  • Virginia D. Grendahl (Jensen) '61,Jan. 10, AZ
  • Joanne M. Shuman (Wagstaff) '61,Sept. 30, UT
  • Nolan D. Stucki '61,Jun. 10, ID
  • James M. Thorne '61,Jul. 21, UT
  • Helena B. Watson (Brown) '61,Jun. 23, UT
  • Lamont J. Wells '61, '77MED,May 16, UT
  • Hazel Barker (Adams) '62, '69MS,Jan. 16, UT
  • James Leonard Bishop '62 Att, Mar. 27
  • Maurell Dee Brown '62,Apr. 23, UT
  • Wallace Kent Brown '62,Apr. 16
  • Bruce Christensen '62,Oct. 7, UT
  • Thomas H. Daniels '62,Apr. 23, ID
  • Randall J. Gee '62,Aug. 4, OH
  • Wayne K. Heppler '62,Jul. 10, UT
  • Rendel Jay Larsen '62,Jan. 18, UT
  • Patricia A. Mahrt '62,Oct. 11, UT
  • Melvin J. Montalbo '62 Att, Jul. 30, AK
  • Marilyn E. Ray (Ericksen) '62,Feb. 5, UT
  • Thomas Andrew Reeve '62, '64MS,May 19, UT
  • LaVell E. Saunders '62, '64MS,Apr. 19, UT
  • Seth H. Schick '62, '64MS,Apr. 6, UT
  • Kathryn Starbuck '62,Jul. 29, UT
  • Craig Westover '62 Att, Feb. 15, UT
  • Marian Brown '63, '68MA,Apr. 27, UT
  • Alice Denney '63PHD,Aug. 12, ID
  • Barbara Nielson Freeman '63,May 18, NV
  • Janice Hollingshaus (Brown) '63,May 26, UT
  • Marianne S. Long '63, '66MS,Jan. 7, UT
  • Phyllis B. Morgan (Brockbank) '63,Aug. 21, UT
  • Carol P. Neville '63,May 16, UT
  • David C. Petersen '63,Jun. 15, UT
  • Clyde J. Reaveley '63,Feb. 23, UT
  • Nadine S. Robison (Stapley) '63,Nov. 30
  • David J. Somerville '63,May 20, UT
  • Lavor W. Stanger, Sr. '63,Apr. 15, UT
  • Enoch H. Swain '63,Apr. 28, UT
  • Ellen T. Wallace (Tolman) '63,Nov. 8, UT
  • Lawaine D. Blotter '64,May 3, UT
  • Elliot Cameron '64 Att, Feb. 27, UT
  • Alvin W. Crawford '64,Aug. 16, ID
  • Dixie S. Drage '64,Sept. 30, UT
  • K. Earl Ericksen '64MS, '73EDD,Jul. 12, UT
  • Jeniel Harris (Nyman) '64 Att, Jun. 10, CO
  • Dale C. Humphreys '64 Att, Feb. 20, UT
  • H. Richard Hurren '64,Sept. 12, VA
  • Ruth S. Litchford '64,Aug. 11, UT
  • Joseph Dale Manning '64,Sept. 24, UT
  • Ella G. Maughan '64 Att, Jan. 22, UT
  • Jerome D. Musselman '64,Jan. 22, MT
  • Marva Myler Jensen (Myler) '64, '92MED,Aug. 22, UT
  • Patricia L. Sorenson (Bagley) '64,Jun. 4, ID
  • Kenneth L. Young '64,Mar. 27, ID
  • Kenneth J. Anderson '65,Feb. 2, WA
  • Jane W. Baer (Waldron) '65,Nov. 27, CO
  • Clyn S. Bishop '65,Jul. 19, UT
  • Carma Boudrero (Chambers) '65,Jul. 18, UT
  • Richard Brown '65 Att, Feb. 18
  • Lee Ross Ivory '65, '72MS,Feb. 6, CA
  • Alice C. Jensen (Crookston) '65 Att, Oct. 1, UT
  • Dan F. Joseph '60, '65MED,Nov. 3, UT
  • Susan B. Layton (Brinkman) '65,Aug. 8, UT
  • Robert L. Nate '65,Oct. 22, ID
  • Virginia D. Nelson '65,Oct. 23, UT
  • Sigurd Nilsen '65,Sept. 22, UT
  • Ruth J. Rice (Johnson) '65, '73MED,Nov. 27, UT
  • Emerson B. Steele, Jr. '65,May 1, AZ
  • Gary D. Thompson '65,Jul. 10, UT
  • Keith A. Ward '65,Jan. 28, ID
  • Imogene Christensen (Ward) '66,Jan. 1, ND
  • Alene Kotter Howarth '66,Mar. 5, UT
  • James Laired Hull '66 Att, Jan. 25
  • Elda Jorgensen (Stoller) '66,Apr. 10, UT
  • Truman P. Meier '66MED,Sept. 20, IL
  • Clendon W. Merrill '66 Att, Nov. 24, ID
  • Jay L. Robertson '66,Jan. 14, OH
  • Jane Stanworth (Nelson) '66,Jul. 4, UT
  • Raymond Uharriet '66, '69MS,Mar. 22, UT
  • Sheryl A. White (Smith) '66,Jul. 26, OR
  • Garr Campbell '67,Nov. 2, UT
  • James Robert Carlson '67,Sept. 14, TX
  • John E. Cebular '67,Sept. 27, CA
  • Dee A. Harris '67,May 10, CA
  • Glenn Marinner Hawkes '67,Mar. 26, UT
  • Edna F. Hinman (Fullmer) '67EDD,Sept. 12, UT
  • Maynard Larry Mortensen '67,Mar. 9, UT
  • Calvin B. Stewart '67,Jan. 27, UT
  • Tonnya Anne Baxter '68 Att, Apr. 19
  • Karen Daniels Bridge (Daniels) '68,Jul. 6, AZ
  • Ralph Jay Coomes '68 Att, Feb. 25
  • Thomas W. Enright '68MBA,Oct. 6, UT
  • Marjory F. Handley (Forsgren) '68,Apr. 20, UT
  • Jacklynn C. Hansen (Cutler) '68,May 21, TX
  • Jeff Miller '68,Sept. 3, UT
  • James O. Peterson, Jr. '68,Jan. 12, UT
  • David W. Rich '68,Oct. 17, UT
  • David D. Sargent '68,Sept. 1, ID
  • Elaine Anderson (Beckstead) '69,May 12, UT
  • Arthur D. Crane, Sr. '69MS,Jul. 14, UT
  • Richard I. Huntzinger '69,Apr. 21, UT
  • Tor Landro '69 Att, Apr. 5, CO
  • Ottomar Lehenbauer '69,Jun. 11, UT
  • Rex W. Steele '69, '78,Feb. 21, ID
  • Marsha Taylor '69 Att, Apr. 21, UT
  • Jodie Wadsworth (Morrell) '69,Aug. 6, UT

'70s

  • Joseph M. Caprio '70PHD,Oct. 25, MT
  • Jack R. Christensen '70 Att, Jan. 2
  • Kenneth Dale Cremer '70EDD,Jun. 6, TN
  • Douglas B. Johnstun '70,Mar. 14, UT
  • Richard P. Nielsen '70,Jun. 24, UT
  • Douglas H. Olsen '70 Att, Aug. 15, TX
  • Richard A. Ostrom '70MS,Jun. 9, ID
  • David Carl Racker '70,May 3, UT
  • Jim F. Sazama '70,Feb. 18, NC
  • Ada Carol Steenhoek (Pearson) '70MS,Nov. 28, CA
  • W. Kent Traveller '70,Mar. 12, UT
  • Georgia L. Blastock (Erhardt) '71 Att, Mar. 5
  • Paulette H. Burt '71 Att, Feb. 19, UT
  • Ross F. Christensen '71,Aug. 14, UT
  • Joyce E. Denning '71,Apr. 24, UT
  • Lynn O. Hathaway '71,Feb. 24, ID
  • Rebecca E. Hutchison (Markos) '71,Jul. 29, CA
  • Carol Latham '71, '79MS,Feb. 12, UT
  • Fred Milton '71,Jan. 11, OR
  • Donna G. Nelson '71,May 23, UT
  • Claine R. Stenquist '71,Feb. 27, UT
  • Charles Whitlock '71 Att, Sept. 10, UT
  • Patricia Ann Young (Parker) '71,Jan. 28, UT
  • D. Larry Anderson '72,Mar. 7, UT
  • Carolyn G. Atkins (Gubser) '72MED,May 21, NV
  • Lyle Rigby Cooley '72,Jun. 16, UT
  • James R. Crawford '72 Att, Oct. 3, OR
  • Michael L. Delaney '72,May 15, UT
  • Kim Earl '72MS,Feb. 2, UT
  • Frank D. Eaton '72MS, '76PHD,Oct. 2, NM
  • Gregory P. Ferderber '72,Apr. 21, UT
  • Reita L. Humphries '72 Att, Sept. 17, UT
  • Jae A. Johnson '72EDD,May 8, OR
  • Philip Calvin Johnson '72,Sept. 5, UT
  • Keith Bert Nilsson '72,May 10, MT
  • Jeffery William Clark '73,Aug. 21, ID
  • Edward L. Lincoln '73MMA,Apr. 4, MI
  • Sheila Ann Stewart (Tripp) '73 Att, Jan. 4, UT
  • Murland V. Bell '74,Oct. 5, ID
  • Marilyn Tebbs Bulkley '74 Att, Dec. 4, UT
  • Richard F. Daines '74,Feb. 26, NY
  • Donald W. Kase '74MS,Jun. 7, UT
  • R. Dean Lauritzen '74 Att, Jan. 29, UT
  • Lorene L. Moffat '74,Oct. 7, ID
  • Jana M. Olson (McBride) '74,Apr. 9, UT
  • Marjorie B. Rappleye '74MED,Mar. 18, UT
  • Keith Sorensen '74 Att, Sept. 11, UT
  • LaRue Abplanalp '75 Att, Aug. 30, UT
  • Kim Dunn (Duncan) '75,May 15, UT
  • Scott Ernest Freeman '75,Mar. 18, UT
  • Daniel Leo Goche '75MAC,May 25, PA
  • Arvind K. Gupta '75PHD,Oct. 3, CA
  • Judy Jensen '75,May 25
  • Pauline Larsen (Summers) '75,Oct. 5, UT
  • Scott Losee '75,Jul. 28, UT
  • David Ernest Miner '75 Att, Oct. 8, UT
  • Cleo L. Nay '75 Att, Feb. 27, UT
  • Robert Joseph Raines '75,May 7, UT
  • David G. Draper '76,Jun. 17, UT
  • Mark S. Masson '76 Att, Jul. 1, UT
  • Sadegh Ansarihamadni '77MS,May 13
  • Bradley Steven Browning '77 Att, Feb. 11
  • James T. Clarke '77,Jul. 26, UT
  • Rupert E. Dobesh '77,Aug. 20, UT
  • Lloyd Firth '77,May 13, UT
  • Deborah Ann Southam (KIRK) '77,Aug. 18, UT
  • Jay L. Findlay '78,Jul. 21, GA
  • Kenneth A. French '78 Att, Sept. 16, OR
  • Mark James Smith '78,Aug. 24, UT
  • Kelly B. Christensen '79,Aug. 31, OR
  • Steven Allen Hill '79 Att, May 3, UT
  • Roy B. Johnson '79,Oct. 21, UT
  • Harold P. Pastore '79,Apr. 29, UT

'80s

  • Steven R. Behling '80,Jan. 7, UT
  • Richard A. Cwik '80, '81MBA,Mar. 10, UT
  • Steven L. Smith '80,Jan. 31, UT
  • Thomas E. Beck '81,Aug. 30, WA
  • Kent E. Edwards '81,May 19, WI
  • Lynn Labrum '81 Att, May 19, UT
  • James W. Callaghan '82,Aug. 4, OR
  • Wayne M. Myers '82 Att, Jun. 23, UT
  • Betty Zane G. Saderholm '82,May 27, UT
  • Pat Rene Crawford (Burdick) '83MS,Jan. 15
  • Matthew J. Lorenz '83,May 13, CO
  • Caroline N. Preston '83PHD,May 29, SC
  • Clayton E. Tuthill '83,Apr. 1, WA
  • Darrel M. Kaiser '84,Mar. 7, CA
  • Andrew J. Smith '84,Aug. 31, UT
  • Caroline N. Beckstead '85,Jul. 1, UT
  • Tad H. Butterfield '85,May 23, UT
  • Neal M. Shimanuki '85,Apr. 9, HI
  • Charles E. Entwisle '86,Aug. 29, TX
  • Jerry S. Evans '86,May 6, PA
  • Dixie M. Hartle '86,Feb. 8, UT
  • Dora T. Imlay (Thompson) '86MA,Nov. 7, UT
  • Karla Showell Johnson '86,Nov. 4, UT
  • Karen L. Oborn '86,Jul. 2, UT
  • Sandra R. Wilson (Rigby) '86 Att, Feb. 5
  • Guy E. Hess '87 Att, Jan. 16, UT
  • Navy Peter Tuiasosopo '87,Jul. 1, CA
  • Kirk D. Walker '87,Jun. 11, UT
  • Edith Ann Page '88MSS,Nov. 22, ID
  • Mark W. Seegmiller '89,Nov. 18, UT

'90s

  • Cory James Brighton '90,Aug. 19, ID
  • Mohale Gabriel Sekoto '90MS,Jun. 8,
  • Helen Nielson Shumway '90, '94MS,Nov. 1, UT
  • Christine Wright (Kemp) '90MED,Nov. 15, UT
  • Janel Marie McDougald '91,Jul. 24, UT
  • John Robert Hill '92MBA,Feb. 3, UT
  • David A. Burgess '93,Apr. 14, NV
  • K. Jan Peterson (Polson) '93,Jan. 22, NM
  • Marilyn Ruth Stubbs '93MS,Aug. 31, UT
  • Donna Gossner (Bindrup) '94,Aug. 30, UT
  • Lori Kathlene Hokanson '94 Att, Nov. 9, UT
  • Jennifer Squire '94,Sept. 11, UT
  • Julio Gary Valdez '94,Nov. 7, UT
  • Daniel T. Adams '96MED,Aug. 3, UT
  • Linda Rowbury (Clark) '96,Jun. 22, UT
  • Barbara Wallar '96,Jan. 7, UT
  • Timothy A. Franklin '97MS,Oct. 30, OR
  • Natalie Garritson (Walker) '97,Oct. 16, UT
  • William B. Parslow '97,Jul. 16, UT
  • Marcia Cheney '98, '01MED,Sept. 7, UT
  • Amberly D. Rhodes (Carroll) '98,May 24, UT
  • Sharolyn Gabbitas '99 Att, Sept. 13
  • Tomoko Hashidate Naraoka (Hashidate) '99,Jul. 25,

2000s

  • Kathleen Conrad Johanson '00,Nov. 8, UT
  • Colleen Barton '02 Att, Jan. 25, UT
  • Sharan V. Cloyd '02,Feb. 21, UT
  • Maelynn K. Harris '02,Jan. 31, UT
  • Justin M. Yates '02MS,Jun. 1, CA
  • Tate D. Jensen '03,Aug. 28, UT
  • Clinton B. Mckell '06 Att, Feb. 3, UT
  • Emmett Micheal Corrigan '07,Mar. 11, ID
  • John Miles Buck '08, '08MRC,Sept. 18, ND
  • Billie W. Curtis '07,Jul. 31, UT
  • Kandace Oldroyd '07,Oct. 27, UT
  • Brandon Kartchner '09, '08,Jul. 13, UT
  • Whitni B. Reese (Nisson) '09,Sept. 4, UT

2010s

  • Marcus A. Cockerham '10, '10,Oct. 9, UT
  • Tracie Cole '09,Oct. 19, UT
  • Bryan J. Doxsee '10 Att, Mar. 5
  • Kenneth Hendricks '09MS,Mar. 21, UT
  • John Stoker-Davis Porter '10 Att, Jul. 6, CA
  • Justine Barneck '11 Att, Jul. 13, UT
  • Kimberly Nelson '11 Att, Mar. 31, UT
  • KC Lee Nordick '11,May 2, UT
  • Amber L. Taylor '11 Att, Apr. 5, UT
  • Gae Beckstrom '13 Att, Nov. 10, UT
  • Benjamin Jared Parker '13 Att, Sept. 24, UT
  • Tanner Smith '13 Att, May 14, UT
  • Logan Jay Fulgham '14 Att, Sept. 3, UT

Friends

  • Mack W. Alder Sept. 25, ID
  • Stephen Allen Feb. 13, UT
  • Winston Allen Jan. 31, ID
  • Wendell U. Allred Aug. 25, UT
  • Belmont F. Anderson Jan. 11, UT
  • David J. Anderson Feb. 7, UT
  • Gladys J. Baker (Jacobson) Feb. 12, UT
  • Robert M. Baker, Sr. Oct. 21, UT
  • LaMar A. Balls Mar. 21, UT
  • Lenna D. Barber Feb. 26, UT
  • Mary J. Baron Jan. 30, UT
  • Brad Christopher Barton Oct. 4, UT
  • Dennis Barton Aug. 29, UT
  • Theda L. Bassett Jul. 3, UT
  • Milo D. Bauer May 12, UT
  • Virginia Beardall Jul. 13, UT
  • Sheri Becker Feb. 19, UT
  • Keith G. Bell Apr. 20, UT
  • Wallace Bennett Jul. 25, UT
  • Tony Bermingham Apr. 20, UT
  • Clifford Bezzant Oct. 6, UT
  • Margot Bingham Feb. 7, UT
  • Mike Bingham May 25, UT
  • Robert Black Apr. 2, UT
  • Fred Bleil Sept. 26, TX
  • Arden Bodrero Mar. 6, UT
  • Bo Bolinger Aug. 5
  • Ray Bolton Jan. 13, UT
  • David Bone Oct. 21, UT
  • Edwin Bone Mar. 7, UT
  • Bruce Bowdidge Aug. 18, UT
  • Joyce Boyd Feb. 25, UT
  • John Henry Bradshaw, Jr. Jul. 10, UT
  • Robert B. Bradshaw Feb. 24, UT
  • Steven Braegger Feb. 23, UT
  • Ronald Breivik Jun. 6, UT
  • James A. Brezovec Jul. 7, AZ
  • W. S. Brimhall Mar. 10, UT
  • Monte J. Brough Sept. 20, UT
  • Francis P. Brown Feb. 2, UT
  • Willard D. Burge Jul. 3, UT
  • Margaret A. Butler (Mitchell) Feb. 12
  • Vincent Buttars Oct. 10, UT
  • Donald Byington Aug. 27, UT
  • Gary Caldwell Aug. 18, AR
  • Randy D. Campbell Mar. 9, CO
  • Boyd L. Casper Sept. 14, UT
  • Charles F. Chappell Jul. 6, CO
  • Geronimo Guadalupe Chavez May 13
  • Jesse L. Cheney Jan. 7, UT
  • Phala Chhouk Apr. 18, UT
  • Van W. Claybaugh Nov. 7, UT
  • Shannon Cloward Dec. 2, UT
  • Jaye Colling Mar. 8, UT
  • Frank L. Connolly Jan. 19, CA
  • Maxine Corah Apr. 27, UT
  • Bill J. Craig Apr. 25, UT
  • Timothy Crane Sept. 27, ID
  • Catherine N. Crosby Jul. 7, UT
  • Rev. Thomas L. Culleton Nov. 30, UT
  • Marvin Cummings Nov. 17, UT
  • Verlene Curtis Mar. 31, UT
  • Timothy W. Daffern Feb. 25, UT
  • Arthur F. Dalley Jan. 11, ID
  • Donald W. Davis Jun. 5, UT
  • James C. Davis Jul. 10, CA
  • Ronald P. Davis Aug. 19, UT
  • Rolf D. Dixon Jun. 13, UT
  • Frederick J. Donkin Apr. 21
  • Aileen Dow Sept. 29, UT
  • Martin J. Dreyfuss Mar. 20, CA
  • Joseph D. Duran Feb. 21, UT
  • Joe Eadie Feb. 8, WA
  • Frank Egginton Jun. 9, UT
  • Candy Erickson Mar. 24
  • Janet Evans Nov. 13, UT
  • Joy F. Evans Jul. 5, UT
  • Skip Flinders Nov. 21, UT
  • Jenny Ford May 6, UT
  • Alan F. Frank May 6, UT
  • Esther Fujimoto Aug. 21
  • Mich Fukui Mar. 26, UT
  • Donald Fullmer Jun. 4, UT
  • Arnold R. Gann Jul. 6, UT
  • Virginia C. Garner May 5, AZ
  • Erika Gates Jul. 9, CA
  • Jack Goaslind Apr. 27, UT
  • Dorothy Ann Gomm Oct. 22
  • Della Gonzales Oct. 18, UT
  • Marijane Goonan (Lindley) Apr. 11, UT
  • Gerald D. Griffin Jul. 29, UT
  • Linda Grimaud Sept. 22, UT
  • Richard W. Grow Jun. 8, UT
  • Samuel J. Hammond Oct. 24, KY
  • Marion D. Hanks Aug. 5, UT
  • Bill Hansen Feb. 19
  • Roger B. Hansen Apr. 1, UT
  • Susan Hansen (Erickson) Apr. 22, UT
  • Milo Harmon Oct. 23, UT
  • Stewart C. Harvey Feb. 20, UT
  • Gwendon Hatch Nov. 21, UT
  • John Hawkins May 15, UT
  • Audrey A. Haymore Oct. 8, WA
  • Lynn R. Heaps Mar. 21, UT
  • Harold Heath Jan. 7, UT
  • Joseph L. Henriod Nov. 15, UT
  • Marie M. Henry Mar. 2, NY
  • Ruth Henson Oct. 11, UT
  • Lael D. Hepworth Aug. 26, UT
  • EloDean Herzog Mar. 18, UT
  • Janice Hinckley (Scowcroft) Oct. 9, UT
  • David Holcomb Oct. 31, UT
  • Craig Hooton Mar. 11, UT
  • George Horton Jun. 30, UT
  • Floyd K. Howell Oct. 15, UT
  • Areva Lindsay Huish Jul. 29, UT
  • Ray Hulet Mar. 27, UT
  • Joseph Humphris Sept. 7, UT
  • Florence P. Humphry Apr. 20, UT
  • Lela Blanche Hyder (Brown) Feb. 21
  • Sara Lyon James (Lyon) Aug. 27
  • Lamar Jenkins Nov. 16, UT
  • Geraldine A. Jennings Mar. 15, UT
  • Joel C. Jensen Sept. 28, UT
  • Nyla Jensen Mar. 31, UT
  • Verda Jensen Jul. 15, UT
  • J. Glen Johnson Aug. 27, UT
  • LaRee K. Johnson (Kesler) Mar. 14, UT
  • Verda B. Johnson Feb. 10, UT
  • Clark Jones Jul. 2, NV
  • Jennifer K. Jones Aug. 11, UT
  • Thomas L. Jones Apr. 3, UT
  • Wayne R. Jones Oct. 28, OR
  • David Kasteler Nov. 18, UT
  • Connie Katz Jan. 25, UT
  • Bruce R. Kay Apr. 29, UT
  • Lynn S. Kearsley Oct. 21, ID
  • Ruth H. Kearsley Mar. 21, ID
  • Curtis Keller Mar. 25, ID
  • Nephi K. Kezerian Feb. 1, UT
  • Richard A. Kimball Jul. 30, UT
  • Virginia L. Kirk Apr. 15, AZ
  • Tony J. Knap Sept. 24, ID
  • Dale Knapp Sept. 22, UT
  • Rolf Koecher Feb. 10
  • Faye Kotter Nov. 5, UT
  • Barbara Kresie Apr. 15, UT
  • Drew C. Landry Jun. 18, CO
  • Nancy Law (Livingston) Apr. 7, UT
  • William Leach Jul. 12, UT
  • Wayne T. Lee May 19, UT
  • Glenda Loveless Jul. 10, UT
  • Kenvin M. Lyman Feb. 6, UT
  • Glenn F. Marston Sept. 18, UT
  • J. Calvin Maughan Mar. 31, UT
  • Priscilla Mayden (Maltby) May 1, UT
  • Amanda A. Mayo Nov. 19, UT
  • Robert E. McAdams May 2, NC
  • Kenneth W. Merrell Aug. 19, OR
  • Norman Millsap Oct. 7, UT
  • Hal W. Moon Apr. 22, UT
  • Ora Morrell Apr. 8, UT
  • Willis Morrison Sept. 26, UT
  • Marjorie S. Murdock May 10, WA
  • Orson H. Nelson Sept. 2, UT
  • Wally Nesbit Apr. 21, UT
  • Margie R. Newman Apr. 22, UT
  • Ray Nielsen Aug. 15, UT
  • Patrick Nigh Mar. 20, UT
  • Randal Noorlander Feb. 14, UT
  • Beatrice Nyman Jun. 16, UT
  • Sarah Orison Apr. 20, UT
  • Lloyd M. Owens Jul. 31, UT
  • Willis Packard Jan. 25, UT
  • Melvin A. Parish Oct. 23, GA
  • Jimmy Parker Sept. 9, UT
  • Carole Pattee (Nelson) Jul. 31, UT
  • Calvin Pehrson Nov. 22, UT
  • Rex W. Pettingill Jul. 2, UT
  • Edward D. Pfost Jan. 10, UT
  • Wendell Pickering Jul. 12, UT
  • Max Pitcher Feb. 16, UT
  • Dorothy N. Pope Nov. 28, UT
  • Roy D. Porter Feb. 3, UT
  • Laurel Prisbrey Nov. 13, ID
  • Kathleen Pyles Sept. 15, UT
  • Lynn H. Radford Jan. 21, ID
  • Helen H. Reeder May 4, UT
  • Mark Reynolds Nov. 13, UT
  • Anne Rhinehart Apr. 2, UT
  • Eva Rhodes May 20, UT
  • Genevieve Rich Oct. 30, UT
  • Ben Roach Feb. 4, UT
  • Gary B. Robins Sept. 14, ID
  • Jack K. Robinson Jun. 9, UT
  • E. Floyd Ross Aug. 27, CA
  • Wilbur L. Rusho Mar. 1, UT
  • J. Gordon Russell May 5, UT
  • Merle A. Rust May 16, OR
  • Joseph Salvatore Mar. 17
  • Gay W. Saunders Mar. 5, UT
  • Cleo Scott May 10, UT
  • Robert M. Shafer Jul. 7, UT
  • Dee W. Skabelund Feb. 16, UT
  • Burton C. Skinner Feb. 9, UT
  • Ida Mae Smith (Cannon) Mar. 20, UT
  • Julianne Abendroth Smith Jan. 5, OR
  • Margaret Wadleigh Smith (Wadleigh) Aug. 14
  • Virginia Smith Jul. 13, UT
  • Wendell Smoot Jul. 3, UT
  • Dexter C. Snow Jan. 2, UT
  • Sarkis Soghanalian Oct. 5, UT
  • Jack Squires Jan. 15, UT
  • Marion Staples Mar. 25, UT
  • Elissa Stevens Jul. 31, UT
  • Nelda Stockdale Aug. 20, UT
  • Boyce Stones Sept. 24, UT
  • Janet W. Stout Sept. 30, UT
  • Senator Dennis E. Stowell Apr. 17, UT
  • Hans Suerig Feb. 23, UT
  • Mary Louise Tanner Jun. 29, UT
  • Wilmer Tanner Oct. 28, UT
  • Dan N. Taylor Mar. 28, UT
  • George Robert Taylor Jun. 11, UT
  • Charles Teague Jan. 24, CA
  • Afton M. Thacker Oct. 7, UT
  • Philip Thalman Jul. 10, UT
  • Wilford K. Thatcher Oct. 27, UT
  • Raija Thomas Nov. 13, UT
  • Margaret W. Thorpe Apr. 11, UT
  • Edith B. Tonc (Brackett) May 5, UT
  • Robert C. Tonioli Jun. 27, UT
  • William L. Tracy May 19, UT
  • Bob H. Travis Feb. 16, UT
  • C. Wade Tucker Nov. 27, UT
  • Paul Turner Sept. 27, UT
  • Harold C. Valentine Jul. 8, ID
  • Evelyn I. Vernon Jan. 12, UT
  • Geniel Nelson Vinson Jun. 30
  • Josie Voncannon Jan. 25, AZ
  • Grant Wadman Nov. 17, UT
  • Robert Walborn May 10, UT
  • Thomas Walker Apr. 28, UT
  • Beryl A. Wallace, Jr Jan. 14, AZ
  • Mary L. Walton (Jessop) Jul. 3, UT
  • Phil Warner Jul. 3, UT
  • Keith W. Watkins Mar. 8, UT
  • Dorothy Watkiss Jul. 13, UT
  • Clyde Dallin Westwood Apr. 20, UT
  • Clifford Whetten Sept. 11, UT
  • Arnold Whitaker Jun. 3, UT
  • Judy Whitaker Jan. 10, UT
  • Helen C. White (Cracroft) Jul. 27, UT
  • Melvin A. White Mar. 21, UT
  • Woodson W. Whiting Jan. 4, MN
  • Perry Paul Wickham Mar. 26, UT
  • Michael P. Windham Aug. 28, TX
  • Richard B. Wirthlin Mar. 16, UT
  • Jay R. Worthington Oct. 15, UT
  • Gaylen Young Apr. 21, UT
  • George C. Young Nov. 10, UT
  • Jeffrey Young Mar. 1, UT
  • Mary C. Young Nov. 2, TX
  • Norma Zimmer May 10, UT